Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Large
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aselage, Paige SR
Aselage, Taylor SO
Atkinson, Haley SO
Beber, Alexandra SO
Beeber, Marie SO
Bihasa, Reshelle SO
Brita, Jillian SO
Broerman, Julia SR
Bucher, Amelia JR
Burns, Callie SR
Carey, Philomena JR
Chiqui, Kimberly JR
Cook, Vanessa JR
Court, Kassidy SO
Court, Kennedy SR
Dean, Ela SO
Delaney, Aileen SR
Delaney, Brigit SO
Doyle, Emma SR
Ellinger, Audrey JR
Ellinger, Avery SR
Farris, Elizabeth SR
Furnas, Ami JR
Grashoff, Ella SR
Hesher, Olivia SO
Hinsch, Dara JR
House, Abigail JR
Huhn, Elise SR
Jacob, Erica JR
Johnson, Marie JR
Karapantos, Lily JR
Keiffer, Sadie JR
Keiffer, Talia SR
Klingenberger, Erin SR
Knight, Lillian JR
Komrska, Ashley SO
McAlary, Grace SR
Miles, Jackie SR
Mulligan, Megan SO
Mulligan, Mya SO
Palmer, Morgan SO
Pantoja, Karen SR
Parent, Katelyn SO
Parson, Grace SO
Reecer, Maria SR
Salzer, Grace SR
Schenkel, Abbi SR
Schreck, Rachel JR
Schubert, Katelyn SO
Simcox, Ruth JR
Smith, Cassandra JR
Sokol, Mackenzie SR
Sorg, Olivia JR
Steele, Maggie JR
Steele, Nora SR
Tippmann, Ava JR
Vazquez, Sofia JR
Vogan, Natalee SR
Wheeler, Ruth JR
Wheeler, Ruth JR
Woods, Katie SR
Zehr, Veronica SR
Latest Results
Meet
The Herb Widner Relays
New Haven Relays
IPT Relays
New Haven Invite
Thunder Open
Indiana Runner Indoor Invitational
Purdue Fort Wayne Community Meet
New Haven Relays
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (4A-6A)
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/28-01/29/22 Warsaw Tiger Showcase #1
02/04-02/05/22 Warsaw Tiger Showcase #2
02/11-02/12/22 Warsaw Tiger Showcase #3
03-04-22 2021 WL Individuals
03-10-22 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif
03-12-22 Pike 2022 Open Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Burns, Callie SO 8.70
800m Indoor Woods, Katie SO 2:32.46
1,600m Indoor Woods, Katie SO 5:43.30
3,200m Indoor Nix, Katie SR 12:17.44
60m H Indoor Schroeder, Julia JR 12.15
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:57.69
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:34.56
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:55.32
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:18.00
High Jump Indoor Cook, Vanessa FR 4'  6"
Pole Vault Indoor Huhn, Elise JR 7'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Buczak, Abigail SR 14'  0.5"
Shot Put Indoor Federspiel, Vanessa SR 26'  9.25"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010