Central Catholic Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alsup, Drew SO
Barry, Brady SO
Barton, Jeremy SR
Benedetto, Sebastian SR
Bilodeau, Anthony SR
Bimbati, Kentaro SR
Bistany, Cash JR
Blanchard, Matthew SR
Bowler, Owen SR
Bridgewater, Markys SR
Brown, Michael SR
Buetow, Calvin JR
Cannistraro, Ty SR
Central Catholic, Boys SR
Central Catholic , Boys "B" SR
Central Catholic , Boys "C" SR
Cloutier, Ryan SR
Demers, Ryan SO
Dowd, Aiden JR
Faletra, Benjamin SR
Ferris, Brendan SR
Frediani, Max JR
Gallagher, Andrew SR
Galusha, Thomas SO
Gendreau, Jason SO
Grimes, Thomas SR
Haley, David JR
Haroutunian, Joseph JR
Hebert, Evan JR
Hebert, Ryan SR
Herries, Connor SR
Kadiri, David SO
Kalemera, Suuna SO
Kenny, Finnegan SR
Kriner, Matthew JR
Latham, Matthias SR
Malika, Amani JR
Mangione, Corey JR
Maresca, Ian SR
Maresca, Luke SR
Matthews, Jeremy SO
Mcgrail, Justice SR
Mendes, Andrew JR
Mercuri, Sean SR
Negron, Jaydis SR
Nobrega, Kaiden SR
O'Shaughnessy, Aiden JR
Pater, Ethan SR
Pemble, Aden SR
Pereira, Ayden SR
Pereira, Jaxon JR
Pertillar, Jalen JR
Polanco, Jahaziel SR
Reagan, James SR
Recesso, Aiden SR
Reller, Luke SR
Rizos, William SR
Ruiz, Samuel JR
Ryan, John SO
Shanahan, Conor JR
Shnidman, Michael SR
Stroika, Aaron JR
Stroika, Samuel SR
Surette, Luke JR
Tighe, Ryan JR
Titus, Presley JR
Tremblay, Evan SR
Tritto, Dominic SR
Valin, Ryan SR
Walsh, Patrick SR
Weller, Zach SO
White, Tristan SO
Willard, Alex SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship
Merrimack Valley Conference Outdoor T & F Championships
Andover Boosters 2022
2022 Haverhill Ottaviani Invite
MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MIAA North DI Outdoor Track & Field Champion
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Merrimack Valley Conference Outdoor T & F Championships
ANDOVER BOOSTERS
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
300m Indoor Mills, Evan SR 37.22
600m Indoor Mills, Evan SR 1:23.60
1,000m Indoor Pothier, James SR 2:33.09
1 Mile Indoor Pothier, James SR 4:29.80
2 Mile Indoor George, Ryan JR 10:41.01
55m H Indoor Hebert, Nathan SR 7.68
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.56
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:34.08
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:37.27
High Jump Indoor Gomez, Jeyis JR 5'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Sorenson, James SR 21'  3"
Shot Put Indoor Osayimwen, Osamuyimen JR 45'  5.75"