Illinois Top Times (2A) Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
# Track Size Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Waller, Braydon SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.85 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  2 Hippard, Nathan SR Mascoutah 6.89 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Morrow, Jayon JR Kankakee 6.93 Rantoul Invite 03/11/23 03/13/23
  4 Cothern, Ayden SR Olney (Richland County) 6.97 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  5 Harris, James SR Lanphier 6.99 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  5 Nelson, Chris SO Herrin 6.99 Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  7 Bossie , Jaden SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 7.00 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 Ford, Aneefy SR Streator Township 7.00 Cogdal Invite 03/04/23 03/04/23
  9 Hampton, Jermaine SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 7.01 Gately 03/19/23 03/16/23
  10 Hughey, Deangelo JR Mahomet-Seymour 7.04 CYUP Misfits Invitationa... 01/22/23 03/14/23
  11 Gilbert, Jackson SR Urbana 7.05 First To The Finish Char... 03/04/23 03/13/23
  11 Johnson, Rasheed JR Boylan 7.05 NIC 10 Indoor Conference... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  13 Dussett, Darrin JR Richwoods 7.06 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/14/23
  14 Rush, Ajani SR Hillcrest 7.07 Whitfield Invitational 03/20/23 03/21/23
  15 Bender, Tyrice SR Kankakee 7.09 First to the Finish Char... 03/05/23 03/07/23
  16 Lash, Anthony SR Mt. Vernon 7.10 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  17 Rizzs, Harley SO St. Laurence 7.11 CCL Championship 03/19/23 03/20/23
  18 Crockarell, Tashon JR Triad 7.12 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  18 Wren, Malachi SR East St. Louis 7.12 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23
  18 Wright, Mick SR Monticello 7.12 Pontiac Indoor Meet 03/16/23 03/17/23
  21 Darby, Tristan SR Triad 7.13 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  21 Garner, Zechariah SO Southland College Prep 7.13 Rich Township Boys Rapto... 03/04/23 03/05/23
  21 Milas, Nolan SR Central (Burlington) 7.13 D117 last chance invite 03/17/23 03/19/23
  21 Williams, Quinton JR St. Laurence 7.13 Hononegah invite classic... 03/11/23 03/14/23
  25 Needs, Porter SR Stillman Valley 7.14(55) Byron Indoor Preview 2 03/14/23 03/15/23
  26 Jackson, Jerome SR Monmouth-Roseville 7.15 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  27 King, Terrel JR Urbana 7.16 First To The Finish Char... 03/04/23 03/13/23
  28 Reynolds, Devion JR Carmel 7.17(55) Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  28 Richardson, Amarie JR Galesburg 7.17 WB6 Indoor 03/04/23 03/15/23
  30 Gagne, Jake SR Kaneland 7.18(55) Coach DiDomenico Invite 03/03/23 03/04/23
  30 Bwandundu, Pitho SR Champaign Central 7.18 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/14/23
  32 Green, Carson SR Centralia 7.19 CYUP Misfits Invite 01/21/23 02/16/23
  32 Morrison, Jacob SR Mt. Vernon 7.19 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  34 Dusek, Reece SR Dunlap 7.20 Silver Streak Last Chanc... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  34 Trimble , Brayden SO Mt. Zion 7.20 MTZ Boys Indoor Invite 03/08/23 03/09/23
  36 Van Hoorn, Nolan JR Woodstock 7.21(55) Wheaton North, Burlingto... 03/09/23 03/15/23
  37 Sitton, Reygan SR Olympia 7.21 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  38 Dedecker, Austin JR Carbondale 7.22 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  38 Thompson , Monroe SO St. Laurence 7.22 CCL Championship 03/19/23 03/20/23
  40 Burwell, Andrew SR Illinois Valley Central 7.24 Pontiac boys indoor meet 03/16/23 03/17/23
  40 Frederick, Mark SO Metamora 7.24 Cogdal Invite 03/04/23 03/08/23
  40 Johnson, Waleed JR Plano 7.24 Comet Classic Invite 03/18/23 03/18/23
  40 Petty , Chi SR Mt. Zion 7.24 MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/11/23
  40 Thomas, Bryson SR Galesburg 7.24 Rockford Auburn V/JV Inv... 02/18/23 03/15/23
  45 Holst, Josh SR Marengo 7.26(55) Byron Boys Indoor Classi... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  46 Asay, George JR Montini 7.27 Chicago Catholic League ... 03/19/23 03/20/23
  46 Brooks, Matthew JR North Chicago 7.27 NLCC Boys and Girls Indo... 03/10/23 03/11/23
  46 Davis, Teegan SR Princeton 7.27 BV Thursday Thriller 03/16/23 03/17/23
  46 Johnson-Cutler, Lorenzo SR Cahokia 7.27 Centennial Charger Invit... 02/04/23 03/06/23
  46 Leverett, Luke SO Providence Catholic 7.27 CCL Championships 03/19/23 03/20/23
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Waller, Braydon SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 21.97 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  2 Gilbert, Jackson SR Urbana 22.05 First To The Finish Char... 03/04/23 03/13/23
  3 Hughey, Deangelo JR Mahomet-Seymour 22.35 USATF Indoor Youth Natio... 03/17/23 03/20/23
  4 Morrow, Jayon JR Kankakee 22.44 # Dr. Conrad Worrill 02/04/23 03/07/23
  5 Milas, Nolan SR Central (Burlington) 22.45 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Rizzs, Harley SO St. Laurence 22.75 CCL Championship 03/19/23 03/20/23
  7 Harris, James SR Lanphier 22.77 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  8 Hippard, Nathan SR Mascoutah 22.80 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  9 Trimble , Brayden SO Mt. Zion 22.84 Uni High Mini Meet #4 03/20/23 03/21/23
  10 Hannah lll, John SO St. Laurence 22.85 CCL Championship 03/19/23 03/20/23
  11 Dussett, Darrin JR Richwoods 22.87 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  12 Key, Kelby JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 22.90 Rich Township Invite 03/11/23 03/15/23
  13 Cothern, Ayden SR Olney (Richland County) 23.04 Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/20/23
  14 Bender, Tyrice SR Kankakee 23.05 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  14 Richardson, Amarie JR Galesburg 23.05 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  16 Richardson, Garrett SO Unity (Tolono) 23.06 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  17 Petty , Chi SR Mt. Zion 23.13 MTZ Boys Indoor Invite 03/08/23 03/09/23
  18 Green, Carson SR Centralia 23.15 Uni High Mini Meet 4 03/20/23 03/21/23
  19 Potter, Allan SR St. Laurence 23.21 Hononegah invite classic... 03/11/23 03/14/23
  20 Bwandundu, Pitho SR Champaign Central 23.24 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/14/23
  21 Reynolds, Devion JR Carmel 23.28 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  22 garner, gary JR Decatur Eisenhower 23.37 Gene armor 03/18/23 03/19/23
  23 Martens, Jack JR Richmond-Burton 23.42 Hononegah Boys Indoor Cl... 03/11/23 03/12/23
  24 Richardson, Bryson JR Mt. Zion 23.45 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  25 Johnson, Rasheed JR Boylan 23.46 NIC 10 Indoor Conference 03/18/23 03/18/23
  25 King, Terrel JR Urbana 23.46 First To The Finish Char... 03/04/23 03/13/23
  27 Nelson, Chris SO Herrin 23.58 Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  27 Wright, Mick SR Monticello 23.58 Pontiac Indoor Meet 03/16/23 03/17/23
  29 Ford, Aneefy SR Streator Township 23.59 Cogdal Invite 03/04/23 03/04/23
  30 Lash, Anthony SR Mt. Vernon 23.60 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  31 Saunders, Jay JR Unity (Tolono) 23.61 Uni High Mini Meet #4 03/20/23
  32 Jackson, Jerome SR Monmouth-Roseville 23.64 M-R Titan Indoor 03/15/23 03/17/23
  33 sanders, Steven SR Hyde Park 23.73 CPL Last Chance Meet Sou... 03/11/23 03/19/23
  34 Wade, Max FR Marion 23.77 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  35 Leverett, Luke SO Providence Catholic 23.80 # CCL Championships 03/19/23 03/20/23
  35 Baxtron, Peter JR Cahokia 23.80 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  35 Schaff, Christopher JR Morton 23.80 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  38 Schroers, Broderick SR Metamora 23.80 Newman Invite 03/17/23 03/18/23
  39 Diakite, Ibrahim JR Sullivan (Chicago) 23.81 CPL Challenger Meet #1 02/01/23 03/14/23
  39 Hicks, Amarjay JR Southland College Prep 23.81 Rich Township Boys Rapto... 03/04/23 03/05/23
  41 Gagne, Jake SR Kaneland 23.82 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  42 Burwell, Andrew SR Illinois Valley Central 23.88 Pontiac boys indoor meet 03/16/23 03/17/23
  43 Borkowski, Casey JR Jersey 23.93 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  43 Thomas, Bryson SR Galesburg 23.93 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  45 Miebach, Eric JR Unity (Tolono) 23.95 Uni High Mini Meet #4 03/20/23
  46 Cranford, Jaiduan FR Metamora 23.96 Newman Invite 03/17/23 03/18/23
  47 Hensley, Kyle SR Mt. Zion 23.99 MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/11/23
  48 Grotthuss, Luke SR U-High Chicago 24.01 Meet of Champions 03/04/23 02/19/23
  48 Sima, Sam SR Johnsburg 24.01 Huntley COED Indoor Meet... 02/23/23 02/28/23
  50 Ofori-Mante, George SO U-High Chicago 24.05 Meet of Champions 03/04/23 02/25/23
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Morrow, Jayon JR Kankakee 49.17 # MVP Vibe Fest 02/18/23 03/07/23
  2 Gilbert, Jackson SR Urbana 49.20 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Atkinson, Sam SR Mt. Zion 49.99 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  4 Hughey, Deangelo JR Mahomet-Seymour 50.07 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  5 Dusek, Reece SR Dunlap 51.00 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Rockwell, Sean JR Richmond-Burton 51.27 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 Bender, Tyrice SR Kankakee 51.40 Rantoul Invite 03/11/23 03/13/23
  8 Nseka, Plamedi JR Galesburg 51.43 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  9 Rincon, Hugo JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 51.49 Gately 03/19/23 03/16/23
  10 Hannah lll, John SO St. Laurence 51.51 CCL Championship 03/19/23 03/20/23
  11 Miller, Joe SR Richmond-Burton 51.63 Hononegah Boys Indoor Cl... 03/11/23 03/12/23
  12 VanHootegem, Micheal SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 51.76 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  13 Britt, Jordan JR Sterling 51.88 Warrior Invite 03/18/23 03/18/23
  14 Hicks, Judd SR Mt. Vernon 52.07 Charger Invite 03/04/23 03/08/23
  15 Lees, Hayden JR Marion 52.17 Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  16 Stepney, Quentin SR East St. Louis 52.32 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  17 Whitehead, Payton JR Lakes 52.57 NLCC Championship 03/10/23 03/13/23
  18 Sayles, Bryce SR Lindblom 52.60 # CPL Indoor Varsity Champ... 03/18/23 03/20/23
  19 Richardson, Bryson JR Mt. Zion 52.87 # USATF Indoor Youth Natio... 03/17/23 03/20/23
  20 Pennington, Jaylen SO Cahokia 52.88 Centennial Charger Invit... 02/04/23 03/06/23
  21 Hilby , Patrick JR Aurora Central Catholic 53.03 Byron Preview Invite 03/11/23 03/13/23
  22 Cerwin, Luke SR Carmel 53.05 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  23 Gratz, Mitchell SR Marmion Academy 53.26 Rockford Auburn 02/18/23 03/09/23
  24 Horak, Jude SR Providence Catholic 53.28 # CCL Championships 03/19/23 03/20/23
  25 Saunders, Jay JR Unity (Tolono) 53.40 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  26 Frech, Riley SO Freeburg 53.43 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  27 Ryner, Max SR Macomb 53.50 M-R Titan Indoor 03/15/23 03/16/23
  28 Redd, Bryant SO St. Laurence 53.56 CCL 03/19/23 03/20/23
  29 Hudspath, Sean SR Marion 53.63 Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  30 Ellsworth, Ayden JR Mascoutah 53.68 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/20/23
  31 Baker, Julian JR Mt. Zion 53.82 MTZ Boys Indoor Invite 03/08/23 03/11/23
  32 Eldridge , Justice JR Civic Memorial 53.84 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  33 Nelson, Chris SO Herrin 53.86 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  34 Franzone, Mikey SR Central (Burlington) 54.15 Central rocket indoor bo... 03/10/23 03/16/23
  35 Smith, Noah SR Morris 54.16 Pontiac Indoor Invitatio... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  36 McNeilly, Garrett SR Champaign Central 54.35 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/14/23
  37 Danko, Kody SR Streator Township 54.38 Reed Custer Indoor Meet ... 03/07/23 03/10/23
  38 Walker, Nick JR Metamora 54.53 Newman Invite 03/17/23 03/18/23
  39 Montague, William SR U-High Chicago 54.66 U High Midway Miles #2 02/17/23 02/19/23
  40 Pastor, Samuel JR U-High Chicago 54.83 U High Midway Miles #3 02/24/23 03/15/23
  41 Diakite, Ibrahim JR Sullivan (Chicago) 54.94 CPL Last Chance Meet 03/11/23 03/14/23
  42 Darough, Sorrell FR Urbana 54.95 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/14/23
  43 Jones, Luke JR Lincoln 54.98 Cogdal High School Invit... 03/04/23 03/05/23
  44 Franklin, Josh SO Mahomet-Seymour 55.05 Pontiac Boys Indoor Trac... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  45 Turner, Zebulon SR Thornridge 55.11 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  46 Ruiz, Jovani SO Kaneland 55.12 Coach DiDomenico Invite 03/03/23 03/04/23
  47 Lusakembi, Jack SR Urbana 55.29 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/14/23
  48 Genisio, Gavin JR Benton 55.30 Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  49 Bonilla, Oscar SO Richmond-Burton 55.39 Honegah Boys Indoor Meet... 02/25/23 02/27/23
  50 Greenwold, Jackson JR Champaign Central 55.50 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/14/23
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hilby , Patrick JR Aurora Central Catholic 1:54.71 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  2 Atkinson, Sam SR Mt. Zion 1:56.63 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Whitehead, Payton JR Lakes 1:57.31 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  4 Genisio, Gavin JR Benton 1:58.25 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  5 Danko, Kody SR Streator Township 1:58.37 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Emmert, Caden SR Sycamore 1:58.61 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 Eldridge , Justice JR Civic Memorial 1:59.49 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  8 Toft, Jude SO Lincoln 1:59.80 Cogdal High School Invit... 03/04/23 03/05/23
