Saint John's Prep Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguero, Jay SO
Aldrich, Evan JR
Ambrosh, Tyee JR
Bailey, Ben SO
Bartholomew, John SR
Bertinato, Michael SO
Bois, Jason JR
Bruno, Olivier SR
Burns, John SO
Butler, Mason JR
Callahan, Tyler SO
Carter, Lucas JR
Cole, Tighe SO
Collins, Niko JR
Corwin, Thomas SR
Curtin, Quinn SR
Dankert, Thomas SO
Davis, Mason SR
de Four, Thomas JR
DeMarco, Nick SR
DeMelo, Nick SR
DePasquale, Peter SO
Dever, Patrick SO
Donlon, Geddes SR
Donovan, Liam SO
Fillion, Jack SO
Fionda, Michael SR
Fogarty, Griffin SR
Fogarty, Justin JR
Gaffny, Max SR
Galante, James JR
Geringer, Mateo SO
Golden, Declan JR
Groth, Jeff SO
Guy, James JR
Harden, Michael JR
Hart, Ryan SR
Hawkins, Aidan SR
Ho, Nam JR
Hornby, Danny SR
Hosman, Patrick SR
Hughes, Connor SR
Hughes, Tyler JR
Hunt, David JR
Hutt, Theo SR
Ilardi, Carmen JR
Isaac, Neil SR
Jackson, Stephen SR
Johnson, Cooper SO
Keane, Thomas SR
Kelley, Declan JR
King, Peter SO
Kittel, Ethan SR
Kutz, Ethan SO
Lacouture, Jack JR
Lafferty, Steven SR
LaGrassa, Colby JR
Laplante, Max SR
Leire, Jake SO
Lopez, Nathan SO
Lovett, Paul SO
MacDonald, Graham SR
MacDonald, Jack SR
Magleocchette, Lucas SO
Majok, Kuol SR
Manning, Brian JR
Mantilla, Eugene SR
Marconi, Nate SR
Martino, Thomas SR
Martinuk, TJ SR
Massaro, Calvin SO
McDonald, Jack SR
McGee, Gus SR
McStay, Drew SO
Melendez, Juan Carlos JR
Miles, Conor SR
Minogue, David SO
Minor, Will SO
Mooney, Noah SR
Motiani, Ansh JR
Moulton, Jake JR
Moylan, Chase JR
Mueller, Will SO
Mulligan, Ryan JR
Nikolakopoulos, George SR
Odams, Nathan JR
Paley, Michael JR
Pallazola, Michael SO
Pallotta, Brady SO
Papadopoulos, Dimetri JR
Pavilon, James JR
Pinciaro, Evan SO
Pool, Connor JR
Porier, Luke SR
Portorreal, Harry SR
Pykett, Greg SR
Quiceno, Santiago SO
Quinn, Matthew SR
Rizos, Nick SO
Rizza, Max SO
Sanon, Rod JR
Santos, Luc JR
Scarpola, Colin JR
Scherkenbach, Sam SR
Schott, Noah SR
Sheehan, Declan SR
Silvia, Aidan JR
Smith, Brett SR
Sorpol, Henry JR
Stein, Jack SO
stjohnsprep, boys SR
Tache, Griffin SR
Tannoury, Mark JR
Taylor, Colin SR
Tercetti, Tyler SO
Thomas, Noah SR
Trigilio, James SO
Tuttle, Charlie JR
Vamvouklis, Dimitrios JR
Vineaux, Matthew JR
Wang, James SR
West, Chris SR
Willkenson, Aidan SR
Wilmot, Jack SR
Young, Jarrett SR
Young, Jordan SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Ocean Breeze High School Invitational
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Tri County Track & Field League
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor 1 Relays
Red Aurebach Freshman Sophomore Large Schools
MA State Track Coaches Assn Distance Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
200m Indoor Ambrosh, Tyee SO 23.39
1,000m Indoor Quinn, Matthew JR 2:41.45
1 Mile Indoor Jackson, Stephen SR 4:18.05
3,000m Indoor Nikolakopoulos, George JR 9:06.12
2 Mile Indoor Mooney, Noah JR 9:37.70
55m H Indoor Portorreal, Harry JR 8.07
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.55
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:33.02
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:23.88
High Jump Indoor Curtin, Quinn JR 5'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Portorreal, Harry JR 21'  6.25"
Triple Jump Indoor Curtin, Quinn JR 40'  3.5"
Shot Put Indoor Fionda, Michael SR 42'  0.75"