Newton South Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Afework, Nathan SO
Anigbogu, Arinze SR
Balan, London SO
Baring-Gould, Eben SR
Basaria, Marty FR
Beshir, Zezo JR
Boerner, Cole SO
Broughel, Luke SR
Bryden, Nash FR
Calderone, Dante SR
Chavan, Neil SR
Chitchian, Koko FR
Chitty, Ryan JR
Cintron, Amar JR
Dandrea, James SO
Diamond, Daniel JR
Ehrlich, Ariel FR
Ezrin, Jake FR
Flaig, Thomas FR
Friedman, Alex FR
Giesser, Aidan SR
Giesser, Neil SO
Giglio-Dirga, Ian FR
Goetzler, Mark SR
Goldblatt, Ben JR
Goodman, Jake FR
Greenbaum, Doug JR
Greenberg, Andrew JR
Gu, Franklin JR
Guan, Royce JR
Hamilton, Nathan SO
Healy, Cormac FR
Healy, Liam SO
Ikini, Matthew SR
Jackson, Joshua SR
Jacunski, Garrett SR
Jang, Daniel FR
Jiao, Henry FR
Khrapunovich, Markey SO
Kim, Minki JR
Kim, MJ SR
Kuperwasser, Marcelo JR
Lam, Ernest FR
Langan, Seamus FR
Lee, David JR
Lee, Jaesuh JR
Lee, Ryan SR
Levy, Justin SR
Luxama, Zach FR
Mar, Glanzer SR
Marshak, Daniel JR
McChesney, Steven JR
McFarland, Sam FR
Mileguir, Alon SO
Nelson, Max SR
Nelyubin, Denis FR
Perry-Prunier, Hayden JR
Pistiner, Ben JR
Racin, Elad FR
Remis, Emmett FR
Rivers, Mickey JR
Robinson, Michael SR
Roffman, Evan SO
Russell, Jaiden SR
Sakuma, Hiro SR
Scott, Joshua SR
Serra, Owen SO
Sherman-Kadish, Ilan SO
Siracusa, Alex SR
Sokatch, Jake FR
Stephens, Daniel SR
Sullivan, Braiden SR
Taube-Perrotta, Noah JR
Teulet, Nico SR
Tom, Aden JR
Truncer, Will JR
Weissel, Brendan SR
Worman, Max SO
Latest Results
Meet
Dual County League Meet #2
MIAA South I Track & Field Championship
Dual County League
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
Dual County League Meet#5
Dual County League meet #4
Dual County League Meet #3
Dual County League Meet #2
Dual County League Meet #1
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-29-22 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Large Schools
01-31-22 Dual County League Meet #5
02-12-22 MSTCA Last Chance to Qualify
02-12-22 Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
02-15-22 1st Annual Rising Championship
02-19-22 MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-26-22 MIAA All State Super Max Qualifers
02/28-03/01/22 MSTCA Boys & Girls Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Ikini, Matthew SO 6.99
300m Indoor Levy, Justin SO 36.29
600m Indoor Levy, Justin SO 1:21.38
1,000m Indoor Helenius, Eero JR 2:36.40
1 Mile Indoor Jacunski, Ethan SR 4:28.17
2 Mile Indoor Lavey, Will JR 9:47.97
55m H Indoor Glickman, Daniel JR 8.71
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.27
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:31.77
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:23.99
High Jump Indoor Collins, Danny SR 6'  3"
Long Jump Indoor Taube-Perrotta, Noah FR 20'  1"
Shot Put Indoor Anigbogu, Emenike SR 45'  0"