Woburn Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Almeida, Lucas FR
Altman, Ezekiel SO
Alvalle, Alex SR
Angers, Logan SR
Anis, Dayan SR
Askadi, Yahya SR
Assetta, Jeffrey SR
Ayanian, Alex SR
Ayanian, Daniel JR
Aylward, John SR
Balleani, Matt SO
Bates, Zachary SO
Binda, Avoni FR
Bounocore, Lucas JR
Bourque, Bobby SR
Braxton, London SR
Brennan, Aiden SR
Buonocore, Louis JR
Canario, Adam SR
Capone, Jonathan FR
Carriere, James JR
Castriotta, Jayden SO
Castro, Emmanuel SR
Castro, Jonathan SR
Chaires, Ayden SR
Chebbo, Sean SR
Christian, Vallerand SR
Ciasullo, Anthony FR
Clafflin, Camden FR
Claflin, Camden FR
Collins, Sean SO
Connors, Ryan SR
Coveno, Danny SR
Coveno, Matthew SO
Coviello, Nick SR
Cravens, Alex SR
Cruz, Alec SR
Cruz, Ty FR
Curran, Michael SR
Cutone, Michael SR
Daniell, Jake SR
Dantuono, Matthew SR
Dell'Anno, John FR
DeOliveira, Guilherme SR
Dhaliwal, Noah SR
DiGirolamo, Massimo SR
Dillon, Liam JR
Dionne, Clark SR
Doherty, Pat SR
Donovan, Jack SR
Doubleday, Alan SR
Eller, Ty SR
English, Jason SR
Esquivel, Cesar SR
Essouabni, Ayoub SR
Farrell, Gabriel SR
Felix, Joe SR
Flores, Adam SR
Flores, Noah SR
Fox, Derek SR
Frizzell, Matthew JR
Galindo, Brian SR
Gately, Jack JR
Ghili, Adam SR
Glemaud-Thesee, Mali SR
Gomes, Rocco JR
Guerrier, Ishamael JR
Hallisey, Logan SR
Hardman, Harry SR
Harkins, Jack SR
Henry, Jordan SR
Jamieson, Kristian SR
Jeanlouis, Karel SR
Jodoin, Alex SR
Kakrewski, John SR
Kanoni, Travis SR
Kazadi, Kevin SR
Keenan, Owen FR
Khatri, Roshan SR
Klimkiewicz, Alex FR
Klimkiewicz, Alex FR
Klimkiewicz, Andre SR
Klimkiewicz, Andre SR
Koduvalil, Josh SO
Koussa, Mike SR
Lahyani, Adam SR
Lahyani, Adam SR
Langlais, Alex SR
LaTores, Joe SR
Lin, Kevin SR
Long, Alessandro SR
Loughlin, Matt JR
MacDonald, Jack SR
Magire, Sean SR
Mantone, Shane SR
Marshall, Jack SR
Matos, Elijah SO
McCabe, Matt SR
McCall, Joe SR
McComiskey, Evynn SR
Meaney, Matt SR
Mitev, Dob SR
Moffitt, Kaylor FR
Mohd, Yusuf FR
Mohuddin, Omar SR
Monks, Damon SR
Morales, Jorge SO
Mrabet, Mhammed SR
Mugwanya, Ethan SR
Mukanya, Mackay SR
Mullaney, Justin SR
Murphy, Adam SR
Murphy, Chad FR
Murray, Ryan SR
Murray, Ryan JR
Nelson, Luke FR
Nett, Kevin SR
Newman, Nick SR
Newton, Sam SR
Nicolas, Jason JR
Nicolas, Justin SR
Nicolas, Justin SR
Nicolas, Michael SO
O'Connor, Devin SR
Oliveira, Damien SR
Oliveira, Sam SR
Palmieri, Anthony SR
Park, Justin SR
Parziale, Luciano FR
Parziale, Mason SR
Patel, Rishabh SR
Paul, Matthew SR
Pereira, Jonathan FR
Perez, Ben SO
Perez, Ben SO
Piere, Timothy SR
Pinto, Bradley SR
Pinto, Gabriel SR
Powers, Van SR
Qualey, Matt SR
Rabuffetti, Brandon SO
Reynolds, Richard SR
Rodriguez, Josh FR
Roque, Jared SR
Roque, Justin SR
Sabu, Chris SR
Sathler, Symon SR
Shakeel , Abeer SR
Sheriff, Michael SR
Simonds, Jaden SR
Skafas, Peter SR
Ssebagala, Marvin SR
Stack, Leyland JR
Stack, Leyland JR
Sullivan, Sean SR
Sullivan, Tyler SR
Sylla, Mohammed SR
Taft, James SR
Tardif, Noa SR
Tran, Alex SO
Tran, Alex SO
Vallerand, Christian SR
Vecchia, Andrew SR
Viera , Caio SR
Ward, Sean SR
Webber, Jack JR
Wilson, Logan SR
Zakrewski, John SR
Zuccala, Sam SR
Latest Results
Meet
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #3
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #2
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #1
MIAA North DI Outdoor Track & Field Champion
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-29-22 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Large Schools
02-02-22 Middlesex League Indoor T&F Championship
02-12-22 MSTCA Last Chance to Qualify
02-15-22 1st Annual Rising Championship
02-20-22 MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-26-22 MIAA All State Super Max Qualifers
02/28-03/01/22 MSTCA Boys & Girls Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Kanoni, Travis JR 6.89
300m Indoor Klimkiewicz, Andre SR 36.22
400m Indoor Cravens, Alex SR 51.96
600m Indoor Canario, Adam SR 1:24.20
800m Indoor Sullivan, Sean JR 2:12.37
1,000m Indoor Cravens, Alex SR 2:39.75
1 Mile Indoor Nett, Kevin SO 4:38.50
2 Mile Indoor DeOliveira, Guilherme SR 10:20.73
55m H Indoor Sylla, Mohammed SR 8.38
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.24
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:30.16
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:43.18
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   3:41.89
High Jump Indoor Anis, Dayan JR 5'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Cravens, Alex SR 19'  6"
Shot Put Indoor McCall, Joe SR 46'  4.5"