Kaneland Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Addison SR
Ali, Ayshe SR
Alvarez, Stephanie SR
Andrae, Lindsey JR
Becker, Ashlyn SR
Biala, Emily JR
Bradshaw, Lexi SR
Brandl, Teia SR
Brolley, Kerrie SR
Broz, Aubrey SR
Burnidge, Alyssa SR
Butzman, Mayah JR
Callaghan, Sami SR
Christakes, Lyla JR
Clinnin, Sasha SR
Cohoon, Caitlin JR
Dallal, Rose JR
Egert, MacKenzie SR
Espino, Danielle SR
Falk, Ava SR
Franklin, Olivia SR
Galvez, Giselle JR
Gonnella, Allison JR
Helmlinger, Lexie SR
Humm, Bella SR
James, Sophia SR
Janecek, Marisa SR
Johnson, Ahmaya SR
Kasap, Lauren SR
Kerry, Madeline JR
Kuffel, Riley SR
Lesak, Megan SR
Marshall, Katherine JR
Mederich, Amanda SR
Micka, Payton SR
Miller, Brenna JR
Mohatt, Izzy SR
Mullins, Sophia SR
Nettnin, Jacqueline JR
Njoya, Lynnea SR
Noel, Megan SR
Nosek, Caroline SR
Novak, Hanna JR
Ory, Mira JR
Peeler, Abby SR
Phillipp, Jessica JR
Plank, Ally SR
Polakowski, Allison SR
Pozen, Zoey JR
Redman, Jenna SR
Reilley, Abigail JR
Richtman, Rachel SR
Roethemeier, Camille JR
Rohlman, Olivia SR
Saez Bellido, Andrea SR
Seaton, Taylor SR
Shapiama, Mariana SR
Sheehan, Delaney SR
Sommesi, Paulina JR
Stoker, Emma SR
Stoll, Olivia SR
Tribby, Tasya SR
Welch, Hannah SR
Yarbrough, Olivia SR
Zwick, Amber JR
Latest Results
Meet
2020-3-5Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors
University High School Invitational
2019-2-28 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors
NIB 12 Girls Conference Meet
Fricke ABC 2018
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
Hononegah Girls Classic
2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors
2017 NIB12 Conference Championship
Fricke ABC
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Stoker, Emma SR 8.25
200m Indoor Yarbrough, Olivia SO 28.83
400m Indoor Stoker, Emma SR 1:05.31
800m Indoor Franklin, Olivia JR 2:47.22
1,600m Indoor Richtman, Rachel SR 5:22.64
60m H Indoor Galvez, Giselle FR 11.90
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:59.10
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:35.17
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   11:53.11
High Jump Indoor Galvez, Giselle FR 4'  10"
Pole Vault Indoor Phillipp, Jessica FR 8'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Yarbrough, Olivia SO 4.66m
Triple Jump Indoor Marshall, Katherine FR 8.81m
Shot Put Indoor Peeler, Abby JR 12.51m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014