Wilmington Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abel, Jeandre SR
Atwater, Nick JR
Baker, Ashvin FR
Burke, Aidan SO
Burke, Zimmer SO
Burns, Thomas SO
Cardin, Luke SO
Cardin, Nathan SO
Carriere, Noah JR
Carriere, Noah JR
Ciampa, Dean FR
Crane, Connor SO
Demoura, Joe SR
Dynan, Michael SO
Elliott, Robert SO
Feeney, Dominic JR
Gandhi, Anuj SO
Gorham, Lucas JR
Gorski, Brayden JR
Huddleston, Bradon JR
Jenks, Cameron FR
Kennedy, Alex SO
Kennedy, Ethan SO
Loisel, Cooper JR
Lydon, Liam JR
Magliozzi, Jonathan JR
Marvin, Ben SO
McNamara, John JR
Melanson, Jack SR
Mitchell, Owen JR
Money, Michael JR
Moretti, Roman SR
Nguyen, Tyler JR
Niceforo, Christian JR
Oatis , Mike SO
Olatilu, Olubumni SR
Packer, Eric SO
Patrone, Sean SO
Riley, Sean SR
Rosa, Charlie SO
Sands, Hunter SO
Shackelford, Evan SR
Sheehan, Tyler JR
Sivakumar, Vihbush FR
Smilijic, Luka SR
Spencer, John SR
Steinmetz, Matt JR
Stuart, Willie SR
Ware, John SR
Wilmington, Boys SR
Woltag, Evan SO
Latest Results
Meet
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Division 4 Relays
MIAA Division 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #3
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #2
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #1
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA 4 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA 4 Division Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Abel, Jeandre SO 6.99
200m Indoor Stuart, Richard SR 24.87
300m Indoor Abel, Jeandre SO 37.51
400m Indoor McGrath, Aidan JR 52.77
600m Indoor McGrath, Aidan JR 1:25.78
800m Indoor Surrette, Owen JR 2:08.17
1,000m Indoor Riley, Sean JR 2:36.45
1 Mile Indoor Adamek, Greg SR 4:26.07
2 Mile Indoor Adamek, Greg SR 10:01.06
55m H Indoor Juergens, Sam JR 8.92
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.88
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:38.01
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:37.13
High Jump Indoor Juergens, Sam JR 5'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Avila, Isaac JR 20'  2.25"
Triple Jump Indoor Juergens, Sam JR 39'  4.75"
Shot Put Indoor Curdo, Nathan SR 39'  0"