  9 Baker, Julian JR Mt. Zion 2:00.21 MTZ Boys Indoor Invite 03/08/23 03/09/23
  10 Hudspath, Sean SR Marion 2:00.23 Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/20/23
  11 Morgan, Owen JR Taylorville 2:01.65 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  12 Mygatt, Trey JR Mt. Vernon 2:01.76 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  13 Bell, Clayton SR Limestone 2:02.00 MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/19/23
  14 Dillman, Blake SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:03.08 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23
  15 Knoop, Layton JR Morton 2:03.31 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  16 Lomax, Mekye JR Marion 2:03.43 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  17 Winkleman, Luke SR Harrisburg 2:03.64 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  18 Gratz, Mitchell SR Marmion Academy 2:03.69 CCL Indoor Conference 03/19/23 03/09/23
  19 Johnson, Jack SR Dixon 2:04.32 Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/19/23
  20 Schneid, Griffin SO Benet Academy 2:04.76 Batavia Dist Classic 03/10/23 03/12/23
  21 Nseka, Plamedi JR Galesburg 2:04.83 WB6 Indoor 03/04/23 03/15/23
  22 Acosta , Armando SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:04.87 Byron Invite 03/18/23 03/18/23
  22 Ruiz, Jovani SO Kaneland 2:04.87 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  24 Riley, Jakob SO Champaign Central 2:05.25 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  25 Hinkleman, Adam JR Central (Burlington) 2:05.27 FVC Boys Indoor Invite @... 03/14/23 03/16/23
  26 Johnson, Max SO Geneseo 2:05.30 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  27 Moll, Ian JR Mascoutah 2:05.56 Jacksonville Indoor Invi... 03/03/23 03/07/23
  28 Crombie, Benjamin JR Lincoln 2:06.19 Cogdal High School Invit... 03/04/23 03/05/23
  29 Good, Rylan JR Monticello 2:06.32 Rantoul Invite 03/11/23 03/16/23
  30 Woodruff, Maxwell SR Lindblom 2:06.50 # CPL Indoor Varsity Champ... 03/18/23 03/20/23
  31 Dutton , DJ JR Civic Memorial 2:06.57 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  32 Sims, Cordero JR Urbana 2:07.14 Mt. Zion Co-Ed Mini-Meet 02/25/23 03/13/23
  33 Shutt, Ellery FR Woodstock 2:07.22 Nelson-Daniel Classic 03/18/23 03/18/23
  34 Naugle , Lucas JR Civic Memorial 2:07.59 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  35 Smith, Ethan SR Highland 2:07.97 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  36 Doyle, Wyatt SO Roxana 2:07.99 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  37 Wilhelm, Eli SR Rantoul 2:08.20 First to the Finish Boys... 03/04/23 03/05/23
  38 Keller , Tom JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:08.25 Batavia Distance Madness... 03/10/23 03/13/23
  39 Fahrenkrug, Brecken JR Illinois Valley Central 2:08.27 St. Ambrose classic 03/07/23 03/08/23
  40 Gay , Jacob JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:08.56 Batavia Distance Madness... 03/10/23 03/13/23
  41 Buchanan, Cole SO Benton 2:08.74 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  42 Onyemere, Kelenna SR Urbana 2:08.87 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/14/23
  43 Valkanov, David JR Kaneland 2:09.10 Coach DiDomenico Invite 03/03/23 03/04/23
  44 Kasperan, Daniel SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:09.12 ICOPS INVITATIONAL 02/26/23 03/15/23
  45 Lopez, Luis SR St. Laurence 2:09.13 ICOPS invite 02/26/23 03/02/23
  46 Moser, Drew JR Clinton 2:09.23 FTTF Rantoul Invite 03/11/23 03/13/23
  47 Calvin, Jamarion SO Kankakee 2:09.47 First to the Finish Char... 03/05/23 03/07/23
  48 Patel, Aryan JR Woodstock 2:10.00 D117 Clash at the Colise... 02/25/23 03/11/23
  49 Molloy, Jacob JR Benet Academy 2:10.10 Pontiac home 03/16/23 03/17/23
  50 Turvey, Will SR Taylorville 2:10.24 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor 03/08/23 03/13/23
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hogan, Ethan JR Columbia 4:08.52 New Balance Indoor Natio... 03/12/23 03/17/23
  2 Genisio, Gavin JR Benton 4:14.27 # New Balance Indoor Natio... 03/12/23 03/16/23
  3 Johnson, Dale JR Sterling 4:21.44 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  4 Baker, Julian JR Mt. Zion 4:23.43 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  5 Hilby , Patrick JR Aurora Central Catholic 4:23.80 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Schwartz, Joe SR Waterloo 4:25.08 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 Bright, Fynn JR Champaign Central 4:27.04 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  8 Valkanov, David JR Kaneland 4:27.08 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  9 smith, cale SR Decatur Eisenhower 4:27.40 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  10 Morgan, Owen JR Taylorville 4:28.20 MTZ Apollo+invite 03/11/23 03/13/23
  11 Horton, Alexander SR Boylan 4:28.87 NIC 10 Indoor Conference... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  12 Mclain, Gabriel SO Benton 4:29.02 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  13 Hudspath, Sean SR Marion 4:30.01 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  14 Weeks, Josh JR Morton 4:30.87 Cogdal HS Boys Invitatio... 03/04/23 03/19/23
  15 Danko, Kody SR Streator Township 4:33.54 Plainfield North Invite 03/11/23
  16 Richards, Finn SO Benet Academy 4:35.33 Batavia Dist Madness 03/10/23 03/12/23
  17 Daffenberg, John SO Marmion Academy 4:35.37 Batavia Distance Madness 03/10/23 03/09/23
  18 Carlson, Connor JR Marmion Academy 4:36.43 Batavia Distance Madness 03/10/23 03/09/23
  19 Harris, Christian SO Morton 4:37.07 Batavia Distance Madness 03/10/23 03/19/23
  20 Bonn, Nick SR Champaign Central 4:37.15 Mt Zion Co-Ed High Schoo... 02/25/23 03/17/23
  21 Stone, Benja SR Marion 4:38.20 Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  22 Kries, Ryan JR Central (Burlington) 4:39.53 Coach DiDomenico Invite ... 03/03/23 03/17/23
  23 Collman, Jackson SR Civic Memorial 4:39.86 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  24 Good, Rylan JR Monticello 4:40.09 Pontiac Indoor Meet 03/16/23 03/17/23
  25 Ramirez, Ethan SO Mahomet-Seymour 4:40.82 Pontiac Boys Indoor Trac... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  26 Atkinson, Sam SR Mt. Zion 4:41.38 MTZ Boy's Mini Meet 02/23/23 02/24/23
  27 LaChance, Josh SR Freeburg 4:41.59 Gene Armer Track & Field... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  28 Cantarini, Dominic JR Galesburg 4:42.28 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  29 Phelan, Charlie JR Benet Academy 4:42.87 Pontiac home 03/16/23 03/17/23
  30 Patel, Ishan JR Woodstock 4:43.02 Batavia Distance Madness 03/10/23 03/11/23
  31 Francisco, Raphael SR Monmouth-Roseville 4:43.92 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  32 Lane, Simon SO U-High Chicago 4:44.04 # Illinois Meet of Champio... 03/04/23 03/06/23
  33 Hough, Holden SR Olney (Richland County) 4:44.38 Mt. Zion Apollo + Invite 03/11/23 03/13/23
  34 Lange, Jeffrey SO Benet Academy 4:45.11 Pontiac home 03/16/23 03/17/23
  35 Patel, Aryan JR Woodstock 4:45.17 Nelson-Daniel Classic 03/18/23 03/18/23
  36 Range, Calvin SR Columbia 4:45.79 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  37 Grauer , Dan SO Mt. Zion 4:45.92 MTZ Boy's Mini Meet 02/23/23 02/24/23
  37 Lopez, Luis SR St. Laurence 4:45.92 ICOPS invite 02/26/23 03/02/23
  39 Amidei, Ryan JR Benet Academy 4:45.94 Pontiac home 03/16/23 03/17/23
  40 Cozzi, Leo SO Mascoutah 4:46.16 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/20/23
  41 Mancinas, Dallas JR Highland 4:46.52 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  42 Dutton , DJ JR Civic Memorial 4:46.59 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  43 Naugle , Lucas JR Civic Memorial 4:46.83 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  44 Crown, Jakob JR Woodstock 4:47.45 Nelson-Daniel Classic 03/18/23 03/18/23
  45 Kasperan, Daniel SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4:48.29 Rich Township Invite 03/11/23 03/15/23
  46 Pace, Andrew JR Triad 4:48.30 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  47 Gehl, Dylan SO Geneseo 4:48.64 Triangular #1 03/14/23 03/15/23
  48 Loffleman, Aidan SR East Alton-Wood River 4:49.02 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  49 Twyman, Drew SO Triad 4:49.15 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  50 Acosta , Armando SR Aurora Central Catholic 4:49.46 Byron Preview Invite 03/11/23 03/13/23
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hogan, Ethan JR Columbia 9:00.96 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  2 Genisio, Gavin JR Benton 9:15.80 # MVP Vibe Fest Chicagolan... 02/18/23 03/16/23
  3 Schwartz, Joe SR Waterloo 9:24.24 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  4 Collman, Jackson SR Civic Memorial 9:24.34 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  5 Nosek, Evan SO Kaneland 9:26.59 Clash at the Coliseum 02/25/23 02/27/23
  6 Johnson, Dale SR Sterling 9:26.79 Batavia Distance Madness 03/10/23 03/17/23
  7 Weeks, Josh JR Morton 9:33.73 Batavia Distance Madness 03/10/23 03/19/23
  8 Bonn, Nick SR Champaign Central 9:42.75 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  9 Conderman, Aaron SO Dixon 9:47.96 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  10 Gehl, Dylan SO Geneseo 9:49.85 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  11 Bright, Fynn JR Champaign Central 9:50.29 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  12 Patel, Ishan JR Woodstock 9:50.62 Nelson-Daniel Classic 03/18/23 03/18/23
  13 Carlson, Connor JR Marmion Academy 9:53.72 CCL Indoor Conference 03/19/23 03/09/23
  14 Richards, Finn SO Benet Academy 9:55.61 Pontiac home 03/16/23 03/17/23
  15 Welch, Kaden SR Morris 9:57.19 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  16 Hough, Holden SR Olney (Richland County) 9:58.63 Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/20/23
  17 Kries, Ryan JR Central (Burlington) 10:02.91 FVC Boys Indoor Invite @... 03/14/23 03/16/23
  18 Amidei, Ryan JR Benet Academy 10:05.57 Batavia Dist Madness 03/10/23 03/12/23
  19 Grotelueschen, Hayden SR Mahomet-Seymour 10:07.97 Pontiac Boys Indoor Trac... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  20 Grauer , Dan SO Mt. Zion 10:09.21 MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/11/23
  21 Cantarini, Dominic JR Galesburg 10:09.32 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  22 Daffenberg, John SO Marmion Academy 10:10.99 ICOPS 02/26/23 03/17/23
  23 Pacunas, Aiden SR Rantoul 10:11.43 First to the Finish Boys... 03/04/23 03/05/23
  24 Dutton , DJ JR Civic Memorial 10:11.64 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  25 Mancinas, Dallas JR Highland 10:12.05 Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/20/23
  26 Pace, Andrew JR Triad 10:14.81 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  27 Mcgwin, joey JR Decatur Eisenhower 10:15.01 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  28 Lane, Simon SO U-High Chicago 10:17.64 ICOPS Invitational 02/26/23 02/26/23
  29 Wagoner, Garrett SR Effingham 10:19.59 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  30 Naugle , Lucas JR Civic Memorial 10:19.72 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  31 Hanson, Dylan SR Woodstock 10:24.55 Batavia Distance Madness 03/10/23 03/11/23
  32 Cipolla, Rocco JR Evergreen Park 10:26.59 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  33 Wollard, Ben JR Carbondale 10:29.34 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  34 Latham, Andrew JR Mascoutah 10:29.92 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/20/23
  35 Mavis, Mark FR Mt. Zion 10:31.99 MTZ Boys Indoor Invite 03/08/23 03/09/23
  36 Smith, Ethan SR Highland 10:32.05 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  37 Etheridge, Brandon JR Mt. Vernon 10:33.50 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  38 Whildin, Evan FR Kaneland 10:35.03 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  39 Murdock, Zach SO Kaneland 10:37.96 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  40 Cranford , Jacob FR Civic Memorial 10:38.97 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  41 Baker, Charlie JR Woodstock 10:40.09 D117 Clash at the Colise... 02/25/23 03/15/23
  42 Arends, Jack JR Rochester 10:40.72 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  43 Crown, Jakob JR Woodstock 10:44.25 D117 Clash at the Colise... 02/25/23 03/15/23
  44 Daily, Evan SO Marion 10:44.85 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  45 Loffleman, Aidan SR East Alton-Wood River 10:45.41 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  46 Hayes, Joel FR Mt. Vernon 10:46.28 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  47 Batt, Jackson SR Johnsburg 10:49.66 Huntley COED Indoor Meet... 02/23/23 02/28/23
  48 Brock, Avery SO Highland 10:51.31 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  49 Shepard, Brayden SO Herscher 10:54.93 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  50 Elston, Jacob SR Monticello 10:57.09 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Taylor, Demarlynn SR East St. Louis 8.09 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  2 Bossie , Jaden SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 8.16 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Lyons, Keyshawn SR Cahokia 8.30 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  4 Rush, Ajani SR Hillcrest 8.32 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  5 VanHootegem, Micheal SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.37 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Yohannes, Louis SO Triad 8.41 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 Bazzell, Dylan SR Prairie Central 8.42 Pontiac Boys Indoor Trac... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  8 Kronk, Christian JR Columbia 8.43 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  9 Taylor, Demarlynn SR East St. Louis 8.45 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  10 Aimone, Brett SR LaSalle-Peru 8.53 Rockford Auburn 02/17/23 02/21/23
