Bridgewater-Raynham Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abbassi, Amin SO
Ambroise, Austin JR
Bastoni, Gavin JR
Belanger, Craigh SR
Bento, Kauan JR
Bernard, Dar-Rentz SR
Brand, Joseph SO
Bray, Evan SO
Bridges, Cole SO
Bridges, Noah SO
Bridgewater-Raynham, Boys FR
Byrne, Declan JR
Catino, Ryan JR
Chu, Damien SO
Costa, Jacob SO
Cramer, Aiden JR
Donohue, Connor SR
Farrell, Ian SR
Foley, William JR
Gomes, Kevin SO
Hall, Ryan SO
Hayward, Dylan SR
Hetrick, Declan SR
Holton, Samuel SR
Humphrey, Hunter SO
Islas, Dereck JR
Jenkins, Dalonte SR
Johnson, Connor JR
Keefe, Quinlan SO
Kowalker, Brett JR
LaPorte, Brian JR
Laverdiere, Evan JR
Lawrence, Brian SR
Leet, Daniel JR
Lewis, Percy SR
Lorenzo, Anthony JR
Ludwick, Ned JR
Luzza, Marco SR
Manning, Joseph JR
Matta, Anthony JR
Morrissey, John SR
Mulcahey, TJ SR
Murray, James SR
Noel, Chase JR
Norman, Daniel JR
Norton, Harrison SO
Norton, Harrison SO
O'Malley, Ronan JR
Pagan, Nicholas JR
Patel, Neil JR
Payton, Mason SO
Reiber, Brian JR
Reynolds, Joshua JR
Ricciotti, Rocco SR
Rosher, Brendan JR
Rosher, Brian SR
Sheriff, Sulaiman SR
Tangstrom, Ryan SR
Tansey, Benjamin SR
Thomas, Logan SR
Thompson, Alexander SO
Thompson, Alexander SO
Walsh, Connor SR
Wilczewski, John SR
Wilkins, Trevor SR
Wood, Adam JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
12th Sunset Twilight Invitational
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
SEC Spring Jamboree
MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
East Coast Championship Meet - High School only
East Coast Championship Meet - Open, Middle Schoo
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-11-22 MSTCA Winter Festival Large School
12-14-22 SEC Indoor Rosters
12-17-22 MSTCA Speed Classic Large School
12-27-22 MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
12-28-22 MSTCA Distance Classic
01-07-23 Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Large School Championships
01/13-01/15/23 MSTCA Northeast Invitational
02-18-23 MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Mantalos, Alexander SO 6.97
200m Indoor Fabrizio, Nico SR 24.88
300m Indoor Amirault, Richard SR 36.91
400m Indoor Hartsell, Austin SO 59.06
600m Indoor Melusky, Greg SR 1:28.14
800m Indoor Hall, Benjamin SR 2:18.86
1,000m Indoor Wokoske, Benjamin SR 2:43.24
1 Mile Indoor Murray, James FR 5:07.46
2 Mile Indoor Morrissey, John SO 10:48.71
55m H Indoor Fabrizio, Nico SR 8.04
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.46
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:33.67
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:47.00
Shot Put Indoor Forziati, Vincent JR 35'  10.75"