Nipmuc Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor C/W D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acker, Joseph SR
Adams, Andrew SO
Asselin, Nate FR
Aubut, Samuel SO
Bigelow, Jacob JR
Borst, Isaac SR
Boys, Nipmuc SR
Byrne, Jack SO
Casey, Christopher SO
Chiaradonna, Max SO
Clark, Oscar SR
Collins, Thomas FR
Collins, William FR
Dankwardt, Aidan SR
DeMarzo, Dalton SO
DeMarzo, Logan FR
Dorr, Liam SO
Dugas, Tristan FR
Evans, Thomas FR
Gamboni, Jorge FR
Graham, Stephen SO
Guanieri, Michael JR
Guirguis, Ramez SR
Hagan, Cameron JR
Halsing, Erik FR
Heather, Alex JR
Howell, Thomas SO
Joyce, Ronan JR
Joyce lll, Stephen FR
Katzen, Jordan SO
Kovacs, Carter SO
Lanier, Christopher SR
Leombruno, Vincent FR
Lopez, Mike SR
Martel, Liam JR
Mattson, John SO
Mc Elligott, Samuel SR
McKinney, James FR
Morrice, Christian JR
Nipmuc, Boy SR
Overholt, James SO
Patzer, Jacob SR
Perez, Walter FR
Rock, Ryan SO
Shazli, Syed JR
Sicurella, Gabriel FR
Spargo, William SO
Sullivan, Ty SO
Szewczynski, Maverick SO
Trainer, Joseph SO
`Dugas, Triswtan FR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
Dual Valley Conference
District E Division 1 Championship
District E G & B Division 1 Relay Meet
MSTCA Warrior Invitational
MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Dual Valley Conference Championships
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
MSTCA Winter Festival Invitational Small Schools
2021 MIAA Central/West D2 Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA Division 5 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Birdsey, Shamus SR 7.26
300m Outdoor LaCortiglia, Nicolas JR 40.14
300m Indoor LaCortiglia, Nicolas JR 37.52
600m Outdoor Moss, Christian SR 1:34.80
600m Indoor Hayes, Aidan SR 1:49.95
1,000m Outdoor DeZutter, Daniel SR 2:50.71
1,000m Indoor Brockett-Delgato, Tomas JR 2:46.30
1 Mile Outdoor LaBonne, Jack SO 5:54.19
1 Mile Indoor DeZutter, Daniel SR 4:43.41
2 Mile Outdoor DeZutter, Daniel SR 10:06.13
2 Mile Indoor DeZutter, Daniel SR 9:41.22
55m H Indoor Skiba, Benjamin JR 8.78
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:48.58
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:11.46
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:08.81
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:51.32
High Jump Outdoor DeZutter, Daniel SR 5'  4"
Shot Put Outdoor Birdsey, Shamus SR 39'  9.75"
Shot Put Indoor Birdsey, Shamus SR 39'  10.5"