Marshfield Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Joe SR
Barclay, Jack SR
Barclay, Will JR
Barnes, Stephen SR
Barros, Alec SR
Bernabeo, Kyle SR
Bogni, Brady SO
Bowden , Cam SR
Caldwell, Ben SR
Cawley, Dylan SR
Chandler, Jason JR
Condon, Michael SR
Conn, Dan SR
Connolly, Harry SR
Costello, Declan SR
Cronin, Cole SR
Curran, Matt SR
Curran, Matt SR
Curto, Jeremy SR
De grasse, Colby SR
Dennis, Stephen SR
Derbes, Max SR
Desantes, Rocco SR
Devine, Sam JR
Devitt, Dominic SO
DiPasquale, Jack SR
Donovan, Matt SR
Dutra, Matt SR
Egan, Rob SR
Faubert, James SR
Figueirdeo, Lucas SR
Figuerido, Lucas SR
Finn, Pat SR
Forrester, Marcus SR
Fosella, Ben SR
Friedel, Marcus SR
Frye, Will JR
Galler, Troy SR
Gerard, Steve SR
Gorham, Connor SR
Gorham, Nathan JR
Griffiths, James SR
Hamill-O'Neil, Brendan SR
Hayes, Alex SR
Henning, Jackson SR
Hipwell, Liam SR
Holbrook , Josh SR
Horne, Elias JR
Jackson, Jake SR
Jones, Korey SR
Joyce, Jay SR
Kaiser , Nathaniel SR
Kelley, Dewey SR
Kirdahy, Andrew SR
Landry, James JR
Lauria, Colby SR
Leoffler, Jacob SR
Leoffler, Jacob SR
Leonard, Mason SR
MacDonald, Clay SR
Marshfield, Boys SR
McAlpine, John SO
McCredie, Tyler JR
McGettrick, Aidan SR
McGlame, Quin SR
McManus, Pat SR
McTiernan, Matt SR
Meehan, James SR
Millerick, Evan SR
Molander, Shane SR
Molloy, Nick SR
Moore, Nate SR
Morrisey, Phil JR
Moss, Dan SR
O'Connor, Greg JR
O'Keefe, Jason JR
Olinger, Liam SR
Olinger, Ross SR
Penney, David JR
Pesko, Drew SR
Pesko, Jack SR
Phillips, Cedric SR
Pires, Josh SR
Pires, Josh SR
Quackenbush, Kyle SR
Raftes, Tony SR
Raftes , Tony SR
Riordan, Colin SR
Russell, Nate SO
Serino, Michael SR
Shea, Sam SR
Simpson, Charlie SR
Stevens, Drew SR
Sullivan, Daniel SR
Suzio, Peter SR
Thomas, Jeff SR
Tobin, Sean SR
Trodden, Casey SR
Twite, Henry SR
Twomey, Luke SR
Twomey, Luke SR
Valianti, Nick SR
Van Steenburgh, Collin JR
Vigilante, Tim SR
Vigilante, Timothy SR
Vitelli, Gino SR
Vitelli, Tony JR
Waisgerber, Curtis SR
Waite, Dan SR
Walton, Thomas SR
Ward, Dylan SR
Wehr, Connor JR
Will, Lucas JR
Will, Sam SR
Williams, Brian JR
Wright, Pibb SR
Yesinko, Pat SR
Young, Jack SR
Zullo, Gabe JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA South I Track & Field Championship
Hingham vs Marshfield
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Ocean Breeze High School Invitational
South Shore Principals Twilight Meet
Atlantic Coast League
Warrior Invitational
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
ACL/SSL Meet #4
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
300m Indoor Shea, Sam SR 38.42
400m Indoor Horne, Elias FR 57.75
600m Indoor MacDonald, Clay JR 1:23.60
800m Indoor Barnes, Stephen JR 2:18.62
1 Mile Indoor Valianti, Nick SR 4:23.70
2 Mile Indoor Pesko, Drew SO 9:41.27
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:09.33
Long Jump Indoor Forrester, Marcus SR 19'  5"