LaPorte Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adrian, Chaise SO
Antrim, Cole SR
Back, Evan SR
Balka, Brennan SR
Bayer, Joseph SO
Beghtel, Tre SO
Bergquist, Collin SR
Bos, Ian JR
Bubalo, Brandon JR
Caswell, Andrew SR
Chalik, Travis SR
Clay, Willie JR
Collins, Chase JR
Conlin, Ethan SR
Conrad, Evan SR
Corley, Malik JR
Cross, Ja'Meriyon SR
Dolph, Braiden SR
Easton, Aiden SO
Eiler, Ethan SO
Ellis, Jake SR
Ennis, Cody JR
Fuller, Allen JR
Godwin, Grant SR
Gutierrez, Sebastian SR
Havens, Michael JR
Haverstock, John SO
Henriot, Kamden SR
Hock, Nick SR
Kirkham, Kyle SR
Kish, Benjamin SR
Klimczak, Stephen SR
Laine, Jon JR
Langford, Sam SR
Lewis, Chase SR
Libera, Chris SO
Lilly, Liam SO
Logan, Kaleb JR
Magnuson, Chaise SR
Martinez, Orlando SR
McNeal, Caleb SR
Merkel, Teddy SR
Messer, Wyatt JR
Minich, Wesley JR
Nelson, Izak SR
Ott-Large, Grant SR
Pacheco, Lucas SR
Peterson, Preston JR
Pham, Michael JR
Pillai, Jay SR
Pillai, Ravi JR
Pressler, Andrew SR
Price, Chris SR
Quadlin, Hunter SO
Quinn, Gabe SR
Raymond, Cole SR
Riley, Brogan SR
Salisbury, Dylan JR
Saulsgiver, Trey SR
Smith, Marcus SR
Sobecki, Brayden JR
Timmons, Joel SR
Tonagel, Charlie SO
Troy, Tyler SR
Tulacz, Mason SR
Villano, Jose SR
Wagner, Ian SO
Wichlas, Lukas JR
Williams, Clayton SR
Williams, Ethan JR
Wilson, Connor JR
Wilson, Gavin SO
Latest Results
Meet
Chesterton Relays
Hoosier State Relays Finals (Large Schools)
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
2022 NWI Championships
Trine HSR Qualifier #1
Trine HSR Qualifier #1
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
NWI Classic
Trine HSR Qualifier #1
Lafayette Jeff Sprinters Showcase 2018
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-11-23 Warsaw Tiger Showcase #2
03-03-23 HSR Qualifier ISU #1
03-04-23 2023 WL Individuals
03-04-23 Trine HSR Qualifier #1
03-09-23 2023 West Lafayette HSR Qualif
03-11-23 IWU/Marion HSR #3 Qualifier (March 11th)
03/16-03/18/23 Bethel HSR #2 Showcase
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Smith, Marcus JR 7.11
3,200m Indoor Raymond, Cole SR 9:22.55
60m H Indoor Magnuson, Chaise SR 8.62
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.30
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:35.29
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:10.65
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:25.16
High Jump Indoor Saulsgiver, Trey SR 5'  8"
Pole Vault Indoor Ellis, Jake SR 11'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Saulsgiver, Trey SR 22'  0"
Shot Put Indoor Quinn, Gabe JR 45'  7"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010