Lawrence Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abreu, Jayden JR
Alvarez, Ezequiel SR
Brito, J.C. JR
Cartagena, Jaydes JR
DeLeon, Michael SR
Garcia, Adonis SR
Garcia, Michael SR
German , Jerimil SR
Gil, Jariel SO
Gonzales, Chris SR
Grullon, Kelvin JR
Guzman, Janir SR
Hernandez, Kyler JR
Herrera, Janiel SR
Kouhiko, Brown SO
Lavasta, Brandon SR
Lawrence, Boys SR
Lawrence, Boys SR
Lopez, Christian SR
Luciano, Argenis SO
Luciano, Obbie JR
Meas, Nicholas SR
Medina, Andy SR
Metiver, Henry SO
Ocasio, Jonathan SO
Ogunbare, Isaiah SR
Ortega, Raul SR
Paciolla, Marco SR
Perez, Jayzius JR
Pichardo, Khais SR
Pierre-Paul, Derrick JR
Pinero, C.J SR
Polanco, Thomas JR
Regus, Alejandro JR
Reinoso, Robert JR
Romain, Keylan SR
Rosario, Felix SR
Santana, Rancis JR
Santos, Yeudy SR
Spann, Kerron JR
Suarez, Ariel SR
Taveras, Christopher SR
Tejada, Aiden SO
Theosmy, Davidson SR
Tilleria, Johan SR
Tilleria, Yorlando JR
Tran, Duy JR
Volquez, Jordany SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Merrimack Valley Conference Outdoor T & F Championships
Andover Boosters 2022
MSTCA Division 1 Relays
MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Distance Classic
Boston Holiday Challenge
MIAA North DI Outdoor Track & Field Champion
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-11-22 MSTCA Winter Festival Large School
12-11-22 Merrimack Valley Conference Season Opener
12-17-22 MSTCA Speed Classic Large School
12-27-22 MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
12-28-22 MSTCA Distance Classic
01-07-23 Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Large School Championships
01/13-01/15/23 MSTCA Northeast Invitational
01-21-23 MSTCA Division 1 James Kalperis Relays
01-29-23 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Large School
02-11-23 MSTCA Last Chance
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor German , Jerimil SR 6.50
300m Indoor Garcia, Adonis FR 37.02
1,000m Indoor Bueno, Cristian SR 2:41.74
55m H Indoor Volquez, Jordany SO 7.56
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:30.56
Long Jump Indoor Gonzalez, Eddy JR 21'  1"