Bridgewater-Raynham Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abassi, Ali SR
Amirault, Richard SR
Andrade, Lucas SR
Bajon, Dorian SR
Barbati, James SR
Bernard, Da-Rentz SR
Blair, Patrick SR
Bordwin, Isaiah SR
Bridgewater-Raynham, Boys 8
Brod, Campbell SR
Buttafoco, Anthony SR
Cardoso, Darrion SR
Carfagna, Nathan SR
Catino, Sean SR
Chadli, Mohamed SR
Chin, Tygan SR
Compton, Maxwell SR
Coyle, John SR
Crocetti, Carlo SR
Deflaminis, Aaron SR
Denneno, Andrew SR
DiFilippo, Andrew SR
Donahue, Connor JR
Donohue, Connor JR
Driscoll, Sean SR
Fabrizio, Nico SR
Farley, Devon SR
Farrell, Ian SR
Ferrini, Michael SR
Flaherty, Daniel SR
Flanders, Colby SR
Forziati, Vincent SR
Fusco, Jason SR
Gallan, Cole SR
Gilbert, Corey SR
Grant, Jadyn SR
Green, Owen SR
Hall, Benjamin SR
Hartsell, Austin SR
Hogg, Nicholas SR
Ingargiola, Nicholas SR
Joseph, John SR
Keefe, Timothy SR
Kmito, Benjamin SR
Ladue, Robert SR
Lagerstedt, Nathan SR
Lawson, Jaimir SR
Liberman, Samuel SR
Longo, Nicholas SR
Madore, Joseph SR
Malone, Jack SR
Manhart, Isaiah SR
Mantalos, Alexander SR
Marvel, Zachary SR
McCauley, Kaleb SR
McCoy, Owen SR
Melo, Rion SR
Melusky, Greg SR
Mendes, Carson SR
Mendes, Logan SR
Merlino, Brian SR
Morin, Cameron SR
Morrissey, John SR
Mulcahey, TJ SR
Murray, James JR
Myers, Brady SR
Myers, Colby SR
Newbold, Osborne SR
Newcomb, Steven SR
Newman, Tyler SR
Nichols, James SR
Palmer, Jackson SR
Passias, Dimitrios SR
Perry, Kyle SR
Peterson, James SR
Peysere, Aaron SR
Pimento, Troy SR
Quist, Calvin SR
Renteria, Anthony SR
Ricciotti, Rocco JR
Rosher, Brian SR
Rubbo, Michael SR
Sanjay, Raul SR
Sarantopoulos, Zachary SR
Shattuck, Matthew SR
Smith, Joshua SR
Tangstrom, Ryan SR
Tansey, Alexander SR
Thornton, Christian SR
Trombley, Owen SR
Turner, Christopher SR
Venckus, Jake SR
Wilczewski, John SR
Wokoske, Benjamin SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
East Coast Championship Meet - High School only
East Coast Championship Meet - Open, Middle Schoo
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
South Shore Principals Twilight Meet
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor D-2 Relays
Red Aurebach Freshman Sophomore Large Schools
Boston Holiday Challenge
2018 New England Interscholastic Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Mantalos, Alexander SO 6.97
200m Indoor Fabrizio, Nico SR 24.88
300m Indoor Amirault, Richard SR 36.91
400m Indoor Hartsell, Austin SO 59.06
600m Indoor Melusky, Greg SR 1:28.14
800m Indoor Hall, Benjamin SR 2:18.86
1,000m Indoor Wokoske, Benjamin SR 2:43.24
1 Mile Indoor Murray, James FR 5:07.46
2 Mile Indoor Morrissey, John SO 10:48.71
55m H Indoor Fabrizio, Nico SR 8.04
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.46
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:33.67
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:47.00
Shot Put Indoor Forziati, Vincent JR 35'  10.75"