Woburn Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Almeida, Lucas SO
Altman, Ezekiel JR
Altman, Jacoby SO
Alvalle, Alex SR
Armstrong, Terrance SO
Asiimwe, Elijah SR
Ayanian, Dan SR
Balleani, Matt JR
Bates, Zachary JR
Bilal, Haadi JR
Binda, Avoni SO
Buonocore, Louis SR
Calhoun, Prince SO
Capone, Jonathan SO
Carriere, James SR
Castriotta, Jayden JR
Christopoulos, Elias FR
Ciasullo, Anthony SO
Claflin, Camden SO
Collins, Sean JR
Conlon, Shawn SR
Coveno, Matthew JR
Cramer, Nicholas SO
Cramer, Nick JR
Cruz, Ty SO
Curran, Michael SR
Curran, Shane FR
Dell'Anno, John SO
Dillon, Liam SR
Dooley, Dillon SO
Ferreira, Bryan JR
Frizzell, Matthew SR
Garg, Agrim SO
Gately, Jack SR
Gately, Jack SR
Gomes, Rocco SR
Guerrier, Ishmael SR
Harrington, Jonathan FR
Hayward, Chris JR
Irving, Colby JR
Jeanlouis, Karel SR
Kakande, Malik SO
Kazadi, Kevin SR
Keenan, Owen SO
Klimkiewicz, Alex SO
Koduvalil, Josh JR
Kulubya, Dawit FR
LaTores, Joe SR
Loughlin, Matt SR
Lubowa, Nahshon FR
Lush, Ryan SO
Mahon, Joe SR
Marino, Vincenzo SO
Matos, Elijah JR
Merlain, JJ JR
Moffitt, Kaylor SO
Mohd, Yusuf SO
Mompremier, Christian SO
Morales, Jorge JR
Murphy, Chad SO
Murray, Ryan SR
Nelson, Luke SO
Nicolas, Jason SR
Nicolas, Michael JR
Oliveira, Damian SR
Pacini, Ryan JR
Parziale, Luciano SO
Pendergast, Tyler FR
Pereira, Jonathan SO
Perez, Ben JR
Puopolo, Galvin FR
Rabuffetti, Brandon JR
Rodriguez, Josh SO
Shamashkin, Luke SO
Simpson, Jared SO
Skafas, Peter SR
Skafas, Peter SR
Sousa, Matt JR
St. Pierre, Duc SO
Stack, Leyland SR
Sullivan, Justin SR
Tran, Alex JR
Veader, Jack JR
Vining, Quinlan JR
Wandera, Darren FR
Weber, Jack SR
Latest Results
Meet
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
MSTCA Division 2 James Kalperis Relays
Middlesex League Indoor T&F - JV Open Entry
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Large School Championships
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Liberty-Block #3
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #2
MSTCA Speed Classic Large School
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #1
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-29-23 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Large School
02-06-23 Middlesex League Indoor T&F Championship
02-11-23 MSTCA Last Chance
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
02-18-23 MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-25-23 MIAA Meet of Champions
02-28-23 MSTCA Girls Indoor Pentathalon
03-01-23 MSTCA Boys Indoor Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Kanoni, Travis JR 6.89
300m Indoor Klimkiewicz, Andre SR 36.22
400m Indoor Cravens, Alex SR 51.96
600m Indoor Canario, Adam SR 1:24.20
800m Indoor Sullivan, Sean JR 2:12.37
1,000m Indoor Cravens, Alex SR 2:39.75
1 Mile Indoor Nett, Kevin SO 4:38.50
2 Mile Indoor DeOliveira, Guilherme SR 10:20.73
55m H Indoor Sylla, Mohammed SR 8.38
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.24
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:30.16
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:43.18
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   3:41.89
High Jump Indoor Anis, Dayan JR 5'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Cravens, Alex SR 19'  6"
Shot Put Indoor McCall, Joe SR 46'  4.5"