  11 Rapps, Jacob JR Geneseo 8.62 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  12 Hartnett, Kaden SR Metamora 8.64 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  13 Uphoff, Keagan JR Olympia 8.69 1st Annual Pontiac Boys ... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  14 Keene, Tony JR Harrisburg 8.73 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  15 Hower-Gardner, Terrance JR Tinley Park 8.76(55) Argo Boys Track Indoor I... 03/11/23
  16 Jones, Amonte JR East St. Louis 8.79 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23
  16 Smith, Noah SR Morris 8.79 Pontiac Indoor Invitatio... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  18 Ault, Hudson SO Prairie Central 8.83 Reed-Custer Invite 03/11/23 03/17/23
  18 Mann, Adrian SO Harrisburg 8.83 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  20 Robinson, Austin SR Lanphier 8.85 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  21 Kniola, Jared SR Woodstock 8.86(55) Nelson-Daniel Classic 03/18/23 03/18/23
  22 Banks, AJ SR Freeburg 8.92 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  22 Jones, Saul SR Olney (Richland County) 8.92 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  24 Jones, Josiah JR De La Salle 8.94 Senior Day Invite 2023 03/12/23
  25 Yacullo, Will SO Benet Academy 9.03(55) ICOPS 02/26/23 03/12/23
  25 Little, Haydan SO Marion 9.03 Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  27 Johnson-Cutler, Lorenzo SR Cahokia 9.05 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  28 Korich, Isaac SR Tinley Park 9.06(55) Argo Boys Track Indoor I... 03/11/23
  29 Bell, Amare JR Metamora 9.09 Newman Open 03/03/23 03/08/23
  30 Hyland, Matt SR St. Laurence 9.12 CCL Championship 03/19/23 03/20/23
  30 Lusby, Sawyer SO Mt. Vernon 9.12 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  32 Campbell, Parker SO Lincoln 9.13 Cogdal High School Invit... 03/04/23 03/05/23
  33 Christian, Braden SR Mascoutah 9.17 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  34 Takahashi, Owen SR Benet Academy 9.18(55) ICOPS 02/26/23 03/12/23
  34 Brown, Jaxson JR De La Salle 9.18 DLS INDOOR INVITE....NO.... 03/05/23
  34 McLauchlan, Andrew JR Morton 9.18 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  37 Johnsen, Gavin SO Metamora 9.19 Newman Invite 03/17/23 03/18/23
  38 Dusza, David SR Ridgewood 9.20(55) Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  38 Taylor, Jared SR Evergreen Park 9.20(55) Lemont Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  38 Davis, Dorian JR Southland College Prep 9.20 Rich Township Boys Rapto... 03/04/23 03/05/23
  41 Fields, Markell SR Southland College Prep 9.22(55) Lemont Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  41 Shaner, Cullen SO Dixon 9.22 Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/19/23
  43 Harmon, Trent SO Triad 9.23 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  44 Heil, Logan SR Effingham 9.28 MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/16/23
  45 Fields, Markell SR Southland College Prep 9.33 Rich Township Boys Rapto... 03/04/23 03/05/23
  46 Mrozowski, Nolan JR Rochester 9.34 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  47 Wisniewski, Ryan SO Richmond-Burton 9.35 Hononegah Boys Indoor Cl... 03/11/23 03/12/23
  48 Rhodes, Jacob JR Stillman Valley 9.38(55) Byron Indoor Preview 2 03/14/23 03/15/23
  49 Rule, Zenon SR Richwoods 9.45 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/14/23
  50 Neal, Trevor SR Kaneland 9.48(55) Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
4 x 200m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St. Laurence 1:31.50 CCL Championships 03/19/23 03/20/23
  2 Urbana 1:33.08 Rantoul Invite 03/11/23 03/13/23
  3 Unity (Tolono) 1:33.31 Uni High 4 03/20/23 03/21/23
  4 Galesburg 1:33.37 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  5 Richmond-Burton 1:33.40 D117 Boys Last Chance In... 03/17/23 03/19/23
  6 Sterling 1:33.79 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 East St. Louis 1:33.79 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  8 Mt. Zion 1:33.97 MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/11/23
  9 Triad 1:34.08 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  10 Sycamore 1:34.48 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  11 Cahokia 1:34.65 Centennial Charger Invit... 02/04/23 03/06/23
  12 Mascoutah 1:34.74 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/20/23
  13 Phillips 1:35.21 CPS City Championships 03/18/23 03/20/23
  14 Dyett 1:35.26 CPL Varsity Indoor City ... 03/18/23 03/21/23
  15 Kaneland 1:35.62 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  16 Metamora 1:35.91 Newman Invite 03/17/23 03/18/23
  17 Mt. Vernon 1:36.08 Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  18 Jersey 1:36.31 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  19 Decatur Eisenhower 1:36.63 Gene armor 03/18/23 03/19/23
  20 Olney (Richland County) 1:36.78 Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/20/23
  21 Morton 1:36.91 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  22 Mahomet-Seymour 1:37.04 Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/14/23
  23 Rantoul 1:37.26 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  24 Southland College Prep 1:37.30 Rich Township Raptors Bo... 03/04/23 03/15/23
  25 Evergreen Park 1:37.43 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  26 Hyde Park 1:37.68 CPL Last Chance Meet 03/11/23 03/11/23
  27 Central (Burlington) 1:37.80 19th Annual DGS Mustang ... 03/06/23 03/16/23
  28 Highland 1:37.89 Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/20/23
  29 Benet Academy 1:38.10 Pontiac home 03/16/23 03/17/23
  30 Waterloo 1:38.25 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  31 Richwoods 1:38.45 # Gene Armer 03/18/23 03/19/23
  32 Monticello 1:38.48 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  33 Geneseo 1:38.55 St. Ambrose High School ... 03/07/23 03/09/23
  34 Providence Catholic 1:38.60 # CCL Championships 03/19/23 03/20/23
  35 Carmel 1:38.66 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  36 Marion 1:38.81 Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  37 East Peoria 1:39.26 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23
  38 Ridgewood 1:39.37 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  39 Streator Township 1:39.45 Jerry Lowe Invitational 02/04/23 02/15/23
  40 Sullivan (Chicago) 1:39.53 CPL Last Chance Meet 03/11/23 03/14/23
  41 U-High Chicago 1:39.60 U High Midway Miles #2 02/17/23 02/19/23
  42 Roxana 1:39.67 Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  43 Harrisburg 1:39.70 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  44 Lanphier 1:39.81 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  45 Carbondale 1:39.85 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  46 Mattoon 1:39.94 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  47 Rochester 1:40.51 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  48 Prairie Central 1:40.81 Pontiac Boys Indoor Trac... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  49 Civic Memorial 1:41.04 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  50 Champaign Central 1:41.26 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Manual 1:07.89 Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/19/23
  2 East St. Louis 3:28.02 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Cahokia 3:30.25 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  4 Urbana 3:30.92 Rantoul Invite 03/11/23 03/13/23
  5 Mt. Zion 3:34.22 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23 02/22/23
  6 Mt. Vernon 3:34.66 Charger Invite 03/04/23 03/09/23
  7 Richmond-Burton 3:34.74 Hononegah Boys Indoor Cl... 03/11/23 03/12/23
  8 Marion 3:34.78 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  9 Sterling 3:35.19 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  10 Central (Burlington) 3:35.68 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  11 Lindblom 3:36.14 # CPL Indoor Varsity Champ... 03/18/23 03/20/23
  12 Mascoutah 3:36.44 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/20/23
  13 Mahomet-Seymour 3:38.47 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23
  14 Lincoln 3:39.67 MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/12/23
  15 Waterloo 3:39.72 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  16 Kaneland 3:39.93 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  17 Champaign Central 3:39.97 Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/14/23
  18 Galesburg 3:40.76 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  19 Aurora Central Catholic 3:40.94 Gary Engler Invite 03/15/23 03/16/23
  20 Freeburg 3:41.14 Gene Armer Track & Field... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  21 Civic Memorial 3:41.28 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  22 Geneseo 3:41.48 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  23 Harrisburg 3:42.40 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  24 Benet Academy 3:43.19 Pontiac home 03/16/23 03/17/23
  25 Carmel 3:44.53 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  26 Providence Catholic 3:44.64 # CCL Championships 03/19/23 03/20/23
  27 Columbia 3:45.57 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  28 Ridgewood 3:46.72 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  29 Evergreen Park 3:47.45 SSC Red Indoor Champions... 03/16/23
  30 Lanphier 3:47.67 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  31 Roxana 3:48.10 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  32 Thornridge 3:48.52 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  33 Rochester 3:48.78 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  34 Woodstock 3:49.11 Nelson/Daniels' Classic ... 03/18/23
  35 Southland College Prep 3:49.24 Lemont Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  36 Highland 3:49.61 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  37 Carbondale 3:49.92 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  38 Genoa-Kingston 3:49.95 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  39 Prairie Central 3:50.18 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  40 Taylorville 3:51.55 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Inv... 03/08/23 03/13/23
  41 U-High Chicago 3:51.61 U High Midway Miles #2 02/17/23 02/19/23
  42 Southeast (Springfield) 3:52.13 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  43 Mattoon 3:52.25 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  44 University (Normal) 3:52.38 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23
  45 Monticello 3:52.91 Rantoul Invite 03/11/23 03/16/23
  46 Rantoul 3:53.01 First to the Finish Boys... 03/04/23 03/05/23
  47 Decatur Eisenhower 3:53.53 Mt Zion mini meet 02/23/23 03/16/23
  48 Triad 3:54.70 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  49 East Alton-Wood River 3:55.03 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  50 Limestone 3:55.55 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Champaign Central 8:14.05 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  2 Benet Academy 8:18.75 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Civic Memorial 8:20.25 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  4 Sycamore 8:21.39 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  5 Mt. Zion 8:23.44 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Sterling 8:23.81 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 St. Laurence 8:28.11 CCL Championships 03/19/23 03/20/23
  8 Urbana 8:28.43 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  9 Central (Burlington) 8:28.92 D117 Indoor Invite 03/17/23 03/19/23
  10 Mascoutah 8:30.44 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/20/23
  11 Aurora Central Catholic 8:33.14 Sycamore 03/04/23 03/20/23
  12 Boylan 8:33.97 Hononegah Boys Indoor Cl... 03/11/23 03/13/23
  13 Waterloo 8:34.64 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  14 University (Normal) 8:36.41 Pontiac boys indoor trac... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  15 Lakes 8:37.49 D117 Boys Last Chance In... 03/17/23 03/13/23
  16 Mt. Vernon 8:38.56 Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  17 Taylorville 8:38.88 MTZ Apollo+invite 03/11/23 03/13/23
  18 Dunlap 8:40.68 Silver Streak Last Chanc... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  19 East St. Louis 8:41.87 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  20 Woodstock 8:43.33 D117 Clash at the Colise... 02/25/23 03/15/23
  21 Sandwich 8:44.99 Sycamore Boys' Indoor In... 03/08/23 03/18/23
  22 Kaneland 8:46.66 Central Rocket Indoor In... 03/10/23 03/11/23
  23 Galesburg 8:47.62 1st Chance ABC 03/11/23 03/15/23
  24 Columbia 8:47.71 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  25 U-High Chicago 8:50.22 ICOPS Invitational 02/26/23 02/26/23
  26 Carbondale 8:53.37 Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  27 Monticello 8:56.89 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  28 Freeburg 8:57.41 Gene Armer Track & Field... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  29 Triad 8:57.53 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  30 Effingham 8:58.58 MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/16/23
  31 Providence Catholic 9:04.40 ICOPS 02/26/23 03/08/23
  32 Unity (Tolono) 9:04.43 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  33 Lindblom 9:05.53 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  34 Rantoul 9:06.39 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  35 Carmel 9:07.56 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  36 Geneseo 9:07.87 St. Ambrose High School ... 03/07/23 03/09/23
  37 Ridgewood 9:08.28 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  38 Herscher 9:12.38 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  39 Prairie Central 9:14.19 Pontiac Boys Indoor Trac... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  40 Mahomet-Seymour 9:18.05 Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23
  41 Rochester 9:21.05 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  42 Nazareth Academy 9:23.03 Lemont Invitational 03/18/23 03/18/23
