Reading Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abreau, Tyler SO
Austin, Nick JR
Barbato, Chris SO
Benson, Liam SO
Bowen, Maxwell SR
Boys, Reading SR
Bransom, Ryan SR
Brown, Calvin JR
Carcione, Max SR
Cardarelli, Joe JR
Carroll, Michael SO
Clish, Jackson SR
Cresta, Santino SO
Despeignes, Camy SR
Dishmon, Cameron SO
Dougherty, Jack SR
Duffy, Jonathan JR
Forrest, Aiden SR
Forse, Ethan SR
Fox, Carter SR
Fraine, Dan SR
Gallegos, Thomas SR
Gauvin, Jerry JR
Georgopoulos, Constantine JR
Goodwin, Graham JR
Gorski, Connor SR
Gosdanian, Liam SR
Grande, Alex SR
Grant, Quinn SO
Gresh, Henry SR
Hannabury, Liam JR
Harden, Michael SR
Hughes, William JR
Kessinger, Thomas SR
Labriola, Zach SO
Lakin, Matt SR
Lawrence, John SR
Lim, Riley JR
Lindmark, Brendan SR
Lindmark, Zach SO
Littlefield, Johnstone SR
Lloyd, Tyler SR
Malley, Mark JR
Martin, Miguel SR
McCarthy, Baxter SR
Mejia, Leo SR
Miller, Ryan SR
Mirogiannis, Nick SO
Moschella, Jordan SR
Moschella, Joshua SR
Myatt, Henry JR
Norris, Devin SR
Nowicki, Braden SR
O'Connor, Liam SR
O'neil, Rory SO
Patel, Sachin SR
Patterson, Connor SR
Pember, Ethan SO
Quinn, Jack SR
Reposa, Michael SO
Ronayne, Brian JR
Santucci, Noah SR
Schromm, Will SR
Segalla, Ryan SR
Silva, Derek SO
Squires, Robert SR
Stoddard, Gryffin SR
Swanson, Brady SR
Szecsenyi, Sam SR
Taylor, Adam JR
Tierney, Liam SR
Tompkins, Peter SR
Van Magness, Ben JR
Van Magness, Jonathan SR
Van Magness, Liam JR
Wall, Michael SR
Wallace, Ben JR
Wallace, Ryan SR
Young, Noah SR
Yu, Jae Young JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
2022 Haverhill Ottaviani Invite
MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #3
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #2
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #1
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Wilson, Jadon SR 6.92
300m Indoor Lindmark, Tyler JR 38.41
600m Indoor Crehan, Sean JR 1:27.23
1,000m Indoor Crehan, Sean JR 2:39.03
1 Mile Indoor Benassi, Andrew JR 4:32.21
2 Mile Indoor Squires, Robert SO 10:28.04
55m H Indoor Rosh, Jeremy SR 8.34
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.13
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:34.84
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:37.84
High Jump Indoor Yatsuhashi, Kevin JR 5'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Conroy, Jason SR 19'  1"
Shot Put Indoor Dann, Jason JR 43'  7.75"