Lowell Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adigwe, Chigozie JR
Appiah, James JR
Arango, Jarlen FR
Austin, Essau SR
Boys, Lowell SR
Cadime, Luis SR
Cano, Emmanuel SO
Cassella, Will JR
Cavalcanti, David SO
Chum, Jeremy JR
Coughlin, Patrick SR
Courtney, Ryan SO
Cutter, Aiden JR
DeFronzo, Evan SR
Dibbles, Jalen SR
Dodge, Tristan FR
Doung, Nathan JR
Essien, Kevin JR
Fajardo, Neuris SR
Flores, Matt JR
Frechette, Ryan SR
Giron, Juan SR
Gonzalez, Joshua FR
Griffith, Matt SO
Griffith, TJ JR
Hoey, Ethan JR
Hourt, Bunhaov JR
Jacobs, Joeben JR
Kasera, Rickie SR
Kelly, Frank SO
Kim, Gavin JR
Kwaateng, Richmond SR
Lowell, Boys SR
Martinez, Alan SR
Morneau, Matt SO
Morris, Aaron SO
Muth, Quonelle SO
Mutiso, Samuel SR
Nheb, Andrew JR
Ntoro, Henry FR
Oakes, Michael JR
Olekiboli, Max JR
Orn, Melvin SR
Owusu-Ansah, Michael SR
Petterson, Nathan SO
Pheng, Tyrell JR
Pheng, Tyrone JR
Prak, Ayvion SR
Proeung, Vairsna FR
Rath, Seyha FR
Recto, Franco SR
Reyes, Raffy SO
Rivers, Jakob SR
Santana, Kelvin SR
Shanahan, Kyle JR
Silva, Declan FR
Silva, Luke SR
Sim, Jaedyn SO
Spencer, Tyrell SO
Strum, Izaiah JR
Tejada, Justin SO
Thok, Steven SO
Thyne, Ricky SR
Vandi, David SO
VanDinter, Travis SO
Wahpo, Emmanuel JR
Wilkey, Collin JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
Merrimack Valley Conference Outdoor T & F Championships
14th Annual Nashua North Invitational
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
East Coast Meet- Youth/Open/Masters Events
East Coast Meet - High School Events
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor 1 Relays
Red Aurebach Freshman Sophomore Large Schools
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Kwaateng, Richmond SR 6.37
300m Indoor Morris, Aaron SO 36.64
1,000m Indoor Vandi, David SO 2:34.68
1 Mile Indoor Thyne, Ricky SR 4:35.25
2 Mile Indoor Jacobs, Joeben JR 9:41.63
55m H Indoor Mutiso, Samuel SR 7.47
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:30.41
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:32.87
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:09.28
High Jump Indoor Dibbles, Jalen SR 6'  2"
Long Jump Indoor Kwaateng, Richmond SR 23'  0.25"
Shot Put Indoor Cadime, Luis SR 52'  5.25"