Methuen Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abreu DelaCruz, Neondre JR
Ba, Ibrahima SO
Becuti Ortiz, Henry JR
Becuti Ortiz, Joseph JR
Belliard, Joviany SO
Brown, Jordyn FR
Caron, Nick SO
Casanaro, Joseph SO
Charles, Eagan JR
Chiocca, Aaron SO
Chiocca, Abraham SR
Coleman, Freddy SR
Collins, Brady SR
Cripps, Jared FR
Cutuli, Dominic JR
Daly, Ben SR
Danella, Anthony SO
Dibble, Jason SR
Doeun, Dimitri JR
Doherty, Liam JR
Eason, Shane FR
Ekwi, Elgin JR
Felino, Gino SR
Flores, Lexander SR
Fortuna, Nicholas SR
Gourley, Brady SO
Halloul, Mazen JR
Herrera, Joangel SR
Indeglia, Davin JR
Jaskot, David FR
Jean, Joe SR
Jimenez, Darwin JR
Kwakye, Joshua FR
Labelle, Jason JR
Lumsden, Mekhi FR
Mansour, Joe SR
Methuen, Boys SR
Najeeullah, Josh FR
Neel, Gavin SO
Nguyen, Philip JR
Reinoso, Samuel SR
Rickard, Michael SR
Silva, Charles JR
Soucy, Michael SR
Stanley, Samuel SR
Wannaphong, Andrew SR
Wilson, John JR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
MSTCA Distance Classic
Boston Holiday Challenge
MSTCA Winter Festival Invitational Large Schools
MIAA North DI Outdoor Track & Field Champion
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
Merrimack Valley Conference Outdoor T & F Championships
ANDOVER BOOSTERS
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-29-22 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Large Schools
02-12-22 MSTCA Last Chance to Qualify
02-15-22 1st Annual Rising Championship
02-19-22 MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02/28-03/01/22 MSTCA Boys & Girls Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Bendimerad, Nassim JR 6.71
300m Indoor Hanci, Stanley SR 35.34
600m Indoor Fortuna, Anthony SR 1:31.90
1 Mile Indoor Coleman, Freddy SO 4:33.30
2 Mile Indoor Metivier, Xavier SR 9:49.99
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:32.69
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   3:39.84