  43 Prosser 9:27.50 Senior Day Invite 2023 03/12/23
  44 Highland 9:28.06 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  45 Metamora 9:36.44 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  46 East Alton-Wood River 9:38.72 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  47 Limestone 9:39.91 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  48 Thornridge 9:40.78 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  49 De La Salle 9:40.81 DLS INDOOR INVITE....NO.... 03/05/23
  50 Tinley Park 9:42.86 Argo Boys Track Indoor I... 03/11/23
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pluff, Matt SO Freeburg 6' 7" 2.00m 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  2 Jones, Jayden JR Macomb 6' 6.75" 2.00m Jacksonville Indoor Meet... 03/03/23 03/12/23
  3 Bazzell, Dylan SR Prairie Central 6' 6" 1.98m Pontiac Boys Indoor Trac... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  3 Tucker, Drew SR Metamora 6' 6" 1.98m Pontiac Invite 03/16/23 03/17/23
  5 Deloach, NIicholas SR Cahokia 6' 4.75" 1.95m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  5 Klaver, Andre JR Sterling 6' 4.75" 1.95m Warrior Invite 03/18/23 03/18/23
  7 Davis, Teegan SR Princeton 6' 4" 1.93m BV Thursday Thriller 03/16/23 03/17/23
  8 Crockarell, Tashon JR Triad 6' 3.5" 1.92m 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  8 Fulton , Alec SR Dixon 6' 3.5" 1.92m Sterling Gold Medal Meet 03/04/23 03/05/23
  10 Uphoff, Keagan JR Olympia 6' 2.75" 1.90m Cogdal Invite 03/04/23 03/17/23
  11 Davis, Fischer SR Mt. Vernon 6' 2" 1.88m Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  12 Howard, Jo'Viano JR Cahokia 6' 2" 1.87m Proviso West Invite 02/25/23 03/06/23
  13 Neighbors, Cohen SR Monticello 6' 1.5" 1.87m Pontiac Indoor Meet 03/16/23 03/17/23
  14 Kelly, Tavian SR Sterling 6' 1.25" 1.86m Warrior Invite 03/18/23 03/18/23
  15 Frech, Riley SO Freeburg 6' 0.75" 1.85m Jacksonville Indoor Invi... 03/03/23 03/08/23
  15 Seeley, Cade JR Mt. Zion 6' 0.75" 1.85m MTZ Boys Indoor Invite 03/08/23 03/09/23
  15 Virden, Jacari SR Mt. Vernon 6' 0.75" 1.85m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  18 Scott, Benjamin SR Columbia 6' 0" 1.83m 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  18 Walker, Nick JR Metamora 6' 0" 1.83m Pontiac Invite 03/17/23 03/17/23
  20 Armstrong, Jonathon JR Mascoutah 6' 0" 1.82m 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  20 Bossie , Jaden SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 5' 11.5" 1.82m Glenbard North 03/03/23 03/17/23
  20 Combs, Brayden JR Geneseo 5' 11.5" 1.82m Gold Medal Invite 03/04/23 03/05/23
  20 Turner, Zebulon SR Thornridge 5' 11.5" 1.82m Thornton Quad 02/15/23 02/16/23
  24 Schaffrin, Kendrick JR Metamora 5' 11.25" 1.81m Newman Invite 03/17/23 03/18/23
  25 Spence, Ryan SR Kaneland 5' 11" 1.80m Coach DiDomenico Invite 03/03/23 03/04/23
  26 Beyer, Nicolas JR Mascoutah 5' 10.75" 1.80m Jacksonville Indoor Invi... 03/03/23 03/07/23
  26 Hard, Braven SO Triad 5' 10.75" 1.80m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  26 Jackson, Anthony SO East St. Louis 5' 10.75" 1.80m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  26 Lawrence, Nate SR Harrisburg 5' 10.75" 1.80m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  26 Morgan, Thomas JR Herscher 5' 10.75" 1.80m 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  26 Webb, Jack SO Clinton 5' 10.75" 1.80m Cogdal Invite 03/04/23 03/13/23
  32 Cothern, Gavyn FR Olney (Richland County) 5' 10.5" 1.79m Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/20/23
  33 Ashford, Reed FR Centralia 5' 10" 1.78m 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  33 Lee, Tre SR Paris 5' 10" 1.78m 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  33 O'Keefe, Elliot SR Marion 5' 10" 1.78m Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  33 Rhodes, Jacob JR Stillman Valley 5' 10" 1.78m Byron Boys Preview 03/11/23 03/12/23
  37 Mercure, William FR Lakes 5' 9.75" 1.77m D117 Boys Last Chance 03/17/23 03/19/23
  38 White, Darius SR Streator Township 5' 9" 1.75m Cogdal Invite 03/04/23 03/04/23
  39 Ryan, Carson JR Roxana 5' 8" 1.73m Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  40 Bratton, Leonard SO Centralia 5' 8" 1.72m Pike Individual Champion... 03/11/23
  41 White, Dominic FR Kankakee 5' 8" 1.72m Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/20/23
  42 Burch, Dylan FR Jersey 5' 7.75" 1.72m 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  42 House, Anthony JR Southland College Prep 5' 7.75" 1.72m Lemont Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  42 Huet, Ayden SR Rochester 5' 7.75" 1.72m 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  42 Ruggieri, Isaac JR Unity (Tolono) 5' 7.75" 1.72m Uni High Mini Meet #4 03/20/23
  42 Sheppard, Drew SR Monticello 5' 7.75" 1.72m Rantoul Invite 03/11/23 03/16/23
  42 Trello, Brayden JR Rochester 5' 7.75" 1.72m 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  48 Stackhouse, LJ JR Carmel 5' 7" 1.70m Elk Grove Quad 02/10/23 02/17/23
  49 Jackson, Ellis SO Evergreen Park 5' 7" 1.70m 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  49 Klebe, Will SR Mt. Zion 5' 7" 1.70m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23 02/22/23
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Migas, Paul JR Lakes 16' 0.75" 4.90m Millrose Games 03/10/23 03/13/23
  2 Schaad, Cooper JR Geneseo 15' 9" 4.80m Triangular #1 03/14/23 03/15/23
  3 Hensley, Kyle SR Mt. Zion 15' 3.5" 4.66m MTZ Boy's Mini Meet 02/23/23 02/24/23
  4 Anderson, Ryan JR Marmion Academy 14' 6" 4.42m CCL Indoor Conference 03/19/23 03/09/23
  5 Fehr, Drew SR Prairie Central 14' 5.25" 4.40m Pontiac Boys Indoor Trac... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  6 Alexander, Evan SR Rochester 14' 3" 4.34m 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  7 Eberle , Daniel JR Aurora Central Catholic 14' 0" 4.27m Gary Engler Invite 03/15/23 03/16/23
  8 Clark, Ty SO Mahomet-Seymour 13' 9.25" 4.20m Pontiac Boys Indoor Trac... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  8 Keene, Tony JR Harrisburg 13' 9.25" 4.20m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  8 Rule, Zenon SR Richwoods 13' 9.25" 4.20m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  11 Howard, Drake SO Taylorville 13' 5.75" 4.11m MTZ Apollo+invite 03/11/23 03/14/23
  12 Farmer, Brayden SR Kaneland 13' 2.25" 4.02m Redhawk Pole Vault Meet 02/02/23 02/27/23
  13 Burton, Grayson JR Central (Burlington) 13' 1.75" 4.01m FVC Boys Indoor Invite @... 03/14/23 03/16/23
  14 Mohler, Garrett JR Marion 12' 11.5" 3.95m Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/20/23
  15 Moralde, Nathaniel JR Mascoutah 12' 7.5" 3.85m Jacksonville Indoor Invi... 03/03/23 03/07/23
  16 McFarland, Bradyn JR University (Normal) 12' 6" 3.81m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23
  16 Metz, William SR Central (Burlington) 12' 6" 3.81m Central Rocket Indoor In... 03/10/23 03/16/23
  18 Sowinski, Cole JR Monticello 12' 0" 3.66m Mt Zion Co-Ed Meet #1 02/21/23 03/06/23
  19 Friederich, Parker JR Triad 12' 0" 3.65m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  20 Lopez, Ernesto SR Central (Burlington) 11' 8" 3.56m FVC Boys Indoor Invite 03/14/23 03/16/23
  21 Walton, Mason SR Freeburg 11' 7.75" 3.55m Jacksonville Indoor Invi... 03/03/23 03/08/23
  22 Kattenbraker, Grant JR Charleston 11' 6.25" 3.51m MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/20/23
  22 Combs, Brayden JR Geneseo 11' 6.25" 3.51m Triangular #1 03/14/23 03/15/23
  22 Dean , Matthew SR Aurora Central Catholic 11' 6.25" 3.51m Byron Preview Invite 03/11/23 03/13/23
  25 Moreno, Ryan SO Kaneland 11' 6" 3.50m Coach DiDomenico Invite 03/03/23 03/04/23
  26 Straight, Mason SR Providence Catholic 11' 5" 3.47m ICOPS 02/26/23 03/07/23
  27 Scott, Micheal SR Mascoutah 11' 1.75" 3.40m Jacksonville Indoor Invi... 03/03/23 03/07/23
  28 Schultz, Brendan SR Jersey 11' 0" 3.35m 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  28 Bright, Matt JR Macomb 10' 11.75" 3.35m M-R Titan Indoor 03/15/23 03/16/23
  30 Carpenter, Alex SR Mahomet-Seymour 10' 6" 3.20m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23
  30 Osbourne, Ethan SO Benton 10' 6" 3.20m 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  32 Kessler, Jack SO Mt. Vernon 10' 0" 3.05m Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  33 Stachyra, Silas FR Mt. Vernon 10' 0" 3.04m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  34 Rogers, Kyle SO Kaneland 10' 0" 3.04m Coach DiDomenico Invite 03/03/23 03/04/23
  35 Smith, Jonathon JR Centralia 9' 11.75" 3.04m 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  36 Peacock, Andrew JR Princeton 9' 9" 2.97m BV Thursday Thriller 03/16/23 03/17/23
  37 Thorman, Brodie SO Macomb 9' 8" 2.95m Jacksonville Indoor Meet... 03/03/23 03/13/23
  38 Yingling, Hayden SO Dixon 9' 6.25" 2.90m Troy Doris Invitational 03/11/23 03/12/23
  39 Fromme, Jack SO Columbia 9' 6" 2.89m 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  39 Lafontaine, Ryon JR Triad 9' 6" 2.89m 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  41 Jones, Isaiah SO Murphysboro 9' 0.25" 2.75m Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  42 Unes, Anthony SO Dunlap 9' 0" 2.74m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23
  43 Scarpelli, Nathan SO Kaneland 9' 0" 2.74m Coach DiDomenico Invite 03/03/23 03/04/23
  44 Benoit, Matthew SO Herscher 8' 10.25" 2.70m 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  45 Mateer, Owen FR Taylorville 8' 6.75" 2.61m MTZ Apollo+invite 03/11/23 03/14/23
  45 Winters, Austin FR Unity (Tolono) 8' 6.75" 2.61m Uni High Mini Meet #4 03/20/23
  47 Hudson, Ben JR Triad 8' 6" 2.59m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  48 Ahrends, Adam SR Pontiac 8' 4.25" 2.55m 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  49 Unthank, Aiden SO Harrisburg 8' 0" 2.43m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  50 Nagel, Adam SR Herscher 6' 10.75" 2.10m 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Jones, Jayden JR Macomb 22' 2.5" 6.77m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  2 Morrison, Jacob SR Mt. Vernon 21' 11.5" 6.69m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Hallam, Rex SO Olney (Richland County) 21' 10" 6.65m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  4 Owens, Kanoa JR Mascoutah 21' 7.25" 6.58m Gene Armer Indoor 03/08/23 03/20/23
  5 Deloach, NIicholas SR Cahokia 21' 6.75" 6.57m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Davis, Teegan SR Princeton 21' 6.25" 6.56m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 Howard, Jo'Viano JR Cahokia 21' 5" 6.52m Greg Foster Invite 02/18/23 03/06/23
  8 Jackson, Jerome SR Monmouth-Roseville 21' 4.25" 6.51m 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  8 Middleton, Allen SR Mascoutah 21' 4.25" 6.51m Jacksonville Indoor Invi... 03/03/23 03/07/23
  10 Watson, Koray SR Thornridge 21' 4" 6.50m Thornwood Open #1 02/04/23 02/14/23
  11 Green, Carson SR Centralia 21' 3.25" 6.48m Pike Individual Champion... 03/11/23
  12 Ehlers, Logan JR Kaneland 21' 2.75" 6.47m Central Rocket Indoor In... 03/10/23 03/11/23
  13 Reynolds, Devion JR Carmel 21' 2.5" 6.46m Elk Grove Quad 02/09/23 02/15/23
  14 Harvey, Jacob FR Mt. Zion 21' 2" 6.45m MTZ Boy's Mini Meet 02/23/23 02/24/23
  15 Ledergerber, Cale JR Sterling 21' 1.25" 6.43m 1st Chance ABC 03/11/23 03/18/23
  15 Reinhard, Pierce SR Sycamore 21' 1.25" 6.43m Gary Egler Boys Indoor I... 03/15/23 03/16/23
  17 lilly , Calen FR Carbondale 21' 0.5" 6.41m 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  18 Rule, Zenon SR Richwoods 20' 11.25" 6.38m Gene Armer 03/18/23 03/19/23
  19 Lawson, Kaleb SR Peoria 20' 9" 6.32m Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/14/23
  20 Hemmersmeier, Luke SR Montini 20' 8" 6.29m Illinios Meet of Champio... 03/04/23 03/06/23
  21 Eiker, Mikey SR Galesburg 20' 7.75" 6.29m 1st Chance ABC 03/11/23 03/15/23
  22 Lee, Keshaun JR Evergreen Park 20' 7" 6.27m SSC Red Indoor Champions... 03/16/23
  23 Johnson, Aric JR Kaneland 20' 6.5" 6.26m Clash at the Coliseum 02/25/23 02/27/23
  23 Marshall, Cole SR Mahomet-Seymour 20' 6.5" 6.26m Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/14/23
  25 Holt, Demond SR Thornridge 20' 6.25" 6.25m Thornton Quad 02/15/23 02/16/23
  26 Combs, Brayden JR Geneseo 20' 5" 6.22m St. Ambrose High School ... 03/07/23 03/09/23
  27 Eklund, Kaden FR East Peoria 20' 3.5" 6.18m Galesburg Silver Streak ... 03/18/23 03/20/23
  28 Williams, Gino JR Galesburg 20' 3" 6.17m 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  29 Thornton, Sean JR Salem 20' 1" 6.12m 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  30 Brown III, John SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 20' 0.5" 6.11m Gately 03/19/23 03/20/23
  30 Wallace, Bryndon JR Mt. Zion 20' 0.5" 6.11m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23 02/22/23
  32 McFadden, Eli SR Peoria 19' 11.75" 6.09m Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/14/23
  32 Randoll, Jason SR Triad 19' 11.75" 6.09m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  34 Cothern, Gavyn FR Olney (Richland County) 19' 11.5" 6.08m 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  35 Cowan, Will SR Unity (Tolono) 19' 11" 6.07m Uni High Mini Meet #4 03/20/23
  35 Ettress, Miking SO Salem 19' 11" 6.07m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  37 Bossie , Jaden SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 19' 8.75" 6.01m Gately 03/19/23 03/16/23
  38 Tittle, Lesroy FR Nazareth Academy 19' 8.25" 6.00m The Troy Doris Invitatio... 03/11/23 03/11/23
  39 Atterberry, Traven SR Genoa-Kingston 19' 7.25" 5.97m Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  39 Jones, Landon JR Jersey 19' 7" 5.97m 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  41 House, Anthony JR Southland College Prep 19' 6.75" 5.96m Rich Township Boys Rapto... 03/04/23 03/19/23
  42 Dedecker, Austin JR Carbondale 19' 5.5" 5.93m 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  43 Dempsey, Ian SO Triad 19' 4.75" 5.91m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  44 Bianchi , Jake SR Aurora Central Catholic 19' 2.75" 5.86m Gary Engler Invite 03/15/23 03/16/23
