MSTCA Track and Field Invitationals Date: 01-26-13   Venue: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
Boys 1000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Evans, Connor SO Amherst-Pelham 2:42.20 -
2 36 Schmith, Dan JR Bellingham 2:45.78 -
3 39 Fournier, Daniel JR Murdock 2:46.31 -
4 43 Hall, Ed SR Bridgewater-Raynham 2:47.02 -
5 44 Ennis, Jackson FR Saint John's 2:47.13 -
6 48 Stricker, Keegan SR Newton South 2:48.05 -
7 50 Leary, Matthew SO North Attleborough 2:48.39 -
8 51 Warren, Chris SR Pembroke 2:49.75 -
9 53 McMahon, Mike SR Pembroke 2:50.28 -
10 54 Picardy, Cody JR Peabody 2:50.39 -
11 55 Carpinito, Stephen SR Reading 2:51.96 -
12 58 DeNapoli, Alec JR Stoughton 2:53.90 -
13 60 Bencosme, Jose SR Lawrence 2:59.23 -
14 61 Bowers, Kennth JR Greater New Bedford RVT 2:59.99 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Fleury, Adrien SR Central Catholic 2:42.87 -
2 24 Salit , Matt SO Seekonk 2:43.60 -
3 26 Solano, Gabriel SR Whitinsville Christian 2:43.97 -
4 30 Raposa, Josh SO Saint John's Prep 2:44.73 -
5 32 McSolla, Dan JR Coyle & Cassidy 2:44.76 -
6 34 McCue, Jason SR Plymouth South 2:45.00 -
7 37 Couture, Alex SO Saint John's 2:45.94 -
8 41 Duffy, Conor SO Somerset-Berkley 2:46.54 -
9 42 Lukas, Stephen SR Nipmuc 2:46.85 -
10 46 Fecteau, Nick SR Saint John's Prep 2:47.31 -
11 56 Risser, Adam SR Woburn 2:53.20 -
12 62 Sweeney, Dan JR Milton 3:03.80 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Whitney, Andrew JR Lowell 2:41.42 -
2 20 Archambault, Jesse JR Seekonk 2:43.19 -
3 28 Vafiades, Tom SR Norwell 2:44.57 -
4 31 Mills, Ian SR Canton 2:44.74 -
5 33 Murphy, Kevin SO Chelmsford 2:44.83 -
6 35 Iacaboni, Eric SR Wachusett 2:45.23 -
7 38 Savage, Nick SR Milton 2:46.01 -
8 40 Warren, Peter SR Wilmington 2:46.34 -
9 47 Breault, Peter SR Dartmouth 2:47.86 -
10 49 Tiller, Jonathan SR King Philip 2:48.35 -
11 52 Copley, Britton JR Oliver Ames 2:49.84 -
12 59 Curran, Michael JR Shrewsbury 2:55.96 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Powers, Kevin SR Saugus 2:39.94 -
2 5 Cohen, Omri JR Newton South 2:40.10 -
3 8 Wait, Curran SO Scituate 2:40.99 -
4 12 Perry, Dylan SR Beverly 2:41.64 -
5 15 Patenaude, Logan JR Dartmouth 2:41.89 -
6 17 Mendes, Brian SR Bishop Fenwick 2:42.59 -
7 22 Ursuliak, Conor SR Nashoba 2:43.30 -
8 23 Ingersoll, Samuel SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 2:43.53 -
9 25 Nazaretian, Vincent JR Franklin 2:43.70 -
10 27 Hogan, Pete SO King Philip 2:44.07 -
11 29 Harris, Phil SR Plymouth North 2:44.60 -
12 57 Dowd, Riley SO Peabody 2:53.24 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Nong, Randy JR Lowell 2:39.07 -
2 2 Cusack, Brian SR Wachusett 2:39.21 -
3 4 Greco, Alex SO Beverly 2:39.98 -
4 6 Landry, Richard SR Holyoke 2:40.69 -
5 7 Mercier, Kyle JR Attleboro 2:40.80 -
6 9 Watanabe, Hiroto SO Dennis-Yarmouth 2:41.09 -
7 9 Crowley, Dylan SR Woburn 2:41.09 -
8 13 Monahan, Colin JR Saint John's Prep 2:41.69 -
9 14 Croke, Ryan JR North Attleborough 2:41.87 -
10 18 Meehan, Matt JR Marshfield 2:42.63 -
11 21 Sampson, Sean SR Wachusett 2:43.26 -
12 45 St. Hilaire, John SO Methuen 2:47.31 -