Greater New Bedford RVT Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Almeida, Caleb SR
Amaral, Jason SR
Andino, Brandon SR
Andrade, Justin SO
Araujo, Preston SO
Araujo, Sebastian SO
Augusto, Logan SR
Ayala, Jason SR
Ayala, Joel SR
Baldo, Jonathan SO
Barrows, Jaydn SR
Bastien, Jaden SR
Blaser, Michael SO
Borden, Dominek SR
Bourgault, Evan JR
Brightman, Joseph SO
Bulgar, Cyle JR
Cabral, Jaiden SR
Calnen, Cameron JR
Cardoza, Cesar SO
Carroll, Nathan SO
Carvalho, Nicholas SR
Clark, Sheldon SR
Correia, Lukas SR
Cravinho, Keegan SR
Cruz, Joseph SO
Curvelo, Ian SR
Dacruz, Alexander SR
El, Nemesis SR
Fagundes, Ethan JR
Fagundes, Evan SO
Faria, Ryan SO
Garcia, Owen SO
Greater New Bedford, Boys SR
Juarez, Jose JR
Knowles, Jack JR
Kruger, Brady SO
Langley, Jack JR
Lima, Jack JR
Lundstrom, Owen SR
Marques IV, John SR
Martin, Zack SR
Massa, Tyler SR
Medeiros, Jake SR
Medeiros, Joseph SO
Mederios, Joshua JR
Mello, Noah SO
Melo, Ayden JR
Monast, Arin JR
Montinard, Joshua SR
Morin, Bryce SR
Murphy, Michael SO
Nieves-Amado, Emanizael SR
Pacheco, Trever JR
Paul, Adrian SR
Pavao, Gavin SO
Perez, Jorden SO
Pimental, Mathew JR
Rebello, Joseph SO
Rodericks, Tyler SR
Rosa, Brennen SR
Rosa, Pedro SR
Silva, Luke SR
Spooner, Jacob SO
Varela, Jamal SO
Verissimo, Alex SO
Vongsouna, Johnny SR
Wells, Dominic JR
Wilson, Devan SO
Zhang, Shengru SO
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
South Coastal Conference
Z Walter Janiak F/S Invitational
2020 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC)
East Coast Championship Meet - High School only
East Coast Championship Meet - Open, Middle Schoo
11th Annual Rhode Island Classic
South Coast Conference Meet
2019 Massachusetts Vocational Schools
Warrior Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Clark, Sheldon SR 6.65
200m Indoor Murphy, Michael FR 28.15
300m Outdoor Carroll, Nathan FR 45.60
300m Indoor Clark, Sheldon SR 36.83
400m Indoor Rosa, Pedro SR 57.56
600m Outdoor Knowles, Jack SO 1:41.12
600m Indoor Borden, Dominek JR 1:26.80
800m Indoor Borden, Dominek JR 2:09.49
1,000m Outdoor Araujo, Preston FR 3:23.09
1,000m Indoor Silva, Luke JR 3:07.47
1 Mile Outdoor Faria, Ryan FR 6:13.29
1 Mile Indoor Rodericks, Tyler SR 5:07.02
2 Mile Outdoor Araujo, Sebastian FR 12:03.58
2 Mile Indoor Araujo, Sebastian FR 11:17.40
55m H Indoor Vongsouna, Johnny JR 8.59
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:37.35
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:43.29
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:16.57
High Jump Outdoor Wilson, Devan FR 5'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Dacruz, Alexander JR 22'  4"
Triple Jump Indoor Dacruz, Alexander JR 44'  11.5"
Shot Put Outdoor Pimental, Mathew SO 29'  5"
Shot Put Indoor Curvelo, Ian SR 34'  11.5"