2017 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier Date: 03-09-17   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Girls 4 x 200m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 18 Carroll (Flora)  ( Seward, Unger, Robinson, Clark ) 2:01.48 -
2 21 Western  ( Hurst, Winger, Parr, Tyler ) 2:06.92 -
3 23 Rossville  ( Longenecker, Heath, Fadness, Rosen ) 2:07.15 -
4 26 Watseka  ( Martell, Ketchum, Parsons, Bunting ) 2:11.66 -
5 27 Delphi Community  ( Crowel, Webb, Webb, Zaldivar ) 2:15.86 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 15 North Judson-San Pierre  ( Korniak, Fitzgerald, Hillers, Pettengill ) 1:58.82 -
2 17 Hamilton Heights  ( Haworth, King, Policka, Pugh ) 2:00.98 -
3 20 West Central  ( Boehning, Mitchell, Barlow, Cords ) 2:02.02 -
4 21 Brebeuf Jesuit  ( Brase, Poulsen, Fox, Wiggins ) 2:06.92 -
5 25 Logansport  ( Hernandez, Loposser, McClure, Fermoselle ) 2:08.89 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 6 Harrison (West Lafayette)  ( Smith, Darling, Getz, Simmons ) 1:53.06 -
2 9 Brebeuf Jesuit  ( Wagner, Moore, Brase, Trabue ) 1:56.33 -
3 10 West Lafayette  ( Whaley, Love, Folkers, Myers ) 1:57.36 -
4 11 Watseka  ( Cluver, Daniels, Bell, Kidwell ) 1:57.50 -
5 12 Carroll (Flora)  ( Bordner, Bush, McGill, Bane ) 1:58.30 -
6 19 McCutcheon  ( Cooksey, Crowe, Dispennett, Singh ) 2:01.57 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 8 Lafayette Jefferson  ( Beckford, Dispennett, Switzer, Parker ) 1:55.19 -
2 13 Thea Bowman Academy  ( Blackwell, Washington, Mabone, Dodson ) 1:58.60 -
3 14 Rensselaer Central  ( Barber, Healey, Lakin, McDow ) 1:58.63 -
4 16 Lafayette Jefferson  ( Harris, Nevings, Hickman, Norton ) 2:00.63 -
5 24 Danville  ( Lee, Holmes, Washington, Price ) 2:08.44 -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Thea Bowman Academy  ( Scott, Williams, Davis, Jones ) 1:44.89 -
2 2 Merrillville  ( Coleman, Davis, Bozeman, McClendon ) 1:45.83 -
3 3 Danville  ( Harden, Wilson, Springer, Wilson ) 1:51.30 -
4 4 McCutcheon  ( Owens, Crowe, Crosby, Nicol ) 1:51.76 -
5 5 West Lafayette  ( Thomas, Parker, Penquite, Williams ) 1:52.63 -
6 7 South Bend Adams  ( Mwenifumbo, Moore, Latender, Mihut ) 1:54.47 -