Peabody Vet. Mem. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Outdoor Division 2
MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alviti, Charlie SR
Andrews, Joseph JR
Angland, Owen FR
Annesse, Dylan JR
Anthony-Santos, Andrew SO
Avery, Kobe JR
Badjie, Omar SO
Baldwin-Bowen, Thedore SR
Batista, Eli SR
Bedard, Evan JR
Bettencourt, Eric JR
Bivona, Nick FR
Braz, Ella JR
Brennan, Owen JR
Calderon, Aidan SO
Capello, Nick SR
Cappello, Nicholas SR
Casiano, Gabriel FR
Cautillo, Jayden JR
Cejour, Jameson FR
Charles, Oliver FR
Chaves, Joaquim SO
Chhim, Dallas JR
Claudio, Abdiel SO
Clickstein, Mason JR
Collins, Derek JR
Constanzo, Anthony JR
Couillard , Ty SR
Couillard, Ty SR
D'Alleva, Dante FR
Dang, Luke SO
Davila, Daniel SR
Dejesus, Yariel SR
Dermody, Jacob JR
Dresser, Matthew FR
Encarnacion, Anthony JR
Espinal, Aniel FR
Espinosa, Edgar SR
Faletra, Dylan SR
Faletra, Ryan SR
Farhat, Sam JR
Fidalgo, Thomas FR
Forte, Anthony JR
Fuenzalida, Jordan JR
George, Logan FR
Goga, Dionis FR
Gomez, Mike SO
Guerriero, Jackson FR
Hyde, William JR
Jackson, Alex JR
Jean-Pierre, Jayce JR
Jeune, Christ SO
Kaba, Abou SR
Kalombo, Aggaest JR
Kimani, Spencer SR
Kolsrud, Jake SR
Lafortune, Jay JR
Lafory, Jay SR
Lhassouani, Mohamed SO
Lima, Felipe SO
Lima, Fernando SR
Lopez, Jayden FR
Lozada, Dereck SR
Marcotullio, Jake FR
Marron, Kyle JR
Martinez, Cairo SR
McCusker, Matthew SO
Mchiti, Adam SO
Medrano, Aneudy JR
Michaud, Riley FR
Minyetti, Gianluis SO
Mishal, Omar JR
Mishal, Osama SO
Morel, Dorlyn JR
Murchison, Carter SO
Murphy, Michael JR
Nascimento, Sherllon JR
Nazzaro, Matt FR
Ndungu, Karl JR
Norman, Dan SR
O'Brien, Jackson JR
Oliveira, Andrew JR
Otor, Nathaniel JR
Ouattara, Samuel JR
Pacheco, Iago SO
Paiva, Pedro JR
Palelli, Cameron SR
Pineda, Hector SR
Pinheiro, Jakob SR
Rappold, Tyler JR
Richards, Matthew SR
Rivera, Juan JR
Roan, Theo SR
Roman, Jaden SR
Ryder, Matthew SR
Saint-Victor, Areno JR
Santos, Caio JR
Sawyer, Henry SO
Scalese, Domenic SR
Senfuma, Hannington SR
Silva, Alex SR
Silva, Andrew JR
Silva, Anthony JR
Simpson, Marshall SO
Singh, Taranpreet SR
Smith, Brendan SR
Smith, Declan JR
Smith, Marc FR
Smith, Michael SO
Smith, Peyton JR
Smith, Robert SR
Som, Damien JR
Soster, Erick JR
Stevens, Brian JR
Surpris, Marvin SO
Swenson , Christian JR
Theodhori Jr, Kostandin SR
Thibault, Joseph SR
Trombas, Gabriel FR
Turner, Gabriel JR
Vazquez, Victor FR
Ward, Jonathan FR
Ward, Mike SR
Williams, Louis SR
Willison, Zachary SR
Wojick, Kane JR
Latest Results
Meet
NEC Championship
NEC Week 3 - Marblehead v Peabody
NEC Week 2 - Peabody v Winthrop
Night at The TRACK #2
Gloucester v. Masconomet, Swampscott v. Peabody
NEC 2023-2024 Indoor Freshman-Sophomore Meet
Northeast Conference Winter Invitational
MIAA Meet of Champions
MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship
NEC Championship
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Koffi, Frederick SR 6.47
200m Indoor Koffi, Frederick SR 22.42
300m Indoor Ilori, Jordon SR 38.07
400m Indoor Lisoma, Joel JR 55.00
600m Indoor Craveiro, Antonio SR 1:24.50
1,000m Indoor Craveiro, Antonio SR 2:34.41
1 Mile Indoor Tracia, Logan FR 4:38.85
2 Mile Indoor Roan, Noah SR 10:23.96
55m H Indoor Lisoma, Joel JR 8.05
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.99
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:42.99
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:36.64
High Jump Indoor Ayuso, Abraham JR 5'  4"
Long Jump Indoor Fisher, Harrison JR 18'  0"
Shot Put Indoor Rea, Dylan JR 44'  8.5"