Cambridge Rindge & Latin Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdalla, Muhammed SR
Abdullah, Farah SR
Aden, Libaan SO
Ashar, Tanmay SO
Benedek, Oscar SR
Bilivogui, Ashraf JR
Bingham, Alex SR
Cambridge, Boys SR
Carraha, Ashur SR
Carrion, Johanny JR
Chapman, Miles JR
Chavarria Rivera, Oscar SO
Chen, Vincent SR
Chen, Blake SR
Christie , Dante JR
Clemens, Andrew JR
Cordero, Ezequiel SR
darian, Isaac JR
Dottin, Jaron SR
Driscoll, Benjamin JR
Duraisingh, Joseph JR
Elgazouli, Mustafa SR
Fassassi, Ahmed SR
Felix, Woodley SR
Frehywot, Michael JR
Gojjam, Elias JR
Gojjam, Samuel SO
Guillaume, Calvin SR
Harkavy, Keegan SR
Hathi, Mohan JR
Hayden, Joshua JR
Ireland-Latimer, Carson JR
Islam, Mohammed SR
Kebede, Eyosiyas SR
Kebede, Kaliab JR
Kinfe, Ananiya JR
Klein , Daniel SR
Lamb, Anders SR
Lamb, Matthias JR
Leal, Kevin Bryan SO
Liu, Brian SO
Lowenstein, Eben SR
Marazzo-Henry, Giancarlo SR
McNeely, Ciaran JR
Mohammed, Melaku SR
Moore-Pugh , Kaleb SR
Moustafa, Basem SO
Muhumed, Abdinadir SR
Muhumed, Abdiwahab JR
Mulugeta, Yonas SR
Needham, Henry JR
Nelson, Derone SR
Niasse, Cheikh SR
Nortelus, Justin JR
O'Donnell, Fletcher JR
Oliveira-Chace, Nicholas SR
Perman, Zack SO
Price, Derek SO
Rahman, Ashrafur SR
Randall, Marcus SR
Reilly, Jackson JR
Rice, Alexander SR
Richards, Theodore JR
Rosen, Alexander SO
Rothenberg, Leo SO
Serfaty, Gabriel SO
Shacklewood, Joshua SR
Simmons, Rickey SO
Simpson, Andrew JR
Sippel, Elijah JR
Swan, Caellum JR
Tang, Casey SR
Taylor, Gabriel SR
Teklemariam, Abel SR
Thearling, Alexander SR
velez, christopher JR
Vera-Degraff, Nuriel JR
Vu, Jesse JR
White-bullock, Tayri SR
Wilkins, Philip SO
Woodward, Theodore SR
Yang, William SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
Dual County League Meet#5
Dual County League meet #4
Dual County League Meet #3
Dual County League Meet #2
Dual County League Meet #1
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
ANDOVER BOOSTERS
John Ottaviani Haverhill Track & Field Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Abdalla, Muhammed SR 6.86
300m Indoor Abdalla, Muhammed SR 36.86
600m Indoor Rice, Alexander JR 1:29.84
1,000m Indoor Lowenstein, Eben JR 2:48.77
1 Mile Indoor Klein , Daniel SR 4:40.74
2 Mile Indoor Harkavy, Keegan JR 10:12.84
55m H Indoor Randall, Marcus SR 7.91
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.50
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.07
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:27.41
High Jump Indoor Dottin, Jaron JR 6'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Dottin, Jaron JR 19'  10.25"
Shot Put Indoor Oliveira-Chace, Nicholas JR 40'  10"