Portage Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ako, Gino SR
Baugh, Kyle SR
Blackburn, Joseph SR
Blair, Jesse JR
Breault, Colby JR
Campbell, Jayden JR
Cerros, Gohan SO
Chipman, Austin SR
Coker, Cameron JR
Cozart, Faron SR
Davidson, Kaleb SR
Dennison, Evan SR
Doepping, Ty SR
Elwood, Luke JR
Elwood, Thomas SR
Filla, Dylan SR
Finley, Shaun SO
Fisher, Nathan SR
Garcia, Tobias SR
Gholson, Jaylyn SR
Gill, LaRuntae SR
Gill, LaRuntae SR
Godinez, Chris SO
Goetz, Blaine SR
Gomes, Ricco JR
Gordon, Jaivon JR
Gordon, Jakar JR
GoShay, Daniel SR
Green, Darion SO
Gutierrez, Kyle SR
Hearns, Julius SR
Henderson, Jeremiah SR
Henson, Daniel JR
Hill, Piere JR
Howard, Ethan JR
Kellum, Jeremy SR
King, Jaylin SR
Lee, DaMarion JR
Linzy, Rich JR
Lugo, Ethan SR
Maier, August SR
Maier, Rafael JR
Marfo, Kwabena SR
McCaslin, Ryan SR
Mead, Jermaine JR
Mendez, Jacob JR
Mietzner, Joseph SR
Mirochnick, Ethan SO
Morales, Humberto SR
Murphy, Tyler SR
Ortiz, Chris SR
Ostrander, Carter SO
Pittman, Owen SR
Powell, Nick JR
Pratt, Lavell SR
Prince, Landis JR
Quillen, Jerald SR
Quiroz, Simon SR
Reyes, Chase SO
Rocha, Evan SO
Rosales, Kalisto SR
Saracibar, Aitor SR
Sartori, Lucas JR
Schaefer, Gavin SR
Sebben, Owen SR
Serio, Mason SR
Serio, Mason SR
Shaffer, Nathan SR
Sherman, Zaire SR
Singh, Preet JR
Sisco, Myles SR
Smith, Jamaal SR
Streetman, Lukas SR
Sweeney, Alex SR
Swopes, Tylee JR
Thomas, Tyler JR
Thompson, Zach SR
Titus, Cory SO
Titus, Cory SO
Torres, Juan SR
Walker, Cameron SO
Walker, Cameron SO
Warchus, Zach SR
Warren, Brandon SR
Weiler, Ethan SO
Weiler, Ethan SO
Wheeler, Tannan JR
Wheeler, Tannan JR
Zuniga, Jonathan SR
Latest Results
Meet
Indian Indoor Open
Region Rumble Throws Classic
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Portage Field Event Meet
NWI Classic
Valpo Dual
Indian Open
Regions Rumble Throws Classic
Palatine Relays
19th Annual West Lafayette Relays
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Sisco, Myles JR 7.21
3,200m Indoor Elwood, Thomas SR 10:38.94
60m H Indoor Swopes, Tylee SO 8.65
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.22
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:41.90
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:07.98
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:36.12
High Jump Indoor Fisher, Nathan SR 5'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Warchus, Zach SR 21'  6.25"
Shot Put Indoor Morales, Humberto SR 50'  7"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010