  45 Bundy, Tylor SR Monticello 19' 2.5" 5.85m Rantoul Invite 03/11/23 03/16/23
  46 Keene, Tony JR Harrisburg 19' 2" 5.84m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  46 McClain, Shamond JR East St. Louis 19' 2" 5.84m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23
  48 Freeman, Muhammad SR Effingham 19' 1.5" 5.83m MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/16/23
  48 Johnson, Chris JR Evergreen Park 19' 1.5" 5.83m SSC Red Indoor Champions... 03/16/23
  48 Lopez, Carlos SR Nazareth Academy 19' 1.5" 5.83m Morton Boys Invite #4 03/02/23 03/06/23
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Deloach, NIicholas SR Cahokia 46' 0.75" 14.04m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  2 Johnson-Cutler, Lorenzo SR Cahokia 45' 10" 13.97m Centennial Charger Invit... 03/04/23 03/06/23
  3 Haywood, Michael SR St. Laurence 44' 11" 13.69m Evanston invite #1 02/11/23 02/21/23
  4 Leise, Jayden SR Montini 43' 9.5" 13.34m ICOPS Invitational 02/26/23 03/06/23
  5 Davis, Teegan SR Princeton 43' 6.5" 13.27m Silver Streak Last Chanc... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  5 Middleton, Allen SR Mascoutah 43' 6.5" 13.27m Jacksonville Indoor Invi... 03/03/23 03/07/23
  7 Trimble , Brayden SO Mt. Zion 42' 6" 12.95m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  8 Combs, Brayden JR Geneseo 42' 4.75" 12.92m 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  9 Marshall, Cole SR Mahomet-Seymour 42' 2.75" 12.87m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  10 Tucker, Jordan SR Decatur Eisenhower 41' 10.5" 12.76m Gene armor 03/18/23 03/19/23
  11 Turner, JaKobi JR Evergreen Park 41' 8.5" 12.71m 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  12 Ehlers, Logan JR Kaneland 41' 8" 12.70m Coach DiDomenico Invite 03/03/23 03/04/23
  13 Mayfield, Xavier SO North Chicago 41' 6" 12.65m NLCC Boys and Girls Indo... 03/10/23 03/11/23
  14 Wong, Micah SR Morton 41' 4.5" 12.61m MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/19/23
  15 McClain, Shamond JR East St. Louis 41' 2.5" 12.56m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23
  16 Zurko, Nic SR Sycamore 40' 9.25" 12.42m Hononegah Boys Indoor Cl... 03/11/23 03/20/23
  17 Cotton, Korey SR North Chicago 40' 7" 12.37m NLCC Boys and Girls Indo... 03/10/23 03/11/23
  18 Fulton , Alec SR Dixon 40' 6" 12.34m Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/19/23
  19 Holt, Demond SR Thornridge 40' 5.5" 12.33m Thornton Quad 02/15/23 02/16/23
  20 McBride, Ethan JR Charleston 40' 4.75" 12.31m MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/16/23
  21 Landfair, Tylan JR Tinley Park 40' 4.25" 12.30m Argo Boys Track Indoor I... 03/11/23
  22 Wallace, Bryndon JR Mt. Zion 40' 2.75" 12.26m 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  23 Nelson, Jase FR Columbia 40' 1.25" 12.22m 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  24 McCellan, Rahkim FR Galesburg 40' 0" 12.19m 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  25 Wells, Evan JR Roxana 39' 7.25" 12.07m 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  26 Holcomb, CamRon SO Mascoutah 39' 7" 12.06m Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/20/23
  27 McLauchlan, Andrew JR Morton 39' 6.5" 12.05m MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/19/23
  28 Banks, AJ SR Freeburg 39' 6.5" 12.05m Jacksonville Indoor Invi... 03/03/23 03/08/23
  28 Sledge, Dylan SR Mattoon 39' 6.5" 12.05m 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  30 Sneddon, Anthony SR Galesburg 39' 4.5" 12.00m 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  31 Walker, Trenton FR Nazareth Academy 39' 3" 11.96m Lemont Invitational 03/18/23 03/11/23
  32 Molczan, Logan SO Richmond-Burton 39' 0.5" 11.90m Hononegah Boys Indoor Cl... 03/11/23 03/12/23
  33 Harvey, Marcus JR Southland College Prep 38' 11.25" 11.86m Rich Township Boys Rapto... 03/04/23 03/19/23
  33 Downey, Karmello JR Harrisburg 38' 11" 11.86m Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  35 St.Clair, Malik SR Evergreen Park 38' 8.75" 11.80m 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  35 Thompson , Monroe SO St. Laurence 38' 8.75" 11.80m ICOPS 02/26/23 03/10/23
  37 Stackhouse, LJ JR Carmel 38' 8.5" 11.79m Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  38 Winkler, Ian JR Olney (Richland County) 38' 6.25" 11.74m Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/20/23
  39 Carson, Kani JR Lincoln 38' 3.25" 11.66m MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/12/23
  40 Olson, Corey JR Morris 38' 2.25" 11.64m 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  41 Greenwold, Jackson JR Champaign Central 38' 0.75" 11.60m Big 12 Conference Boys I... 03/14/23
  41 Reese, Garrett SO Nazareth Academy 38' 0.75" 11.60m Lemont Invitational 03/18/23 03/18/23
  43 Bell, Lamareon SR Mt. Vernon 37' 10.5" 11.54m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  44 Helms, Jackson SO Monticello 37' 9.25" 11.51m Pontiac Indoor Meet 03/16/23 03/18/23
  45 Feliciano, Deijon JR Evergreen Park 37' 6.75" 11.45m SSC Red Indoor Champions... 03/16/23
  46 Beyer, Nicolas JR Mascoutah 37' 6.5" 11.44m 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  47 Mowrer, Alex SO Unity (Tolono) 37' 6" 11.43m Uni High Mini Meet #3 03/03/23 03/06/23
  48 Disu-Smith, Amaaod SR Thornridge 37' 5.75" 11.42m 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  48 Miller, Carter SO Rochester 37' 5.75" 11.42m 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  50 O'Keefe, Elliot SR Marion 37' 5.25" 11.41m 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Crawford, Chase SR Cahokia 63' 3.5" 19.29m Proviso West Invite 02/25/23 03/06/23
  2 Russell, David SR Illinois Valley Central 58' 4" 17.78m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Smith, Caleb JR Salem 58' 1" 17.70m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  4 Miller, Payne JR Princeton 56' 5.75" 17.21m BV Thursday Thriller 03/16/23 03/17/23
  5 Brown, JehChys SR Centralia 53' 9.25" 16.39m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Webb, Isaac SR Clinton 52' 2.75" 15.92m Mt Zion Invite 03/08/23 03/13/23
  7 Williams, Bennett JR Princeton 51' 10.5" 15.81m Silver Streak Last Chanc... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  8 Smith, Jaden SR Carterville 51' 7.25" 15.73m 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  9 Marvin, Maurice SR Marion 51' 5.5" 15.68m 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  10 Snyder, Trevor SR Monmouth-Roseville 50' 4" 15.34m 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  11 Davis, Ethan SR Monmouth-Roseville 49' 6.25" 15.09m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  12 Stout, Alex SR Charleston 48' 11" 14.91m 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  13 Salisbury, Kaden JR Geneseo 48' 10.25" 14.89m 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  14 Pilson, Wyatt SR Mt. Vernon 48' 6.75" 14.80m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  15 Freeman, Jack SR Central (Burlington) 48' 6" 14.78m D117 Indoor Invite 03/17/23 03/19/23
  16 Dentice, Aidan SR Benet Academy 48' 4" 14.73m Lyons Township 02/16/23 03/12/23
  17 Robinson, Austin SR Lanphier 48' 0.5" 14.64m 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  18 Phelan, Jordan FR Lakes 47' 8" 14.52m NLCC Championship 03/10/23 03/13/23
  19 Byron, Robert SR Mahomet-Seymour 47' 5" 14.45m Pontiac Boys Indoor Trac... 03/16/23 03/17/23
  20 Nuno, Nick SR Central (Burlington) 47' 3.75" 14.42m CHS Boys Indoor Triangul... 02/21/23 03/16/23
  21 Johnsen, Luke JR Geneseo 46' 11.75" 14.32m Gold Medal Invite 03/04/23 03/05/23
  22 Beverly, Jordan JR Marion 46' 2.5" 14.08m Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  22 Mihelich, Porter JR Central (Burlington) 46' 2.5" 14.08m Central rocket indoor bo... 03/10/23 03/16/23
  24 Maxwell, Jacob SR Unity (Tolono) 45' 10.75" 13.99m Uni High Mini Meet #4 03/20/23
  25 Phalin, Cooper SR Harrisburg 45' 9.25" 13.95m 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  26 Noble, Ashton SR Roxana 45' 8.5" 13.93m 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  27 Johnson, Cole SR Salem 45' 5" 13.84m 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  28 Shegog, Berylonte SR Cahokia 44' 11.75" 13.71m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  29 Nieto, Manuel SR Streator Township 44' 9.75" 13.65m Jerry Lowe Invitational 02/04/23 02/15/23
  30 Mosley, Isaiah SR Evergreen Park 44' 5.25" 13.54m SSC Red Indoor Champions... 03/16/23
  31 Hoffmann, Zach SR University (Normal) 44' 4" 13.51m Normal West Boys Indoor ... 02/10/23
  32 Elliot, Jalen SR Marion 44' 3.25" 13.49m Marion High School Boys ... 02/25/23
  33 Odell, Cade SO Princeton 44' 2.75" 13.48m BV Thursday Thriller 03/16/23 03/17/23
  34 Centnarowicz, Brett SO Johnsburg 44' 0.75" 13.43m Huntley COED Indoor Meet... 02/23/23 02/28/23
  35 Moon, Tyler JR Woodstock 44' 0" 13.41m Nelson-Daniel Classic 03/18/23 03/18/23
  36 Wallace, Ben SR Metamora 43' 9.25" 13.34m 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  37 Kasap, Tyler SR Metamora 43' 7" 13.28m 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  38 O'Neil, Caiden JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 43' 5.75" 13.25m ICOPS INVITATIONAL 02/26/23 03/22/23
  39 Moreno, Michael SR Galesburg 43' 4.5" 13.22m WB6 Indoor 03/04/23 03/15/23
  40 Good, Myles SR Unity (Tolono) 43' 3" 13.18m Uni High Mini Meet #4 03/20/23
  41 Nelson, Jaylun SR Triad 43' 2.25" 13.16m 2023 Tiger Indoor 03/10/23
  42 Van Tieghem, Zach JR Triad 43' 1.75" 13.15m 2023 Knight Boys Indoor ... 02/24/23
  43 Harsy , Henry JR Carbondale 43' 0.5" 13.12m 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  44 McNeill, Mason SR Mt. Zion 42' 11" 13.08m MTZ Boy's Mini Meet 02/23/23 02/24/23
  45 Betustak, Brady JR Kaneland 42' 10.75" 13.07m Clash at the Coliseum 02/25/23 03/13/23
  46 Kinsman, Andrew SO Benton 42' 10.25" 13.06m 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  47 Larson, Brett JR Kaneland 42' 8.25" 13.01m Central Rocket Invitatio... 03/10/23 03/13/23
  48 Prince, Ryan JR Mascoutah 42' 5.5" 12.94m 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  49 Thomann, Casey FR Olney (Richland County) 42' 4.75" 12.92m MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/20/23
  50 Ring, Charlie JR Effingham 42' 3.5" 12.89m MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/16/23
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Scales, Emmi SR St. Viator 7.62 CYUP Misfits 01/21/23 03/16/23
  2 Jackson, Lena SO Richwoods 7.66 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Frison, Symone JR Lindblom 7.74 Dr. Conrad Worrill Invit... 02/04/23 03/18/23
  3 Howard-Dunigan, Ranaisha JR Limestone 7.74 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  5 Bey-Osborne, Naomi SO Kankakee 7.76 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Holman, Symone FR Joliet Catholic 7.78 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 Mitchell, Reese JR University (Normal) 7.82 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  8 Hamb, Jordan FR South Shore International 7.83 MVP Vibe Fest Chicago 02/18/23 03/05/23
  8 Lester, Alaina JR Althoff Catholic 7.83 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  8 Lowe, Nevaeh SR Kankakee 7.83 HF Girls ABC Invitationa... 02/25/23 03/06/23
  11 Terry, Vionche SR Phillips 7.86 CPS Challenger Meet #6 03/01/23 03/14/23
  12 Roundtree, Izzy FR Champaign Central 7.87 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  13 Ross, Kennedy SR Lindblom 7.88 Dr. Conrad Worrill Invit... 02/04/23 03/18/23
  14 Logsdon, Ellie SR Genoa-Kingston 7.90(55) Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  15 Dixon, Brianna SR Rantoul 7.95 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  15 Hayes, Keymora JR Cahokia 7.95 2023 Clinton Early Bird 02/18/23
  17 Oglesby, Janiya JR Tinley Park 7.97 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  18 Casella, Caitlyn JR Johnsburg 7.98 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  18 Cotton, Amber SR Dyett 7.98 Chicago Public League In... 03/18/23 03/20/23
  20 Clay, Armoney SR Plano 8.01 Comet Classic 03/18/23 03/18/23
  21 Noble, Trinity FR Kankakee 8.03 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  21 Pischke, Addison SR Geneseo 8.03 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  23 Mitchell, Kamarianna JR Phillips 8.04 CPS City Championships 03/18/23 03/19/23
  23 Uppleger , Brenna SR Harvard 8.04 Hononegah Invite 03/11/23 03/11/23
  25 Skibinski, Olivia SR Richwoods 8.05 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  26 Redpath, Olivia JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.07 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  27 Huerta, Gianna SR Glenbard South 8.08(55) Upstate Eight Girls Indo... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  28 Maynor, Kelecia SO Champaign Central 8.09 Charger Invite 03/04/23 03/05/23
  28 Nwaokocha, Jada SO King 8.09 Rich Township Girls Rapt... 02/18/23 02/19/23
  30 Love, Jamison SO Mascoutah 8.11 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  30 Tran, Jessy JR Richwoods 8.11 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  32 Barr, Anna SR University (Normal) 8.14 2023 Clinton Early Bird 02/18/23
  32 Pollard, Kamaree SO Mt. Vernon 8.14 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  34 Bell, Kaleigh FR Urbana 8.15 Gene Armer 03/18/23 03/19/23
  35 Marx, Madalyn FR Mahomet-Seymour 8.16(55) USATF Youth Indoor 2023 03/18/23 03/19/23
  36 Gardner, Kylee SO South Shore International 8.17 Illinois Meet of Champio... 03/04/23 03/05/23
  36 Talbert, Rose SR Monticello 8.17 Rantoul Invite 03/11/23 03/16/23
  38 Stacy, Alyssa SO Sycamore 8.19(55) Sycamore Quad 2 02/28/23 03/04/23
  38 Nelson, Kayla SR Unity (Tolono) 8.19 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  38 Williams, Camiya SR Manual 8.19 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  41 McClain, Kamiyah SR East St. Louis 8.20 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  41 Simington, Saniyah SR Kankakee 8.20 Clinton Last Chance Meet 03/20/23 03/21/23
