Columbus North Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abfall, Noah SR
Arau-Ortiz, Derek SR
Avila, Marco JR
Bense, Evan SO
Burge, Matt JR
Carr, Evan SR
Carroll, Joel SR
Castetter, Keegan SR
Cesareo, David SR
Chandler, Luke SR
Davis, Josiah SO
Dixon, Damien JR
Douglas, Keller SR
Douglas, Keller JR
Embree, Carson SR
Enneking, Nathan SO
Guthrie, Clayton SR
Hager, Mathew SR
Hammons, Luke SR
Hobbeheydar, Sam SR
Hobbeheydar, Sam SR
Hottell, Kellen SR
Hottell, Rylan JR
Howell, Carter SR
Huser, Hunter SR
Imaly, Nathan SR
Kestler, Noah SR
Kiel, Will SR
Kilbarger-Stumpff, Reese SR
Klaus, Johnathan SO
Larson, Adler SR
lax, Ethan SR
Lifferth, Alex SR
Littrell, Wil SR
Long, Foster SO
Lopez, Emiliano JR
Lopez, Emiliano SR
McLean, Andrew SR
Meihls, John SR
Mendez, Mateo SR
Mendez, Mateo SR
Miles, Savion SR
Mkhwanazi, Lwazi SR
Newell, Matt SR
Padmanabhan, Kaushal SR
Pawar, Atharv JR
Phillips, Liam SR
Psota, Ben SO
Psota, Eli SO
Reckers, Adam JR
Revell, Luke SR
Reyes, Rogelio JR
Riley, Luke SR
Russell, Owen SO
Russell, Will SR
Saad, Adam SR
Sluys, Dylan SR
Smith, Charlie SR
Smith, Tucker SR
Steinkeonig, Andy JR
Stevens, Ben SO
Stevens, Cole SO
Tong, Akot JR
Tong, Akot JR
Trinkle, Bryant SR
Trinkle, Bryant SR
Wheeler, Cole SR
White, Neal SO
Wright, Jack SR
Wright, Josh JR
Zamora, Anthony SR
Zhang, Carson SR
Latest Results
Meet
Hoosier State Relays Finals (Large Schools)
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #2
Bloomington North Invite 2
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1
Bloomington North Invite 1
Bloomington North Invite 2
Bloomington North Invite #1
2020 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase
2020 Indiana Track Club HS Open
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-28-23 Warsaw Tiger Showcase #1
02-11-23 Warsaw Tiger Showcase #2
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Wheeler, Cole SR 7.54
1,600m Indoor Hobbeheydar, Sam JR 4:35.25
3,200m Indoor Carr, Evan SR 9:33.45
60m H Indoor Russell, Owen FR 9.36
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:39.91
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.96
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:46.04
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:30.83
High Jump Indoor Embree, Carson JR 5'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Phillips, Liam JR 10'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Abfall, Noah SR 20'  7"
Shot Put Indoor Smith, Tucker SR 69'  0.25"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010