Amherst-Pelham Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor C/W D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Browne, Orion SO
Pontes da Veiga, Junior SR
Abdel-Maksoud, Ammar SR
Abdel-Maksoud, Mohamed SR
Alfandari, Logan FR
Amherst, Boys 8
Bailin, Kai SR
Bergeron, Aidan JR
berry-brown, jonah SO
betance, louis SR
Block, Daniel SR
Block, Johnathan SR
Borrell, Lee SR
bowen, connor SR
Brainin, Phillip SR
Brainin, Sam SR
Brisset , Keel SR
Buffone, Ben SR
Camphor, Brenden SO
Carpio-Pretel, Indra SR
Chham, Peter SR
Clemons, Danny JR
Clemons jr , Danny JR
Cooper, Patrick SR
Cruz, Andrew JR
cruz-rodriguez, johnathan SR
de los Reyes, Inigo SO
Dixon, Devin SR
Doerr, Gene SR
Dole, Bryan SR
Dole, Tristan SR
Dowe, Karrington SR
Dullea, Quinn SR
Eldanasoury, Marwan SR
Ellis, Zachary SR
Ephraim, Deshawn SR
Evans, Brett SR
Fang, Ben SR
Foucault-Etheridge, Aiden SR
Friedrick, Gavin SR
Garcia Fernandes, Alexsander SR
Giavalisco, Claudio SR
glennon, devon SR
Goff, Willem SR
Govani, Tony SR
Green, Joey SR
hahn, levi SO
Hanke, Marshall SR
HawkOwl, Galen SO
hazen, linus JR
hazen, silas FR
hilson-Mallory, akeme SR
Hinkel, Jackson SR
Howard, Ethan SR
irani, cyrus SR
irani, darius SR
Ireland, Caleb SR
Johansson, Noah SR
Johnson, Jay JR
Jordan, Kason SR
karlovich, luka SR
klein, jonathan SR
Krouch, Moniha FR
krouch, Moniha FR
Lewis, Aden SR
Lopez, Diego JR
Lundquist, Elias SO
LY, Tai FR
lyra, daniel SR
marques, jason SR
McCarthy, Thomas SR
Miles, Austin SR
mohammed, zaahid JR
Morocho , Christian SR
Moyston, Isaiah SR
ndahiriwe, eric SO
Ndahiriwe, Eric SO
Parham, Brandon SR
Pinero-Jacome, David SO
Pinero-Jacome, Miguel SO
Plankney, Connor SR
poulin, zac SR
Price, Owen SR
Proctor, Tafari SR
ramsey, junior FR
Randall, Gabe SR
Robinson, Darius SR
Robinson, Savior SO
rodriguez, isaiah SR
rose, carlson SR
ross-perkins, juan SR
Sadiq, Zayd SR
Saunders, Ryan SR
Sawicki, Alexander JR
Schultz, Paulo SR
sessions, shotaro SR
Shea, Aidan SR
son, dimitris SR
Spiegel, Pierre SR
Sproehnle, Tyler FR
Staudenmayer, Patrick SO
Stevens, Leif SR
Stromgren, Merrick SR
Taylor, Jensen JR
Tebbetts, Walter SR
tewani, kishan SR
Tewani Mupompa, Shyam SR
thompson, shire SR
tilus, pierre SR
Towse, Sean SR
Vecchio, Josh SR
Vickery, arthur JR
Webster, Henry SR
White, Becket SR
Wilhelm, Henry SR
woodard-mcNiff, bowen SR
Woodfine-Holmes, Charles SR
Worgess , Landon SR
Yanko, Jack SR
Yanko, Kyle SO
Yanko, Ryan SR
Yankson, Ian SR
yu, alexander SR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Steele Relays
MSTCA William C Kane Developmental Invitational
MIAA Division 3 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
MSTCA Winter Festival Invitational Small Schools
2021 MIAA Central/West Division 1 Championships
MIAA Indoor Division 4 Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA 4 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA 4 Division Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
300m Indoor Pontes da Veiga, Junior SR 45.52
600m Indoor Green, Joey SO 1:31.64
1,000m Indoor Cooper, Patrick SR 2:45.81
2 Mile Indoor Tebbetts, Walter SR 10:00.45
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.87
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:43.11
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:39.97
Long Jump Indoor Woodfine-Holmes, Charles JR 18'  5.5"