Nashoba Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 3
MIAA Outdoor C/W D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acierno, Connor JR
Agoglia, Ty SO
Balewicz, Adam JR
Basteri, Matthew JR
Bettez, Camden JR
Christman, Jax SR
Cramer, William JR
Curcio, Luke FR
Curran, David SR
Duffy, Samuel FR
Frommer, Zach SR
Gianetti, Anthony FR
Hall, Ian SR
LeClair, Tobias JR
London, Jack JR
Mendez, Francois SR
Merrow, Gabriel SR
Nashoba, Boys SR
Noterman, Jayden SR
O'Riorden, Sawyer JR
Olsen, Liam SR
Regan, Max SO
Rohrberg, Lukas FR
Sears, Trevor SO
Sutt, Jacob SO
Velazquez , Alexandro SO
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA 4 Division Track & Field Championship
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
Midland Wachusett Division B League Meet 2022
District E Division 1 Championship
MSTCA Coaches Twilight Invitational
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
District E G & B Division 1 Relay Meet
MIAA Division 3 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Midland Wachusett Division B League Meet
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-10-22 MSTCA Winter Festival Small School
12-18-22 MSTCA Speed Classic Small School
12-27-22 MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
12-28-22 MSTCA Distance Classic
01-08-23 Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small School Championships
01/13-01/15/23 MSTCA Northeast Invitational
01-22-23 MSTCA Division 3 James Kalperis Relays
01-28-23 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Small School
02-11-23 MSTCA Last Chance
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Andersen, Coby SR 7.15
300m Indoor Revell, Ethan JR 38.12
600m Indoor Whalen, Dylan JR 1:34.13
1,000m Indoor Whalen, Dylan JR 2:46.21
1 Mile Indoor Collins, Freddy SO 4:45.50
2 Mile Indoor Oberlies, Ailin SO 10:08.80
55m H Indoor O'Riorden, Tristan SO 7.83
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.49
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:49.86
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:03.05
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:52.56
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   10:30.61
High Jump Indoor Halbrooks, Luke SR 6'  2"
Long Jump Indoor Andersen, Coby SR 20'  4"
Shot Put Indoor Bonazzoli, Jack SR 36'  11.75"