Methuen Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abreu, Yahir SO
Ayala, Ethan SR
Becuti Ortiz, Henry SO
Becuti Ortiz, Joseph SO
Belfiore, Brandon SR
Bendimerad, Nassim SR
Bergeron, Zach SR
Bezeredy, Christopher SO
Blanchette, William SR
Cadet, Ben SR
Carter, Braeden JR
Coakley, Aidan JR
Coleman, Freddy JR
Coleman, Kareem SR
Coleman, Kareem SR
Collins, Brady JR
Cordero, Xavier SR
Daly, Ben JR
DeLeon, Lucas SR
Dibble, Jason JR
Doherty, Liam SO
Dowgiert, John SR
Ellis, Anthony SR
Faretra, Max SR
Felino, Gino SR
Fitzgerald, Alex SR
Fitzgerald, Tommy SR
Ford, Brandon JR
Forgione, Alex JR
Fortuna, Anthony SR
Fortuna, Nicholas JR
Geha, Geryes SR
Hanci, Stanley SR
Henrick, Shane SR
Herrera, Joangel SR
Howell, Liam SR
Karrossi, Tayseer JR
Karrossi, Taysseer JR
King, Liam SR
Labelle, Jason SO
Lima, Kember SR
Lucas, DeLeon SR
Ludwig, Kyle SR
Lunden, Zachary SR
Lyons, Brady JR
Mansour, Joe JR
Marcano, Ronald SR
Matias, Norberto JR
Methuen, Boys SR
Methuen, Boys SR
Methuen, Boys SR
Metivier, Xavier SR
Mondesir, Brandon SR
Muller, Evan SR
Nguyen, Andrew SR
Nguyen, Philip SO
Nguyen, Thomas SR
Obenge, Ngosso SR
Ould-Sfiya, Samir SR
Oun, Jaden SR
Ovalles, Cristan SR
Panas, Kyle SR
Polanco, Jan JR
Qesmi, Mahmoud SR
Reinoso, Samuel JR
Rickard, Michael JR
Rivadeneira, Enzo SO
Rivadeneira, Tyler SO
Rivera, Gadriel JR
Rivera, Yadriel JR
Rosa, Henry SR
Said, Kareem SO
Salvo, Kyle JR
Soucy, Michael JR
Stanley, Samuel JR
Swett, Tyler SR
Symington, Matthew SR
Tibert, Colin SR
Urena, Ander SO
Vasquez, Randy JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
Merrimack Valley Conference Outdoor T & F Championships
ANDOVER BOOSTERS
John Ottaviani Haverhill Track & Field Invitational
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
East Coast Meet- Youth/Open/Masters Events
East Coast Meet - High School Events
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Bendimerad, Nassim JR 6.71
300m Indoor Hanci, Stanley SR 35.34
600m Indoor Fortuna, Anthony SR 1:31.90
1 Mile Indoor Coleman, Freddy SO 4:33.30
2 Mile Indoor Metivier, Xavier SR 9:49.99
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:32.69
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   3:39.84