Chesterton Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Benzer, Jacob SO
Berdine, Chad SR
Berger, Bobby JR
Boland, Dylan SR
Bullock, Colby SR
Burnson, Parker SO
Byrd, Charlie SR
Cain, Nick SR
Carpenter, Drew JR
Chandler, Byron SR
Chico, Joe SR
Clinkert, Billy SR
Cowsert, Evan JR
Daugherty, Owen SR
Dennington, Josh SR
Dickinson, Evan SR
Dolson, Cole SR
Erow, Reece SR
Fleming, Jackson SR
Fleming, John JR
Fowler, Bridger JR
Fowler, Isaiah JR
Fox, Francis SR
Geiss, Robert SR
Goveia, Danny JR
Haggerty, Quinn SR
Handley, Michael SO
Haughtington, Sam SR
Hensley, Sylvester SO
Herzog, Tyler SO
Hoch, Brendan SR
Hughes, Jordan SR
Hurlbert, Alex SO
Ilgin, Tyler JR
Johnston, Cadan SO
Jones, Nick JR
Keel, Nathan SR
Lawless, Josh SR
Lemon, Josh SR
Little, Christopher SR
Long, Matthew JR
Luevano, Benjamin SO
McGrogan, David SO
McLaughlin, Patrick SR
McLemore, Josue SO
Mehling, Brody SO
Mercier, Brayden SO
Mohoi, Ethan SR
Mussatto, Lucas SO
Noel, Jacob SR
O'Connor, Evan SO
Ochs, Carson SR
Oswald, Jacob SR
Perkins, Troy JR
Peschke, Charles SR
Raffin, Vince SR
Rinker, Will SR
Rubino, Alex SO
Rutherford, Ian SR
Rutherford, Owen JR
Sain, Devin JR
Seely, Ben SR
St. Marie, Samuel JR
Stento, Luke SR
Streeter, Matthew SR
Thoma, Bryce JR
Throw, Preston SO
Tolin, AJ JR
Tuck, Jackson JR
Tuck, Josh JR
Vanderwoude, Braden JR
Vinet, Lucas SR
Westphal, Brant SR
Wilgocki, Oliver SO
Wodrich, Ethan SR
Woods, Tyler SO
Latest Results
Meet
WL Relays
Trine HSR Qualifier #1
Region Rumble Throws Classic
Chesterton Relays 2019
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Maverick HSR Qualifier
Trine HSR Qualifier #1
Regions Rumble Throws Classic
19th Annual West Lafayette Relays
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Nicholson, Dimitri SR 6.97
3,200m Indoor Konarski, Travis SR 10:12.17
60m H Indoor Chandler, Byron SO 9.42
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.13
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:31.74
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:35.79
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:10.73
Pole Vault Indoor Raffin, Vince JR 12'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Graf, Austin SR 17'  11.5"
Shot Put Indoor Fleming, Jackson JR 49'  8.5"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010