Norwell Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor East D4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abreu, Nolan JR
Adams, Jackson JR
Adams, Nicholas SO
Anderson, Ryan SO
Arruda, Marco JR
BELLO, ALEXANDER JR
BELLO, ZACHARY JR
Blake, Gavin SO
Borelli, Michael SR
Brennan, Kevin JR
Campbell, Harrison SO
Carbone, Bennett SO
Carr, Harrison SR
Carroll-Millins, Brennan SO
Corbett, Thomas JR
Coyle, Aidan SO
Cronk, Connor JR
DelCore, Aiden SO
DelCore, Quinn SR
Devlin, Jack JR
Dillon, William JR
DiLoreto, Ryan JR
DiTomaso, Domenic SO
Drinan, George JR
Fisher, Jacob SO
Flaherty, Sean SO
Foster, Connor JR
FOSTER, SAM SR
Frazer, William SO
Gentilotti, Luke JR
Hershoff, Jack JR
Homer, Ridge SR
Iannacone, Christiano JR
Jennings, Conner SR
Jervey, Maxwell JR
Johnson, Ryan SO
Kitterick, Rory SR
Koch, Brendan SO
Kue, Joshua JR
Landry, Conner SR
Lazcano, Andrew SO
Leary, Kevin SR
Lui, Aaron JR
Mahoney, McClaine JR
Marsicano, Chris SO
Mata, Luca SO
McCarthy, Joseph SO
McGlinchey, Chris JR
McVay, Brody SO
McVay, Owen SR
Mendes, Julian JR
Morrisson, Ryan SO
Mulligan, Noah SO
Murphy, Cormac SR
Murphy, Griffin SO
Murray, Jack SR
Nguyen, Ben SO
Norwell, Boys SR
O'Connell, Jack SR
O'Hare, Connor JR
O'Toole, Thomas SR
Peden, Cole SR
Peden, Luke SO
Penna, Nick JR
Perez, Maxwell JR
Pesko, Sam SO
Petraske, Michael SR
PRASHKOV, DENIZ JR
Ramkissoon, Nathan SO
Ramkissoon, Nathan SO
RANDOLPH, DEMING SR
Reidy, Connor SR
Reilly, Dylan SR
Scarinci, Carson SR
SHAW, HAROLD JR
Silva, Luke JR
Smith, Adam JR
Smith, Joshua SO
SULLIVAN, IAN JR
Touhey, Jake JR
Twombly, Jack JR
VINING, JOHN SR
Weddle, Eric JR
White, Caleb SR
WILSON, NOAH JR
Won, David SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 5 Track & Field Championship
South South League
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
MSTCA Warrior Invitational
MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championship
South Shore League
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
MSTCA Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Won, David FR 7.57
300m Indoor Won, David FR 41.43
600m Indoor Cafferty, Kevin SR 1:30.36
1,000m Indoor Smith, Augustine SR 2:43.91
1 Mile Indoor Smith, Augustine SR 4:37.65
2 Mile Indoor Anderson, Kyle JR 10:20.77
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:54.89
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:58.19
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:03.81