Saint John's Prep Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Elliot JR
Aliberti, Dylan JR
Alviti, JC SR
Andrikopoulos, Yanni SR
Angelopolus, Jack JR
Asenuga, Tireni JR
Babcock, Cameron SO
Bajoras, Alex SO
Barry, Will SO
Bezanson, Aithan JR
Blaeser, Reed SO
Bonner, Finn SR
Brown, Callum SR
Browne, Carson SR
Burke, Brendan JR
Burke, Connor JR
Burke, Finian JR
Burse, Stephen SR
Bussone, Davide SO
Butler, David SR
Butler, William SR
Buys, Liam SR
Callahan, Matt JR
Callahan, Tyler SR
Cavalcanti, Antonio SR
Charette, Sam SO
Ciano, Tanner SR
Clement, Douglas SO
Connors, Coleman SR
Cooper, Arjun SO
Corsini, Garrett SO
Dankert, Thomas SR
Danzinger, Jack SR
DePasquale, Peter SR
Desmond, Thomas JR
Dever, Patrick SR
Difo, Cristhian SR
Donovan, Liam SR
Droggotis, John JR
Duval, Dillion SR
Ejindu, Pius SR
Elmer, Luke SR
Elward, Nick JR
Falzone, Brandon JR
Fillion, Jack SR
Flynn, Mike JR
Geringer, Mateo SR
Ghiu, Mark JR
Gillett, Wells JR
Grant, Wes SR
Grant, Wyatt JR
Greenfield, Austin SO
Gregorio, Jack JR
Grenier, Ryan SR
Griffin, Nick JR
Groth, Jeff SR
Haginicolas, Jose JR
Haginicolas, Yanni JR
Hall, Jake SO
Heath, Alex SO
Hennessey, Ben SR
Hykel, Ahmir FR
Johnson, Cooper SR
Kabel, Noah SO
Kaminski, Christian JR
Kent, Will SO
Khripko, Anton SO
Kramer, Graham JR
Kutz, Ethan SR
Lazala, Jay SO
Locke, Jesse FR
Lopez, Nathan SR
Lovett, Paul SR
MacDonald, Nick JR
Massaro, Calvin SR
Massaro, Lincoln SO
McCarthy, Dillion SO
McCormack, Sam SR
McDonough, Chris SR
McEnaney, Matthew JR
McStay, Drew SR
McSweeney, Mason JR
Minogue, David SR
Moretti, Geo JR
Murphy, Ryan JR
Navarro, Tyler JR
Neal, Jack SO
O'Leary, Ryan SR
Padley, Daniel SO
Pallazola, Michael SR
Pallotta, Brady SR
Pasterczyk, Jon JR
Patrick, Stephon SR
Pechinski, Will JR
Petryszyn, Ryan SR
Quiceno, Santiago SR
Ragosa, Anthony SO
Ralfs, Charile JR
Reilly, Jack SR
Reilly, Sean SO
Rizza, Max SR
Roberts, Sam JR
Rogovich, Caden SO
Rogovin, Felix SR
Russo, Jasper SO
Santos, Luc SR
Scorzoni, Andrew SO
Sheehan, Ethan SO
Sheppard, Owen SR
Sherwood, Nico JR
Silvia, Aidan SR
Stein, Jack SR
StJohnsPrep, Boys SO
Stuart, Matthew SO
Sullivan, Liam JR
Tammaro, Anthony SO
Theodore, Matthew SO
Therrian, Max JR
Trigilio, James SR
Tucker, Jackson SO
Vandewalle, Matthew SR
Vigneaux, Andrew JR
William, Barry SO
Zarur, Alex SR
Zirpolo, Marco SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Catholic Conference League
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Division 1 Relays
MSTCA Multi Fest
MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Tri County Championship
East Coast Championship Meet - 8th Annual
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-06-22 Catholic Conference League Indoor Meet #1
12-11-22 MSTCA Winter Festival Large School
12-17-22 MSTCA Speed Classic Large School
12-27-22 MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
12-28-22 MSTCA Distance Classic
01-07-23 Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Large School Championships
01/13-01/15/23 MSTCA Northeast Invitational
01-21-23 MSTCA Division 1 James Kalperis Relays
01-29-23 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Large School
02-11-23 MSTCA Last Chance
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
200m Indoor Ambrosh, Tyee SO 23.39
1,000m Indoor Quinn, Matthew JR 2:41.45
1 Mile Indoor Jackson, Stephen SR 4:18.05
3,000m Indoor Nikolakopoulos, George JR 9:06.12
2 Mile Indoor Mooney, Noah JR 9:37.70
55m H Indoor Portorreal, Harry JR 8.07
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.55
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:33.02
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:23.88
High Jump Indoor Curtin, Quinn JR 5'  10"
Long Jump Indoor Portorreal, Harry JR 21'  6.25"
Triple Jump Indoor Curtin, Quinn JR 40'  3.5"
Shot Put Indoor Fionda, Michael SR 42'  0.75"