Harrison (West Lafayette) Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ackerson, Alex SR
Anderson, Caden FR
Baributsa, Dieubeni SR
Blankenship, Carter FR
Boyer, Jack SR
Bugarin, Leo SR
Burgett, Jacob JR
Chase, Joseph SO
Chrisman, Zach JR
Circle, Dawson SR
Collins, Harris SR
Conklin, Brayden SO
Crum, Bricker SO
Crum, Cooper JR
Czajkowski, Connor JR
Deno, Jonathan FR
Deno, Parker FR
Dietz, Isaac FR
Dixon, Omarion SR
Edmondson, Rashawn SO
Farrell, Collin FR
Ferguson, Hunter SR
Fernandez, Dylan FR
Fields, Eli JR
Finley, Davion SR
Ford, James FR
Frost, Collin SO
Galbreth, Colton FR
Getz, Ethan SO
Gilman, Emerson SO
Goins, Jaiden FR
Goodrich, James (JC) FR
Goodwin, Gavin SO
Halsema, Eli SO
Halsema, Gavin FR
Hanko, Jarrett JR
Hernandez, Carlos SO
Huber, Avery JR
Huber, Gabriel JR
Hufendick, George SO
Jones, Luke SO
Kaiser, Brady FR
Ketterer, Jackson FR
King, Zion SR
Klemme, Drew SO
Knipp, Dylan JR
Knoy, Carter FR
Knoy, Casey JR
Knoy, Tyler JR
LaGuire, Keanu Kaleo FR
Langager, Russell FR
Lehman, Nathaniel FR
Marshall, Garrett JR
Miller, Ethan SR
Moser, Sherman SR
Negron-Carrero, Andres FR
Negron-Carrero, Antonio FR
Newman, Hunter JR
Newton, Brogan FR
Oakes, Ellis FR
Obert, Ben SR
Obrien, Hunter FR
Overall, Tyshawn SR
Paluru, Jashun JR
Payne, Andrew JR
Peludat, Cooper FR
Platt, JohnPaul FR
Prochno, Michael FR
Prough, Benjamin SO
Ramirez-Soriano, Leonel SR
Richards, Nolan FR
Robertson, Hunter (Brock) JR
Rucker, Clifton JR
Sanson, Josh FR
Schirm, Aidan JR
Seng, Daniel JR
Seubring, Cole SR
Sharp, Sean FR
Shatava, Kadin SO
Sims, Kenneth JR
Stene, Alexander FR
Strong, Elija SO
Swathwood, Carter JR
Thomas, Jordan FR
Urban, Thomas JR
Vanliew, Lane JR
Walker, William SO
Walters, Jacob SO
Wolf, Connor FR
Zhang, Brian SO
Zimmerman, Eliot FR
Latest Results
Meet
Harrison & Western Coed 3 way
WL Relays
Harrison-Faith Christian Dual Meet
Harrison-McCutcheon Dual Meet
Harrison-Frankfort Dual Meet
Harrison-North Montgomery Dual Meet
IWU HSR Qualifier #2
2020 WL Individuals
Harrison-Northwestern Dual Meet
Harrison-McCutcheon Dual Meet
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Wood, Quinton SR 6.91
60m Indoor Smith, Jake SR 7.34
200m Indoor Burgett, Jacob SO 25.37
400m Indoor Strong, Elija FR 58.39
800m Indoor Soriano, Leonel JR 2:03.66
1,600m Indoor Soriano, Leonel JR 4:28.74
3,200m Indoor Hanas, Tommy SO 11:05.68
60m H Indoor Circle, Dawson JR 9.27
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.30
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.48
Long Jump Indoor Johnson, Shamarr SR 20'  10"
Shot Put Indoor Urban, Thomas SO 46'  11.5"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010