  41 Venhaus, Abby SR Columbia 8.20 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  44 Huff, Brenna SO Richwoods 8.21 Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
  44 Tooles, Damariana FR Kankakee 8.21 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  46 Manbeck, Jordyn SO Dunlap 8.22 Charger Invite 03/04/23 03/08/23
  46 Pierce, Abby SR Streator Township 8.22 Cogdal Invite ISU 03/04/23 03/06/23
  48 Johnson - Hawkins, Esejuanna SO Morgan Park 8.23(55) Proviso East 11th Annua... 03/11/23
  48 Shoemaker, Phoebe SR Geneseo 8.23 Gold Medal 03/04/23 03/14/23
  48 Sullivan, Teagan JR Dunlap 8.23 Charger Invite 03/04/23 03/08/23
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bey-Osborne, Naomi SO Kankakee 25.08 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  2 Boyd, Syriah JR Galesburg 25.64 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Dixon, Brianna SR Rantoul 25.68 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  4 Terry, Vionche SR Phillips 25.71 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  5 Hayes, Keymora JR Cahokia 26.01 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Roundtree, Izzy FR Champaign Central 26.08 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 Marx, Madalyn FR Mahomet-Seymour 26.09 # USATF Youth Indoor 2023 03/18/23 03/19/23
  8 Hamb, Jordan FR South Shore International 26.18 # Chicago Public League In... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  8 Jones, Sydney JR East St. Louis 26.18 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  10 Jackson, Lena SO Richwoods 26.30 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  11 Barr, Anna SR University (Normal) 26.32 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  11 Logsdon, Ellie SR Genoa-Kingston 26.32 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  13 Lester, Alaina JR Althoff Catholic 26.35 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  14 Skibinski, Olivia SR Richwoods 26.37 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  15 Ramshaw, Kennedy SR Champaign Central 26.42 Charger Invite 03/04/23 03/05/23
  16 Lewis, Aniya JR Kankakee 26.45 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  17 Howard-Dunigan, Ranaisha JR Limestone 26.46 2023 U High Girls Track ... 03/04/23
  18 Casella, Caitlyn JR Johnsburg 26.49 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  19 Nalls, Sanaa JR Hyde Park 26.52 CPL South Last Chance Me... 03/11/23 03/15/23
  20 Huerta, Gianna SR Glenbard South 26.57 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  21 Mitchell, Reese JR University (Normal) 26.61 Rantoul Invite 03/11/23 03/12/23
  22 Talbert, Rose SR Monticello 26.64 Rantoul Invite 03/11/23 03/16/23
  23 Pischke, Addison SR Geneseo 26.72 St. Ambrose Girls Classi... 03/08/23 03/14/23
  24 Simon, Gabriella SO Fenwick 26.81 GCAC Indoor Championship... 03/17/23 03/18/23
  25 Scarlette, Sterling SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 26.88 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  26 Schramm, Violet JR Illinois Valley Central 27.10 Galesburg Last Chance 03/18/23 03/19/23
  27 Holman, Symone FR Joliet Catholic 27.21 Lemont Invitational 03/18/23 03/20/23
  28 Ramage, Katy SR Metamora 27.22 Clinton Last Chance Meet 03/20/23 03/21/23
  29 Smith, Leah SO South Shore International 27.29 # Chicago Public League In... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  30 Taylor, Je Tira FR East St. Louis 27.30 Proviso East 11th Annua... 03/11/23
  31 Berry, Takeisha JR Montini 27.36 2023 U High Girls Track ... 03/04/23
  32 Simington, Saniyah SR Kankakee 27.44 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  33 Noble, Trinity FR Kankakee 27.52 HF Girls ABC Invitationa... 02/25/23 03/06/23
  34 Gardner, Kylee SO South Shore International 27.54 # Illinois Meet of Champio... 03/04/23 03/05/23
  35 Schlittler, Jillian FR Unity (Tolono) 27.60 Uni High Mini Meet #4 03/20/23
  36 Dear, Iyanna SR Decatur Eisenhower 27.66 Gene Armer 03/18/23 03/19/23
  36 Love, Jamison SO Mascoutah 27.66 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  38 Saloga, Libby SR Rosary 27.70 2023 Clinton Early Bird 02/18/23
  39 Austin, Kayda JR Cahokia 27.72 MSSU HS Open 01/21/23
  40 Trentman, Grace FR Freeburg 27.73 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  41 Fryer, Jada SR Southland College Prep 27.76 Rockford Auburn Girls Sh... 03/04/23 03/08/23
  42 Matthews, Trinity SR King 27.78 # CPS Championships 03/18/23 03/18/23
  43 Guganathan, Diksha FR Lakes 27.82 D117 Winter Grand Prix 03/04/23 03/13/23
  43 Johnson, Brianna FR Richwoods 27.82 2023 Clinton Early Bird 02/18/23
  43 Short, Mallory SO Lincoln 27.82 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  46 Gray, Kendall SO Southland College Prep 27.85 Rockfor Auburn Girls Sho... 03/04/23 03/08/23
  47 Tran, Jessy JR Richwoods 27.87 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  48 Jackson, Mia SR Richwoods 27.89 Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
  49 Nwaokocha, Jada SO King 27.91 # CPS Mid-Week Last Chance 03/08/23 03/09/23
  49 McCaskel, Jasmine JR Richmond-Burton 27.91 D117 Girls Last Chance I... 03/18/23 03/19/23
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Marx, Madalyn FR Mahomet-Seymour 26.04 # USATF Youth Indoor 2023 03/18/23 03/19/23
  2 Orosco , Isabella SR Aurora Central Catholic 58.34 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Bey-Osborne, Naomi SO Kankakee 58.55 HF Girls ABC Invitationa... 02/25/23 03/06/23
  4 Zeibert, Colleen SR Rochester 58.92 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  5 Greenhagel, Paige SR Central (Burlington) 59.82 Fox Valley Indoor Confer... 03/07/23 03/13/23
  5 Ross, Kennedy SR Lindblom 59.82 CPL City Championship 03/18/23 03/18/23
  7 Talbert, Rose SR Monticello 1:00.28 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  8 Henkel, Alivia JR Rochelle 1:00.54 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  9 Scarlette, Sterling SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:00.58 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  10 Harrell, McKenna JR Tinley Park 1:01.12 SSC Blue Indoor Champion... 03/10/23 03/11/23
  11 Schramm, Violet JR Illinois Valley Central 1:01.24 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  12 Howard-Dunigan, Ranaisha JR Limestone 1:01.38 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/21/23
  13 Runyan, Becca SR Lakes 1:01.39 D117 Girls Last Chance I... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  14 Denney, Ashlyn SO Unity (Tolono) 1:01.47 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  15 Flowers, Jaide SR Geneseo 1:01.63 15th Annual Silver Strea... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  16 Basano, Riley SR Southland College Prep 1:01.89 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  17 Driscoll, Camryn FR Princeton 1:02.03 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  17 Short, Mallory SO Lincoln 1:02.03 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  19 Guganathan, Diksha FR Lakes 1:02.07 D117 Girls Last Chance I... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  20 Nalls, Sanaa JR Hyde Park 1:02.10 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  21 Lewis, Aniya JR Kankakee 1:02.56 HF Girls ABC Invitationa... 02/25/23 03/06/23
  22 Beiser, Poppy JR U-High Chicago 1:02.59 Meet of Champions 03/04/23 02/19/23
  23 Steinmeyer , Hannah SR Dixon 1:02.78 CHS Girls Last Chance 03/18/23 03/19/23
  24 Hilby , CeCe FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:02.94 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  25 Stall, Shelby SR Lakes 1:03.03 NLCC Boys and Girls Indo... 03/10/23 03/13/23
  26 Tucker, Hailey SR Cahokia 1:03.07 2023 Lady Knight Indoor ... 02/17/23
  27 Trump, Lydia SR Mt. Zion 1:03.27 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  28 Geluck, Alexis SO Freeburg 1:03.28 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  29 Filipiak, Alayna JR Richwoods 1:03.40 2023 Clinton Early Bird 02/18/23
  30 Frey, Payton SO Highland 1:03.52 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  31 Zeibert, Brooke SO Rochester 1:03.74 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  32 Glenn, Armoni JR East St. Louis 1:04.14 Proviso East 11th Annua... 03/11/23
  33 Patterson, Apiphany SR Lanphier 1:04.17 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  34 Andrae, Lindsey SR Kaneland 1:04.24 CHS Girls Last Chance 03/18/23 03/19/23
  35 Forrest, Kahyla SO Tinley Park 1:04.45 Argo Invitational March ... 03/04/23
  35 Williams, Khalia FR Champaign Central 1:04.45 7th Annual Bloomington G... 03/18/23
  37 Drain, Natalie JR Mascoutah 1:04.56 Gene Armer Invitational 03/08/23 03/20/23
  38 Simon, Gabriella SO Fenwick 1:04.57 GCAC Indoor Championship... 03/17/23 03/18/23
  38 Yeh, Samantha FR Dunlap 1:04.57 Charger Invite 03/04/23 03/08/23
  40 Logsdon, Ellie SR Genoa-Kingston 1:04.68 Byron First Chance 03/09/23 03/12/23
  41 Johnson, Brianna FR Richwoods 1:04.69 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  42 Plahm, Alayna SO Nazareth Academy 1:04.80 Plainfield South Girls I... 02/25/23 02/28/23
  43 Casella, Caitlyn JR Johnsburg 1:04.96 Addison Trail Girls Invi... 03/04/23 03/16/23
  44 Lord, Lexi SO Clinton 1:05.05 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  45 Dear, Iyanna SR Decatur Eisenhower 1:05.16 Gene Armer 03/18/23 03/19/23
  46 Saltijeral, Peyton FR Rosary 1:05.22 # GCAC Indoor Track and Fi... 03/17/23 03/19/23
  47 Pierce, Abby SR Streator Township 1:05.28 Reed Custer Indoor Meet ... 03/07/23 03/08/23
  48 Truax, Gina FR East Alton-Wood River 1:05.42 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  49 Braker, Avery SO Morton 1:05.46 Cogdal HS Girls Invitati... 03/03/23 03/19/23
  50 Hawkins, Zhakeya JR East St. Louis 1:05.65 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 David, Tatum SR Olney (Richland County) 2:11.07 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  2 Heitzig, Becca JR Lincoln 2:11.77 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Zeibert, Colleen SR Rochester 2:17.37 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  4 Orosco , Isabella SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:18.28 Batavia Distance Madness... 03/10/23 03/13/23
  5 Hilby , CeCe FR Aurora Central Catholic 2:20.27 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Menendez, Mia SO Fenwick 2:20.30 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 Bruhn, Mabry SR Monticello 2:22.37 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  8 Munoz, Sofia SR Mt. Zion 2:22.59 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  9 Daley, Bella SR Fenwick 2:22.80 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  10 Beyer, Taygen JR Morton 2:23.24 Batavia Distance Madness 03/10/23 03/19/23
  11 Runyan, Becca SR Lakes 2:23.95 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  12 Zeibert, Brooke SO Rochester 2:23.98 Mt. Zion Girls Mini Meet 03/16/23 03/17/23
  13 Mavis, Camille JR Mt. Zion 2:24.35 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  14 Lord, Lexi SO Clinton 2:24.54 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  15 Blakey, Ellary SO Herrin 2:24.87 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  16 Steinmeyer , Hannah SR Dixon 2:24.92 Batavia Distance Madness 03/10/23 03/16/23
  17 Woodard, Erica JR Unity (Tolono) 2:24.96 Uni High Mini Meet #1 02/03/23 02/14/23
  18 Larsen, Jessica SO Effingham 2:25.97 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  19 Krueger, Sophie JR Morton 2:26.58 Cogdal HS Girls Invitati... 03/03/23 03/19/23
  20 Perez, Madison SR Lakes 2:26.90 D117 Girls Last Chance I... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  21 Carter, Zoe SO University (Normal) 2:26.91 7th Annual Bloomington G... 03/18/23
  22 Bieber, Anna SR Olympia 2:27.60 Gene armor 02/18/23 03/18/23
  23 Doyle, Brooke JR Mt. Zion 2:28.47 MTZ Girls Mini Meet 03/16/23 03/17/23
  24 Belmonte, Norah SO Carmel 2:28.62 Byron Girls Preview 03/11/23 03/14/23
  25 Block, Delia FR Sterling 2:29.13 Triangular #1 03/14/23 03/16/23
  26 Reedy, Camryn SO Unity (Tolono) 2:29.22 Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
  27 Kinsella , Colette SR Nazareth Academy 2:29.46 Proviso West Girls #2 02/09/23 02/24/23
  28 Boyd, Ava JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:29.63 Morolake Akinosun Elite... 01/15/23 03/10/23
  29 Baer, Lexi FR Richwoods 2:29.68 Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
  30 Meiser, Hannah SR Civic Memorial 2:29.77 2023 Lady Knight Indoor ... 02/17/23
  31 Bull, Reagan JR University (Normal) 2:29.90 7th Annual Bloomington G... 03/18/23
  32 Alcorn, Lana FR University (Normal) 2:30.77 7th Annual Bloomington G... 03/18/23
  33 Denney, Ashlyn SO Unity (Tolono) 2:31.06 Uni High Mini Meet #2 02/17/23 02/18/23
  34 Kunio, Olivia JR Rosary 2:31.11 Batavia Distance Madness 03/10/23 03/19/23
  35 Braker, Avery SO Morton 2:31.34 Batavia Distance Madness 03/10/23 03/19/23
  36 Ruach, Alayna SR Metamora 2:31.50 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  37 Fritzche, Ellie JR Mt. Zion 2:31.92 MTZ Co-ed Meet #1 02/21/23 03/04/23
  38 Bundren, Chloe SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:32.11 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  39 Pedrin, Arianna SR Galena 2:32.15 UD HS Girls Classic 03/17/23 03/18/23
  40 Flowers, Jaide SR Geneseo 2:32.60 Gold Medal 03/04/23 03/16/23
  41 Kester, Corryn JR Central (Burlington) 2:32.69 Central Indoor Preview 03/11/23 03/13/23
  42 Goodman, Ella JR Taylorville 2:33.47 Apollo+ Indoor 03/11/23 03/12/23
  43 Breitbach, Mary SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:33.61 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  44 Koeppel, MaKayla JR Clinton 2:33.75 Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
  45 Wyller, Vivian JR Rosary 2:33.79 Batavia Distance Madness 03/10/23 03/19/23
  46 McNamara , Jane JR Nazareth Academy 2:34.00 Argo Invitational March ... 03/04/23
  47 Earlywine, Cassidy SR Illinois Valley Central 2:34.28 2023 U High Girls Track ... 03/04/23
  48 Hancock, Ava SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:34.71 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  49 Robertson , Molly SO Carterville 2:34.75 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  50 Wold, Emerson FR Richmond-Burton 2:34.79 D117 Girls Last Chance I... 03/18/23 03/19/23
