Avon Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abraham, Hermela SR
Acosta, Ana SO
Adetoye, Tomisin SO
Adewopo, Aderinoye SO
Allie, Bethany SO
Armstrong, Alyssa SR
Asad, Maryam JR
Ayogu, Ritta SR
Bailey, Chace JR
Bankole-Brown, Esther JR
Bankole-Brown, Kanyinsola JR
Bass, Amya JR
Biftu, Bezawit SO
Budd, Skhyler SR
Carew, Emma SR
Chears, Kennedi SR
Davenport, Jiah JR
Davis, Jaiden SR
Denagall, Jordan SR
Denagall, Morgan SO
Eagle, Audrey SO
Eagle, Audrey SO
Eagle, Vivian JR
Edo, Regina SO
Eidner, Maria SR
Faletic, Audrey SO
Fallowfield, Sophia JR
Farmer, Taylor JR
Fitch, Lauren SR
Fluharty, Gabrielle SR
Gambrall, Abigail SR
George, Mia SO
Golston, Kayla SR
Hagans, Daniella SR
Haggard, Madison SO
Hailu, Luwam JR
Hart, Soryah SO
Hegedus, Jessica JR
Hoard, Morgan SR
Horneffer, Sarah SR
Hwang, Savannah SO
Jackson, Raniyah SO
Koehl, Emma SR
Koehl, Emma SR
Kujore, Esther SR
Larimer, Isabella JR
Mack, Julianna SO
McCollum, Camryn SO
McCorquodale, Ava JR
Meisner, Lilly JR
Mersilus, Shyla SO
Mogwe, Omogolo JR
Mosley, Lauren JR
Namuddu, Marion SO
Ndiaye, Aissatou SO
Nicholson, Bailey SR
Niyigena, Grace SO
Pope, Myana JR
Rivers, Brooklyn JR
Schurr, Eve SO
Sheagley, Nicole JR
Sinclair, Sara JR
Snow, Alyssa SR
Springer, Alana SR
Suyeyasu, Mikka SO
Taylor, Hannah SR
Thomas, Alexandra SO
Truitt, Jaelyn SR
Uberta, Haley SO
Ventura, Isabella SO
Verberg, Kira SR
Walker, Addison SR
Walker, Harmony JR
Watkins, Ava SO
Watson, Myah JR
Westdyke, Angelina SR
Wigger, Clare SR
Wolber, Jocelyn SR
Wren, Nevaeh SO
Yeboah, Deborah SO
Latest Results
Meet
Hoosier State Relays Finals (Large Schools)
HCC Indoor Invitational
IWU/Marion HSR Qualifier #2
IWU HSR Qualifier #2
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Taylor HSR Last Chance Qualifier
HCC Indoor Invitational
Lawrence Central HSR Qualifier #1
Lafayette Jeff Sprinters Showcase 2018
2018 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Springer, Alana SR 7.73
3,200m Indoor Hegedus, Jessica SO 11:17.04
60m H Indoor Hoard, Morgan SR 9.36
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:46.22
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:10.51
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:16.04
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:32.23
High Jump Indoor Larimer, Isabella SO 4'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Horneffer, Sarah JR 8'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Bass, Amya SO 15'  8.5"
Shot Put Indoor Hart, Soryah FR 28'  4"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010