Franklin Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdel-Aziz, Gavin SO
Anderson, Tyler FR
Apicella, Tyler SR
Arfa, Max FR
Awad, Reyad SR
Aylward, CJ SO
Baird, Fraser SR
Barnes, Ethan FR
Boozang, Will SR
Botchis, Christopher SR
Bowser, Jacob JR
Brahimi, Yassir FR
Caccavelli, Dominic JR
Chandra, Siddharth JR
Cronin, Andrew SR
Cronin, Daniel SR
Dadireddy, Srinath SO
Deasai, Varun JR
DeLisle, Alexander FR
DeLisle, Carter FR
Dheeraaj, Prasana FR
Dragsbaek, Bryce JR
Dunlap, Joshua SR
Eattimo, Edison FR
Eonas, Anthony SR
Fiorvanti, Alexander SO
Franklin, Boys SR
Giuliano, Sean SR
Griffin-Hazlett, Joseph JR
Gubka, Peter FR
Gurney, Harry SO
Halter, Jack SO
Hardt, Quinten JR
Houghton, Connor FR
Huff, Jason JR
Keras, Jacob FR
Klawson, William SR
Lorenzo, Jake SO
Lovell, Trey SR
Maia Nunes, Gabryel FR
McIntyre, Patrick FR
Morin, Bradford JR
Morin, Tucker FR
Nicholson, Noah JR
Nisbett, Aidan SR
Orr, Aidan SR
Palmieri, Jackson JR
Paragona, Luke SR
Pasanna, Dheeraaj FR
Peng, Adam FR
Pink, Jonathan SR
Portesi , Thomas SO
Preto, Santino FR
Ramineni, Praneeth FR
Romero, Manuel SO
Sasse, Ian SR
Schmidt, Jaret JR
Scotland, Andrew FR
Sennott, Luke SR
Shoneman, Samuel SO
Sidwell, Luke SR
Taylor, Charles FR
Towle, Luke SR
Twardowski, Nicholas SR
Vaccarezza, Jake SR
Wasef, Kevin FR
Wasef, Kevin FR
White, Maasiai JR
Winer, Samuel SR
Yetman, Theo JR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Division 1 James Kalperis Relays
Hockomock League Meet #5
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Hockomock League Meet #4
Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Large School Championships
Hockomock League Meet #3
MSTCA Distance Classic
MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
Hockomock League Meet #2
Hockomock League Meet #1
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-09-23 Hockomock League Championship Meet
02-11-23 MSTCA Qualifier Meet
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
02-17-23 MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
02-25-23 MIAA Meet of Champions
02-28-23 MSTCA Girls Indoor Pentathalon
03-01-23 MSTCA Boys Indoor Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Ellis, Grady JR 7.09
300m Indoor Cummings, Jacob SR 38.32
600m Indoor Harrington, Camden SR 1:25.30
1,000m Indoor Calitri, Nicholas JR 2:34.73
1 Mile Indoor Brogan, Tyler SR 4:21.22
2 Mile Indoor Brogan, Tyler SR 9:27.16
55m H Indoor Bissanti, Shane SO 8.89
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.03
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:34.95
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:07.81
High Jump Indoor Bissanti, Shane SO 5'  4"
Long Jump Indoor Cummings, Jacob SR 19'  5.25"
Shot Put Indoor Truenow, Shane SR 36'  4"