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Heitzig, Becca JR Lincoln 5:00.30 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  2 Weber, Sundara FR Sandwich 5:04.67 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Kinsella , Colette SR Nazareth Academy 5:05.02 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  4 Bruhn, Mabry SR Monticello 5:13.37 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  5 Meiser, Hannah SR Civic Memorial 5:13.94 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Zeibert, Colleen SR Rochester 5:15.38 Mt. Zion Girls Mini Meet 03/16/23 03/17/23
  7 Boyd, Ava JR Mahomet-Seymour 5:16.93 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  8 Denny, Brodie SR Anna-Jonesboro 5:17.58 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  9 Daley, Bella SR Fenwick 5:17.81 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  10 Diamond, Louisa SR Benet Academy 5:17.95 CHS Girls Last Chance 03/18/23 03/20/23
  11 Carter, Zoe SO University (Normal) 5:19.27 7th Annual Bloomington G... 03/18/23
  12 Munoz, Sofia SR Mt. Zion 5:19.77 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  13 Kanyuck, Angelynn JR Waterloo 5:21.04 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  14 Bierbaum, Natalie FR University (Normal) 5:21.20 Rantoul Invite 03/11/23 03/12/23
  15 Woodard, Erica JR Unity (Tolono) 5:21.33 Uni High Mini Meet #2 02/17/23 02/18/23
  16 Rahmel, Vivian SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:22.78 Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
  17 Beyer, Taygen JR Morton 5:23.08 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  18 Krueger, Sophie JR Morton 5:23.93 Batavia Distance Madness 03/10/23 03/19/23
  19 Surtz, Chiara SO Rosary 5:27.41 # GCAC Indoor Track and Fi... 03/17/23 03/19/23
  20 Mathew, Saniya SR Dunlap 5:27.48 Morolake Akinosun's Elit... 01/15/23 03/09/23
  21 Mavis, Camille JR Mt. Zion 5:28.13 MTZ Girls Mini Meet 03/16/23 03/17/23
  22 Heil, Audrey JR Metamora 5:28.61 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  23 Bing, Izzy SO Carmel 5:32.43 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  24 Lord, Lexi SO Clinton 5:32.70 7th Annual Bloomington G... 03/18/23
  25 Kohnle, Reese SO Boylan 5:32.94 Hononegah Girls Indoor M... 03/11/23 03/11/23
  26 Ballard, Renee JR Mt. Zion 5:33.69 MTZ Girls Mini Meet 03/16/23 03/17/23
  27 Dudley, Joy SR Morris 5:33.89 CHS Girls Last Chance 03/18/23 03/19/23
  28 Fritzche, Ellie JR Mt. Zion 5:34.46 Apollo+ Indoor Invitatio... 03/11/23 03/13/23
  29 Helenhouse, Delilah SO Benet Academy 5:35.34 Huntley Girls Indoor Inv... 03/18/23 03/20/23
  30 Twarling, Madison JR Lakes 5:35.47 NLCC Boys and Girls Indo... 03/10/23 03/13/23
  31 Bowman, Kennedy SO Triad 5:36.91 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  32 Pound, Mackenzie FR Unity (Tolono) 5:37.20 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  33 Spatz, Alexia SO Richmond-Burton 5:37.31 D117 Girls Last Chance I... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  34 Mudd, Danielle JR Waterloo 5:38.26 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  35 Alcorn, Lana FR University (Normal) 5:38.82 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  36 Perez, Madison SR Lakes 5:38.92 D117 Coed Quad 02/24/23 03/13/23
  37 Crump, Cameron SO Waterloo 5:39.22 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  38 Robertson , Molly SO Carterville 5:39.33 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  39 Zeibert, Ashley FR Rochester 5:43.47 Mt. Zion Girls Mini Meet 03/16/23 03/17/23
  40 Bundren, Chloe SO Mahomet-Seymour 5:44.80 2023 Clinton Early Bird 02/18/23
  41 Miller, Estella SR Monticello 5:45.71 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  42 Koeppel, MaKayla JR Clinton 5:45.73 First to the Finish 03/11/23 03/13/23
  43 Glasstetter, Catherine SO St. Viator 5:45.76 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  44 Rojas, Hannah SO Lakes 5:45.96 NLCC Boys and Girls Indo... 03/10/23 03/13/23
  45 Nichols, Natalie FR Rochester 5:46.00 Mt. Zion Girls Mini Meet 03/16/23 03/17/23
  46 McNamara , Jane JR Nazareth Academy 5:46.01 Proviso West Girls #4 02/23/23 02/24/23
  47 Sommer, Avery FR Mt. Zion 5:46.20 MTZ Co-ed Meet #1 02/21/23 03/04/23
  48 Jones, Zoe SO Anna-Jonesboro 5:46.53 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  49 Zopel, Eileen SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:47.18 7th Annual Bloomington G... 03/18/23
  50 Andrzejewski, Margaret FR St. Francis 5:47.60 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Weber, Sundara FR Sandwich 10:50.11 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  2 Bierbaum, Natalie FR University (Normal) 10:57.64 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Diamond, Louisa SR Benet Academy 10:57.77 CHS Girls Last Chance 03/18/23 03/20/23
  4 Carter, Zoe SO University (Normal) 10:58.02 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  5 Woodard, Erica JR Unity (Tolono) 11:06.62 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  6 Dudley, Joy SR Morris 11:06.87 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 Meiser, Hannah SR Civic Memorial 11:23.02 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  8 Bing, Izzy SO Carmel 11:37.77 Byron Girls Preview 03/11/23 03/14/23
  9 Engle, Avery Lynn JR Galena 11:44.30 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  10 Surtz, Chiara SO Rosary 11:45.56 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  11 Helenhouse, Delilah SO Benet Academy 11:46.31 CHS Girls Last Chance 03/18/23 03/20/23
  12 Burke, Abby SO Central (Burlington) 11:47.12 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  13 Crump, Cameron SO Waterloo 11:50.64 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  14 Tudeen, Abby SO Dunlap 11:53.98 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  15 Spatz, Alexia SO Richmond-Burton 11:56.62 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  16 Mudd, Danielle JR Waterloo 12:03.52 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  17 Conderman, Emily SR Dixon 12:05.88 CHS Girls Last Chance 03/18/23 03/19/23
  18 Twarling, Madison JR Lakes 12:12.05 D117 Girls Last Chance I... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  19 Jones, Zoe SO Anna-Jonesboro 12:12.70 Marion HS Joe Elliott Gi... 02/23/23
  20 Kohnle, Reese SO Boylan 12:13.97 NIC 10 Indoor Conference... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  21 Andrzejewski, Margaret FR St. Francis 12:14.31 HOI Indoor Initational 03/17/23 03/20/23
  22 Doyle, Riley SR Roxana 12:15.57 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  23 Ballard, Renee JR Mt. Zion 12:15.81 Apollo+ Indoor Invitatio... 03/11/23 03/13/23
  24 Lindt, Ashlynn FR Montini 12:17.25 # GCAC Indoor Track and Fi... 03/17/23 03/18/23
  25 Koeppel, MaKayla JR Clinton 12:19.80 7th Annual Bloomington G... 03/18/23
  26 Bundren, Chloe SO Mahomet-Seymour 12:23.12 MTZ Apollo + Invite 03/11/23 03/19/23
  27 Sommer, Avery FR Mt. Zion 12:23.39 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  28 Shike, Olivia JR Unity (Tolono) 12:24.68 Uni High Mini Meet #3 03/03/23 03/06/23
  29 Falco, Alyssa SR St. Francis 12:26.35 HOI Indoor Initational 03/17/23 03/20/23
  30 McGreal, Molly FR Trinity 12:27.15 Rockford Auburn Girls Sh... 03/04/23 03/19/23
  31 Rau, Ava SO Waterloo 12:29.92 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  32 Heil, Audrey JR Metamora 12:30.77 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  33 Odum, Kara FR Marion 12:40.74 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  34 Mason, Morgan FR Triad 12:42.51 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  35 Cathcart, Teagan SO Central (Burlington) 12:46.52 Central Indoor Preview 03/11/23 03/13/23
  36 Aubuschon, Chloe JR Waterloo 12:48.91 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  37 York, Hannah SO Triad 12:49.21 Marion HS Joe Elliott Gi... 02/23/23
  38 Doyle, Brooke JR Mt. Zion 12:50.36 Mt. Zion Girls Invite 03/01/23 03/04/23
  39 Fitzgerald, Cali SR Morton 12:50.77 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  40 Yontz, Grace SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 12:51.58 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  41 Nichols, Natalie FR Rochester 13:01.26 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  42 Zopel, Eileen SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 13:14.80 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  43 Pace, Alyson SO Highland 13:20.94 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  44 Cox, Ellie SR Freeburg 13:21.08 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  45 Buzing, Maria SO Champaign Central 13:23.16 2023 Clinton Early Bird 02/18/23
  46 Smith , Nicole SO Aurora Central Catholic 13:24.46 2023 U High Girls Track ... 03/04/23
  47 Woodruff, Gabrielle SR Roxana 13:27.42 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  48 Krcmarik, Sydney SO Carmel 13:32.48 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  49 McPherson, Ava SO Highland 13:34.83 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  50 Schlarmann, Lola SO Highland 13:34.84 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Scales, Emmi SR St. Viator 8.32 New Balance National 03/12/23 03/16/23
  2 Barr, Anna SR University (Normal) 8.71 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Dixon, Brianna SR Rantoul 8.79 First to the Finish Rant... 03/11/23 03/17/23
  4 Ross, Kennedy SR Lindblom 8.86 CPL City Championship 03/18/23 03/18/23
  5 Hamb, Jordan FR South Shore International 8.99 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Huerta, Gianna SR Glenbard South 9.20(55) Upstate Eight Girls Indo... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  7 Dugger, Isabella SR Civic Memorial 9.24 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  8 Crum, Joycelyn SR Lakes 9.48 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  9 Jackson, Mia SR Richwoods 9.50 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  10 Ritchie, Bri JR Unity (Tolono) 9.58 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  11 Graham, Gabby SO Tinley Park 9.62 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  12 Trentman, AnnMarie FR Freeburg 9.70 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  13 Boone, Brooke JR Geneseo 9.73 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  14 Wirth, Annie SR Geneseo 9.77 St. Ambrose Girls Classi... 03/08/23 03/14/23
  15 Brown, Gabi FR Benet Academy 9.78 Huntley Girls Indoor Inv... 03/11/23 03/12/23
  15 Trump, Lydia SR Mt. Zion 9.78 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  17 Bai, Shirley SR Benet Academy 9.87 CHS Girls Last Chance 03/18/23 03/20/23
  18 Pierce, Abby SR Streator Township 9.88 Reed Custer Indoor Meet ... 03/07/23 03/08/23
  19 Kelly, Maya JR St. Laurence 10.00 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  20 Bieber, Melissa JR Olympia 10.00 Gene Armor 03/18/23 03/18/23
  21 Stearns, Brenna SO Marion 10.03 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  22 Odum, Angelina SR Metamora 10.06 Clinton Last Chance Meet 03/20/23 03/20/23
  23 Henkel, Alivia JR Rochelle 10.11 Warrior Invite 03/18/23 03/19/23
  24 Hayes, Keymora JR Cahokia 10.13 2023 Lady Knight Indoor ... 02/17/23
  25 Paul , Sophia SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.15 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  26 Aulwes, Anna JR Sterling 10.18 Triangular #1 03/14/23 03/16/23
  27 Shires, Gabby SO Harrisburg 10.23 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  28 Fox, Miyah JR Princeton 10.24 Silver Streak Last Chanc... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  29 Jackson, Symone SO Peoria 10.29 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  30 Truax, Gina FR East Alton-Wood River 10.30(55) Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  31 McClear, McKenzie SR Fenwick 10.35 GCAC Indoor Championship... 03/17/23 03/18/23
  32 Allender, Audrey FR Champaign Central 10.39 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  32 Sneddon, Tarrah SO Mt. Vernon 10.39 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  34 Neal, Sidney SR Harrisburg 10.40 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  34 Rolf, Macie SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.40 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  36 Millsap, Andrianna SR Cahokia 10.47 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  36 Pastovich, Olivia JR Kaneland 10.47 CHS Girls Last Chance 03/18/23 03/19/23
  38 Poke, TaNiya SR Rantoul 10.50 First to the Finish Rant... 03/11/23 03/16/23
  39 Robinson, Kayla SO Southeast (Springfield) 10.55 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  40 Davis, Keighley FR Princeton 10.57 Silver Streak Last Chanc... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  41 Borta, Bella JR Woodstock North 10.61(55) Sycamore Girls Indoor In... 03/07/23 03/15/23
  42 Sczcesniak, Jenna SO St. Laurence 10.62 GCAC 02/17/23 03/18/23
  43 Gray, Kendall SO Southland College Prep 10.65(55) Thonwood Girls Meet #2 02/15/23 03/08/23
  44 Hiser, Jinna SO Mt. Zion 10.67 Apollo+ Indoor Invitatio... 03/11/23 03/19/23
  45 Hoffstot, Lyla FR Triad 10.69 Marion HS Joe Elliott Gi... 02/23/23
  46 McGuire, Chaelyn JR Agricultural Science 10.70 CPS Challenger Meet #3 02/15/23 02/24/23
  47 Bognetti, Alyssa JR Central (Burlington) 10.71 Fox Valley Indoor Confer... 03/07/23 03/13/23
  48 Drain, Natalie JR Mascoutah 10.73 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  48 Reynolds, Carly JR Clinton 10.73 Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
  50 Semmens, Payton JR Pontiac 10.79 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
4 x 200m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kankakee 1:44.81 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  2 Richwoods 1:46.04 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Champaign Central 1:46.19 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  4 Unity (Tolono) 1:47.30 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  5 University (Normal) 1:48.20 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Geneseo 1:48.23 St. Ambrose Girls Classi... 03/08/23 03/16/23
