Cambridge Rindge & Latin Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aden, Libaan JR
Afzal, Fyrqan FR
Ahmed, Ishraaq JR
Alemu, Biruk SR
Altidor, Elijah SO
Asgdom, Nathan JR
Bingham, Alex SR
Boros, Donovon JR
Bronstein, Daniel FR
Bronstein, jacob SO
Bruce-Sanders, Jecon FR
Burns, Noah JR
Chamblee, Caleb SO
Chen, Alan SO
Clemens, Robert SR
Colombo, Paul SO
Darien, Eli JR
Dascelin, Salendjy SO
Dawson, Ameir SO
Delany-Sire, victor JR
Demie, Nebiyu SO
Driscoll, Benjamin SR
Economou, Lucas FR
Emison, Sam SR
Fekadu, Tewoflose JR
Frehywot, Michael SR
Gao, jeffery SO
Gomez, Jaden SO
Gouden, Theodore FR
Gould, christopher SR
Greenleaf, Nathaniel FR
Gutierrez, Armando JR
Hartness, Elias SO
Hathi, Mohan SR
Johnson, Owen JR
Jones, Jarrod SR
Lamarre, Malik SO
Lamb, Matthias SR
Lee, Theodore FR
Medina, Gael FR
Nicholson, Dominic FR
O'Donnell, Fletcher SR
Peterson, Oliver SR
Reilly, Jackson SR
Richards, Theodore SR
Semedo George, Jaylen SO
Sholl, Syed Auden FR
Stephens , Cathal FR
Stringa, Matias JR
Swan, Caellum SR
Vera-Degraff, Nuriel SR
Vu, Jesse SR
Ware, Mubarak JR
Wreh, James JR
Yildirim, Yunus JR
Latest Results
Meet
Dual County League Championship Meet
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
MSTCA Division 1 Relays
2022 Haverhill Ottaviani Invite
MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Dual County League Meet #2
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA Division 1 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Abdalla, Muhammed SR 6.86
300m Indoor Abdalla, Muhammed SR 36.86
600m Indoor Rice, Alexander JR 1:29.84
1,000m Indoor Lowenstein, Eben JR 2:48.77
1 Mile Indoor Klein , Daniel SR 4:40.74
2 Mile Indoor Harkavy, Keegan JR 10:12.84
55m H Indoor Randall, Marcus SR 7.91
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.50
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.07
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:27.41
High Jump Indoor Dottin, Jaron JR 6'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Dottin, Jaron JR 19'  10.25"
Shot Put Indoor Oliveira-Chace, Nicholas JR 40'  10"