Crown Point Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ashbach, Gabriel SR
Ashbach, Sebastian SR
Atwood, Michael SR
Barnes, Quentin JR
Begley, Quinn SO
Bell, Jacob SR
Bodamer, Zachary SR
Brown, Jeremy SR
Burandt, Boedy SR
Byers, Blake SR
Chang-Stroman, Braxzmyn SR
Churchill, Jace SR
Cicero, Nicholas SR
Cook, Walter SR
Cooper, Zachary SO
DeVany, Xavier SR
Dieck, Caden SR
Drohosky, Michael SR
Duerig, Aidan SR
Duggan, John SO
Ellison, Larry SO
Emmanoilidis, Alexander SR
Erdelac, Alexander SR
Erdelac, Brady SO
Flavin, Ashten JR
Gikas, Tommy SO
Grimes, Andrew JR
Hase, Joey JR
Hayden, Dane SO
Henderson, Travis SR
Holbrook, Andrew SR
Honickel, Kade SR
Hulen, Weston JR
Hurysz, Trent SR
Jaworski, Aidan SR
Kalk, Nate JR
Kaluf, Jayson SR
Kelley, Isaiah SR
Kostick, Jason SR
Kotul, Chris JR
Krapf, Dustin SR
Labus, Will SR
Luri, Andrew JR
Malaski, Seamus JR
Mata, Devin SR
Matthysse, Preston JR
McNeal, Maxx JR
McPencow, Zachary SR
Meschede, Jeffrey JR
Mouser, William JR
Murphy, Nathan SR
Nack, Pacey SR
Nelson, Trey JR
Netherton, Chris SR
Nichols, Brandon SR
Nieto, Dani SO
Oostman, Travis SR
Payne, Chase SO
Richardson, Mason SR
Robertson, Luke JR
Roman, Andrew SR
Ruffin, Mateo SR
Santiago, Ray SR
Sibinic, Owen SR
Smith, Sam SR
Soley, Nick JR
Spencer, Jimmy SR
Starks, Jalen SR
Stephens, Jonathan SR
Sullivan, Joshua SR
Taylor, Devon SR
Terpstra, Chase SO
Tiawhan, Eli SR
Turner, Cody SR
Turner, Evan SR
Velez, Robert SR
Villareal, Anthony SR
Watroba, Connor SR
Wentz, Jaden SR
Wright, CJ SO
Zimmerman, Cameron SR
Latest Results
Meet
Chesterton Relays
Hoosier State Relays Finals (Large Schools)
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
2022 NWI Championships
2022 Indian Open
Marion Relays
IWU HSR Qualifier #2
Region Rumble Throws Classic
Marion Relays
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-28-23 Warsaw Tiger Showcase #1
02-11-23 Warsaw Tiger Showcase #2
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Kostick, Jason SR 7.06
3,200m Indoor Hulen, Weston SO 10:14.33
60m H Indoor Kalk, Nate SO 9.03
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.43
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.61
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:07.24
High Jump Indoor Robertson, Luke SO 5'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Roman, Andrew JR 14'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Soley, Nick SO 19'  6.75"
Shot Put Indoor Duerig, Aidan JR 39'  8.25"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010