  7 South Shore International 1:49.03 # Chicago Public League In... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  8 Phillips 1:49.28 # CPS City Championships 03/18/23 03/19/23
  9 Lindblom 1:49.54 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  10 Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:50.04 Jacksonville Indoor 03/03/23 03/20/23
  11 Waterloo 1:50.15 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  12 Mascoutah 1:50.38 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  13 East St. Louis 1:50.56 Proviso East 11th Annua... 03/11/23
  14 Mt. Zion 1:50.68 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  15 Urbana 1:51.04 First To The Finish Girl... 03/04/23 03/13/23
  16 Lakes 1:51.22 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  17 Galesburg 1:51.43 Streaks last chance 03/18/23 03/19/23
  18 Tinley Park 1:51.48 Lemont Invitational 03/18/23 03/20/23
  19 Sterling 1:51.71 Gold Medal 03/04/23 03/16/23
  20 Hyde Park 1:52.39 Cpl varsity championship... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  21 Central (Burlington) 1:52.53 Central Indoor Preview 03/11/23 03/13/23
  22 Southland College Prep 1:52.59 Rockford Auburn JV/V Inv... 02/24/23 03/08/23
  23 King 1:52.68 CPS Mid Week Last Chance 03/08/23 03/09/23
  24 Dunlap 1:52.87 Silver Streak Last Chanc... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  25 Carmel 1:53.03 DGS Mustang Relays 03/06/23 03/14/23
  26 Evergreen Park 1:53.13 Plainfield South Girls I... 03/10/23 03/12/23
  27 East Peoria 1:53.45 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  28 Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:53.92 Rich Township Invite 03/18/23 03/20/23
  29 Mahomet-Seymour 1:53.98 MTZ Apollo + Invite 03/11/23 03/19/23
  30 Olympia 1:54.06 Gene Armor 03/18/23 03/18/23
  31 Marion 1:54.17 2023 Lady Knight Indoor ... 02/17/23
  32 Rantoul 1:54.30 First to the Finish Rant... 03/11/23 03/12/23
  33 Cahokia 1:54.68 2023 Clinton Early Bird 02/18/23
  34 Montini 1:54.96 2023 U High Girls Track ... 03/04/23
  35 Johnsburg 1:55.15 Huntley COED Indoor #2 02/23/23 02/24/23
  36 Taylorville 1:55.20 Apollo+ Indoor 03/11/23 03/12/23
  37 Southeast (Springfield) 1:55.21 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  38 Triad 1:55.39 2023 Lady Knight Indoor ... 02/17/23
  39 St. Laurence 1:55.41 GCAC CHAMPIONSHIP 03/17/23 03/20/23
  40 Pontiac 1:55.53 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  41 Metamora 1:55.85 Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
  42 Morris 1:56.11 CHS Girls Last Chance 03/18/23 03/19/23
  43 Rosary 1:56.15 CHS Girls Indoor Preview 03/11/23 03/19/23
  44 Fenwick 1:56.20 Meet of Champions 03/04/23 03/05/23
  45 Morton 1:56.21 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  46 Morgan Park 1:56.43 Proviso East 11th Annua... 03/11/23
  47 Thornridge 1:56.59 7th Annual Bloomington G... 03/18/23
  48 Genoa-Kingston 1:56.62 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  49 Civic Memorial 1:56.68 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  50 Monticello 1:56.74 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lindblom 4:10.22 CPL City Championship 03/18/23 03/18/23
  2 Mt. Zion 4:10.88 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Geneseo 4:10.94 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  4 Sacred Heart-Griffin 4:12.03 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  5 Waterloo 4:13.74 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  6 Central (Burlington) 4:14.57 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 Richwoods 4:15.08 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  8 University (Normal) 4:15.93 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  9 Olympia 4:17.21 Gene Armor 03/18/23 03/19/23
  10 Carmel 4:17.46 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  11 Unity (Tolono) 4:19.49 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  12 Morton 4:19.83 Gene Armer Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  13 Monticello 4:20.55 Last Chance Meet 03/20/23 03/21/23
  14 Aurora Central Catholic 4:21.11 Byron Last Chance Invite 03/18/23 03/18/23
  15 Freeburg 4:21.80 Gene Armer Track & Field... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  16 Rochester 4:22.14 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  17 Lakes 4:22.33 D117 Winter Grand Prix 03/04/23 03/13/23
  18 Urbana 4:23.23 First To The Finish Girl... 03/04/23 03/13/23
  19 Olney (Richland County) 4:24.02 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  20 Nazareth Academy 4:24.87 Argo Invitational March ... 03/04/23
  21 Mascoutah 4:24.93 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  22 Tinley Park 4:25.65 Argo Invitational March ... 03/04/23
  22 Galesburg 4:25.65 Sterling ABC 03/11/23 03/15/23
  24 Evergreen Park 4:25.77 Plainfield South Girls I... 03/10/23 03/12/23
  25 Champaign Central 4:26.02 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  26 Fenwick 4:26.25 Huntley Girls Invitation... 03/11/23 03/12/23
  27 Montini 4:26.36 2023 U High Girls Track ... 03/04/23
  28 East St. Louis 4:27.09 Proviso East 11th Annua... 03/11/23
  29 Rosary 4:27.19 CHS Girls Indoor Preview 03/11/23 03/19/23
  30 Metamora 4:27.52 Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
  31 Taylorville 4:27.75 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  32 Mahomet-Seymour 4:28.17 MTZ Apollo + Invite 03/11/23 03/19/23
  33 Kaneland 4:30.00 19th Annual DGS Mustang ... 03/06/23 03/20/23
  34 Clinton 4:30.25 Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
  35 Civic Memorial 4:31.49 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  36 Richmond-Burton 4:31.82 D117 Girls Last Chance I... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  37 Dixon 4:32.96 Gold Medal 03/04/23 03/16/23
  38 Southland College Prep 4:33.00 Lemont Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  39 Morgan Park 4:33.68 Proviso East 11th Annua... 03/11/23
  40 Providence Catholic 4:33.75 # GCAC Conference Champion... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  41 Triad 4:33.82 2023 Lady Knight Indoor ... 02/17/23
  42 Cahokia 4:33.88 2023 Clinton Early Bird 02/18/23
  43 Highland 4:34.58 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  44 Effingham 4:34.61 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  45 St. Viator 4:34.74 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  46 Southeast (Springfield) 4:38.03 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  47 Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:38.13 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  48 Mattoon 4:38.18 Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
  49 Marion 4:38.42 2023 Lady Knight Indoor ... 02/17/23
  50 Charleston 4:40.66 Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Morton 9:46.31 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  2 Rochester 9:49.42 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  3 Unity (Tolono) 10:00.19 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  4 Mt. Zion 10:00.36 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  5 Sacred Heart-Griffin 10:07.99 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  6 Dixon 10:11.88 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 University (Normal) 10:13.47 Clinton Last Chance 03/20/23 03/21/23
  8 Waterloo 10:14.98 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  9 Clinton 10:17.58 Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  10 Highland 10:19.95 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  11 Monticello 10:22.73 Last Chance Meet 03/20/23 03/21/23
  12 Carmel 10:25.89 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  13 Fenwick 10:27.58 Huntley Girls Invitation... 03/11/23 03/12/23
  14 Metamora 10:28.39 Clinton Last Chance Meet 03/20/23 03/20/23
  15 Anna-Jonesboro 10:31.31 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  16 Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:31.34 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  17 Galesburg 10:32.41 Sterling ABC 03/11/23 03/15/23
  18 Nazareth Academy 10:34.48 Lemont Invitational 03/18/23 03/06/23
  19 Rosary 10:37.51 # GCAC Indoor Track and Fi... 03/17/23 03/19/23
  20 Aurora Central Catholic 10:43.73 Byron Preview Invite 03/11/23 03/13/23
  21 Trinity 10:44.64 # GCAC Indoor Championship 03/18/23 03/19/23
  22 Central (Burlington) 10:44.75 Central Last Chance 03/18/23 03/19/23
  23 Triad 10:45.47 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  24 Richmond-Burton 10:50.63 D117 Girls Last Chance I... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  25 Boylan 10:51.26 Rockford Auburn Girls Sh... 03/04/23 03/04/23
  26 St. Francis 10:53.16 U High Midway Miles #1 02/10/23 03/03/23
  27 Mascoutah 10:53.97 Jacksonville Indoor Invi... 03/03/23 03/07/23
  28 Olympia 11:00.21 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  29 Olney (Richland County) 11:00.46 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  30 Effingham 11:03.54 2023 EIU HS Invitational 03/03/23
  31 Morris 11:10.41 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  32 Taylorville 11:22.63 Apollo+ Indoor 03/11/23 03/12/23
  33 Champaign Central 11:25.95 Charger Invite 03/04/23 03/05/23
  34 Geneseo 11:26.49 Gold Medal 03/04/23 03/16/23
  35 Agricultural Science 11:27.91 Argo Invitational March ... 03/04/23
  36 Richwoods 11:29.28 Big 12 Girls Indoor Cham... 03/13/23
  37 St. Viator 11:31.36 Lake Michigan Invitation... 03/17/23
  38 Civic Memorial 11:40.57 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  39 East St. Louis 11:41.01 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  40 Mahomet-Seymour 11:41.49 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  41 Solorio Academy 11:41.81 Argo Invitational March ... 03/04/23
  42 De La Salle 11:45.06 ROSCOE WHITFIELD 2023 02/19/23
  43 Charleston 11:46.25 MTZ Apollo+ Invite 03/11/23 03/13/23
  44 Centralia 11:51.78 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  45 Prosser 11:54.73 ROSCOE WHITFIELD 2023 02/19/23
  46 Mattoon 11:58.14 Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
  47 Carbondale 11:58.33 Marion HS Joe Elliott Gi... 02/23/23
  48 Pontiac 12:01.85 Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  49 Salem 12:05.91 Marion HS Joe Elliott Gi... 02/23/23
  50 Lindblom 12:05.93 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Grohmann, Molly SR Waterloo 5' 8" 1.72m 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  2 Dixon, Brianna SR Rantoul 5' 5.75" 1.67m First to the Finish Rant... 03/11/23 03/17/23
  2 Witham, Makenna SO Triad 5' 5.75" 1.67m Gene Armer Invite 03/18/23 03/20/23
  4 Lewis, Aniya JR Kankakee 5' 5" 1.65m First to the Finish Char... 03/05/23 03/07/23
  5 Greenhagel, Paige SR Central (Burlington) 5' 3.75" 1.62m Auburn Invite 03/04/23 03/13/23
  6 Zumstein, Karlee SR Canton 5' 3.25" 1.61m Illinois Top Times Champ... 03/25/23
  7 Vail, Liliella SO Taylorville 5' 3" 1.60m Mt. Zion Co Ed #2 02/25/23 02/27/23
  8 McDonnell, Ella JR Mascoutah 5' 3" 1.60m Jacksonville Indoor Invi... 03/03/23 03/07/23
  9 Gross, Emily FR University (Normal) 5' 2.25" 1.58m Normal West Lady Wildca... 03/15/23
  10 Hunt, Allison SR Richmond-Burton 5' 1.75" 1.57m D117 Girls Last Chance I... 03/18/23 03/19/23
  10 Vicary, Addison SO Genoa-Kingston 5' 1.75" 1.57m Byron First Chance 03/09/23 03/12/23
  12 Austin, Madison SO Sterling 5' 1" 1.55m Gold Medal 03/04/23 03/16/23
  12 Beck, Annelise SR Mascoutah 5' 1" 1.55m Jacksonville Indoor Invi... 03/03/23 03/07/23
  12 Range, Anna SR Freeburg 5' 1" 1.55m Jacksonville Indoor Invi... 03/03/23 03/08/23
  15 Maple, Emily JR Mattoon 5' 0.25" 1.53m Apollo Indoor 03/11/23 03/12/23
  16 Tom, Isabel JR Rochester 5' 0" 1.52m 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  16 Hardersen, Rylee JR Johnsburg 4' 11.75" 1.52m Hononegah Girls Indoor 02/18/23 02/19/23
  16 Kammerer, Madeline FR Dunlap 4' 11.75" 1.52m Silver Streak Last Chanc... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  16 Loy, Grace SR Rosary 4' 11.75" 1.52m CHS Girls Indoor Preview 03/11/23 03/19/23
  16 Murphy, Laura SR Trinity 4' 11.75" 1.52m GCAC Indoor Championship... 03/17/23 03/18/23
  16 Remole, Audrey SR Unity (Tolono) 4' 11.75" 1.52m Uni High Mini Meet #4 03/20/23
  16 Roth, Naomi FR Metamora 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2023 Clinton Early Bird 02/18/23
  16 Yeh, Samantha FR Dunlap 4' 11.75" 1.52m Silver Streak Last Chanc... 03/18/23 03/18/23
  24 Alli, Gracey SR Salem 4' 11" 1.50m 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  24 Clawson, Karissa SR Sycamore 4' 11" 1.50m Sycamore Girls Quad 2 02/28/23 03/10/23
  24 Gregory, Bella JR Metamora 4' 11" 1.50m 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  24 Mann, Karli JR Herrin 4' 11" 1.50m 33rd Annual SIU HS Invit... 03/03/23
  24 Peoples, Bethany JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 11" 1.50m Rich Township Invite 03/18/23 03/20/23
  24 Puricelli, Finlay FR Salem 4' 11" 1.50m Marion HS Joe Elliott Gi... 02/23/23
  30 Fryer, Jada SR Southland College Prep 4' 10.5" 1.49m Lemont Invitational 03/18/23 03/19/23
  31 Engram, Briley SR Marion 4' 10" 1.47m 2023 Lady Knight Indoor ... 02/17/23
  31 Espenschied, Calla FR Waterloo 4' 10" 1.47m 2023 Jersey Indoor Winte... 03/11/23
  31 Aitken, Katie FR University (Normal) 4' 9.75" 1.47m Clinton Last Chance 2023 03/20/23
  31 Brown, Janiyah SR East St. Louis 4' 9.75" 1.47m Proviso East 11th Annua... 03/11/23
  31 Galvez, Giselle SR Kaneland 4' 9.75" 1.47m Coach Heimsath Invite Ba... 03/05/23 03/06/23
  31 Hansen, Lexi JR Woodstock North 4' 9.75" 1.47m Sycamore Girls Indoor In... 03/07/23 03/15/23
  37 Bullock, Ava JR Lakes 4' 9.75" 1.46m NLCC Boys and Girls Indo... 03/10/23 03/13/23
  38 Livingston, Sydney FR Charleston 4' 9" 1.45m Mt. Zion Girls Indoor In... 03/01/23 03/06/23
  38 Oates, Caverly SR Marion 4' 9" 1.45m Marion HS Joe Elliott Gi... 02/23/23
  38 Odum, Angelina SR Metamora 4' 9" 1.45m 1A/2A High School Meet 02/23/23
  38 Skibinski, Olivia SR R