Goshen Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acord, Dakota FR
Aguilar, Ciro SR
Altamirano, Luis JR
Arreola, Angel SR
Barker, Zack JR
Bautista, Alan FR
Botello, Kevin SR
Casteneda, David SO
Chavez, Brandon SR
Cornejo, Emmanuel JR
Deegan, Liam SO
DeLuna, Edwin JR
Diaz, Ryan SO
Diaz, Victor SR
Dilworth, Isaiah SO
Esaueda, Jose JR
Flores-Gomez, Eddy SO
Freyermuth, Gabriel SR
Fuentes, Tomas JR
Gaby, Jackson FR
Gallegos, Isaac SR
Garcia, Andy SR
Garcia, Joshua FR
Garcia-Rosales, Marlon SO
Gaylor, Evan FR
Gonzales, Sergio SR
Graber, Levi JR
Green, Duncan FR
Grewe, Bryant JR
Gulewicz, Demetrius SR
Harkenrider, Logan FR
Hernandez, Angel FR
Hernandez, Salomon JR
Hinkel, Brayden FR
Hochstedler, Eli FR
Hogan, Drew FR
Hostetler, Austin SO
Johnston, Cole FR
Juarez, Jared SR
Kamalakanth, Manith FR
Kowalenko, Ben SR
Kreps-Long, Sam FR
Lazo, Rodrigo SO
Leeper, Jordan SR
Lozano, Chris JR
Minnis, Austin SR
Molina, Raul SR
Mora, Adrian FR
Moreno, Cesar SO
Myers, Chase FR
Near, Jacob SO
Nettrouer, Austin SO
Olguin Castillo, Alex FR
Ortega, Armando JR
Ortega, Efren SR
Pacheco, Aethan SR
Palos, Gerardo SO
Perez-Diener, Felix SR
Rainey, Alijhia SO
Revoir, Anders FR
Rodriguez, Victor SR
Romo, Emylio JR
Sanchez, Alberto FR
Sanchez, Jose FR
Sanchez Garcia, Jovani SO
Sandford, Daveyon SR
Santos, Mario FR
Sawatsky, Isaac SO
Sidorowicz, Sebastian FR
Sixtos, Edwin JR
Smith, Michael FR
Snyder, Jonathan SR
Swallow, Zach JR
Teran, Giovani SR
Ubaldo, Alex JR
Viveros, Carlos SO
Wiese, Tyler FR
Williams, Jordan FR
Yoder, Donavon SR
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Goshen Relays - Boys Class A
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Bulldog Invite
IWU HSR Qualifier #2
2018 Goshen Relays - Boys Class A
2018 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Bulldog Invite
IWU HSR Qualifier #2
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-27-19 John Reed Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Aguilar, Ciro SR 7.63
3,200m Indoor Perez-Diener, Felix SR 10:04.48
60m H Indoor Fuentes, Tomas JR 8.51
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:42.98
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.27
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:05.07
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:41.83
High Jump Indoor Sandford, Daveyon SR 6'  4"
Pole Vault Indoor Romo, Emylio JR 9'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Sandford, Daveyon SR 20'  10"
Shot Put Indoor Swallow, Zach JR 43'  4"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011