Dartmouth Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 3
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Sean SR
Anderson, Damian SR
Anuszczyk, Jacob SO
Arruda, Gabriel SO
Barnhart, Dominic SO
Belliveau, Eric JR
Bloom-Glover, Luke JR
Borges, Matthew SR
Campbell, Phoenix SR
Canniff, Luke SR
Capataz, Andre JR
Carreiro, Aidan SR
Correia, Jonah SR
Crowell, Frank SR
Dartmouth, Boys SR
Demanche, Caiden JR
Dennehy, Nolan SR
Figueiredo, Michael JR
Furtado, Matthew SR
Garriga, Bronson SR
Hughes, Christopher SR
Johnson, Oliver SR
Khan, Zakary JR
Mauricio, Jared JR
Medeiros, Braden SR
Medeiros, Tyler JR
Medeiros-Argy, Aiden SR
Mello, Aiden SR
Mendonca, Jared SO
Monteiro, Elaijah JR
Moore, Townes SO
Murphy, Connor SR
Shrestha, Samuel SR
Silva, Christian SR
Silva, Nicholas JR
Sousa, Adriano SO
Strecker, Owen SR
Sylvia, Zachary SR
Tomar, Yuvraj SO
Violet, Ethan SR
Wentworth, Nathaniel JR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
12th Sunset Twilight Invitational
SEC Spring Jamboree
MIAA Division 3 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Distance Classic
MIAA South DII Track & Field Championship
MIAA Indoor Division 3 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Z Walter Janiak F/S Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-11-22 MSTCA Winter Festival Large School
12-14-22 SEC Indoor Rosters
12-18-22 MSTCA Speed Classic Small School
12-27-22 MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
12-28-22 MSTCA Distance Classic
01-08-23 Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small School Championships
01/13-01/15/23 MSTCA Northeast Invitational
01-22-23 MSTCA Division 3 James Kalperis Relays
02-11-23 MSTCA Last Chance
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
200m Indoor Taradash, Mitchell SR 24.63
300m Outdoor Dutra, Baron SO 44.36
300m Indoor van Zyl, Michael JR 36.98
600m Outdoor Anderson, Damian SO 1:37.56
600m Indoor Felix, Rodrigo SR 1:33.37
1,000m Outdoor Cabral, Reece FR 3:29.77
1 Mile Outdoor Correia, Jonah FR 5:19.52
1 Mile Indoor Mumma, Matthew SR 4:43.62
2 Mile Indoor Litos, Eric JR 11:20.97
55m H Indoor Jonsson, Brady JR 8.68
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:37.17
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:38.20
High Jump Indoor Sullivan, Jack SR 5'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Sullivan, Jack SR 17'  11.5"
Shot Put Outdoor Pickering, TJ SO 29'  11"