Franklin Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acevedo, William JR
Addi, Zachary SR
Anderson, Joshua SR
Attinello, John SR
Baird, Fraser SO
Barry, James SR
Beksha, Nathan JR
Bhakta, Saahil SR
Bhatia, Aadit SR
Bissanti, Shane JR
Boozang, Will SO
Brogan, Tyler SR
Brown, Connor SO
Burns, Sean SR
Calitri, Nicholas SR
Cambra, Dominic JR
Campbell, Christopher SR
Cerderholm, Shane SR
Clifford, Jack JR
Conrad, Adam JR
Cronin, Andrew SO
Cronin, Daniel JR
Cummings, Jacob SR
Cuneo, Travis JR
Delvecchio, Travis SR
Diaz Gomez, Kaleth JR
Dillon, Connor JR
Dinakaran, Sibi Charan SO
Dziok, Dylan SO
Ellis, Grady SR
Farrow, Michael JR
Fitzpatrick, Tyler SO
Flaherty, Justin SR
Flynn, Coleman SR
Fopiano, Jason SR
Franklin, Boys SR
Galvin, Michael SO
Garg, Aradhya SO
Golden, Clancy JR
Goldman, Ryan SR
Griffith, Aidan JR
Gruseck, Karl SR
Hammann, Daniel SR
Hanley, Alec SR
Hardt, Addison SO
Harrington, Camden SR
Herur, Rohan SR
Hines, Michael JR
Hogan, James SO
Hogan, Samuel SO
Jackson, Luke SO
Jhurmarwala, Jeet SR
Kane, Ben SO
Kapples, Sean SO
Kavishwar, Anurag SO
Kehoe, Zak SO
Kucich, Connor JR
Landry, Joe SO
Lovell, Kurt SO
Marsh, David SR
Martinez, Nelson JR
McGaffigan, Connor JR
Mitchell, Kieran SO
Morris, Sean SR
Nisbett, Aidan SO
O'Leary, Brendan JR
O'Rourke, Ryan SR
Orr, Aidan SO
Pal, Daiwik JR
Palmieri, Owen SR
Paragona, Luke SO
Pare, Dylan SR
Pelan, Shay SO
Powderly, Tyler JR
Proenca, Kevin JR
Quinn, Michael JR
Quinn, Nicholas SR
Quintina, Marcus SR
Richardson, Michael SR
Rontiris, Stephen JR
Saldana, Mason SO
Sasse, Ian SO
Scagliarini, Connor SR
Shanahan, Tom SR
Sieczkiewicz, Griffin JR
Smith, Noah JR
Souza, Camden SR
Stoddard, James JR
Taylor, Benjamin JR
Thakur, Ritesh SR
Tiruveedi, Nitin SO
Toolin, Brendan JR
Towle, Alex SR
Towle, Luke SO
Truenow, Shane SR
Twardowski, Nicholas SO
Underwood, Tate SR
Van Den Bergh, Ryan SO
Vance, Aidan JR
White, Maximus SO
Winer, Samuel SO
Witt, Ryan SR
Zercie, Joseph SR
Zielinski, Mathew JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Hockomock Indoor Championship
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Hockomock Championship
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor 1 Relays
Red Aurebach Freshman Sophomore Large Schools
Boston Holiday Challenge
2018 New England Interscholastic Championships
Hockomock League Championship Meet
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Ellis, Grady JR 7.09
300m Indoor Cummings, Jacob SR 38.32
600m Indoor Harrington, Camden SR 1:25.30
1,000m Indoor Calitri, Nicholas JR 2:34.73
1 Mile Indoor Brogan, Tyler SR 4:21.22
2 Mile Indoor Brogan, Tyler SR 9:27.16
55m H Indoor Bissanti, Shane SO 8.89
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.03
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:34.95
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:07.81
High Jump Indoor Bissanti, Shane SO 5'  4"
Long Jump Indoor Cummings, Jacob SR 19'  5.25"
Shot Put Indoor Truenow, Shane SR 36'  4"