Mattoon Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 2A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abello, Gabriel SR
Adams, Keegan JR
Armstrong, Chase SR
Arnold, Deaiden SO
Boyer, Austin SR
Bradbury, Sam SR
Bridges, Ryan JR
Bryant, Payton SO
Butler, Jake SO
Capitosti, Ben SO
Carter-Alvis, Shay SR
Clatfelter, Braden SO
Cline, Gavin JR
Coombs, Jordan SR
Creel, Brandon SR
Davee, Brock SR
Douglas, Ben JR
Ferrar, Sam SR
Fogarty, Cale SR
Fuentes, Sean JR
Gerkin, Sam SO
Gordan, Matthew SR
Gordon, Hayden SO
Grace, Taeriek SR
Grayson, Van SO
Hamilton, Quincy SR
Harminson, Kayden SO
Hettinger, Trent SR
Hilgenberg, Austin SR
Hudson, Aiden JR
Jean, Bryce JR
Karpus, Andy SR
Kimbro, Cale SO
Kirts, Kegan SR
Kirts, Sawyer SR
Lira, Carlos SO
Lodes, Andrew JR
Maugeri, Gavin SO
McGuire, Lathan SR
Montgomery, Thomas JR
Moore, James JR
Pletch, Ben JR
Pullen, Will SO
Samuelson, Logan SO
Scott, Lincoln SR
Sewell, Trysten SO
Sledge, Dylan SR
Sosamon, Kevin JR
Spencer, Dakota SR
Spencer, Riley SR
Spraker, Wilson JR
Spurgeon, Aiden SR
Spurgeon, Jackson SR
Sullivan, JD JR
Trueblood, Aiden JR
West, Mason JR
Whalin, Jackson SR
White, Derrius SR
Woodard, Chase SR
Wright, Kaleb SO
Latest Results
Meet
77th Urbana H.S. Boys Track Open (2022)
Greenville Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championship (2A)
EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet
Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational
Big Trojan
Fr/Soph Apollo Conference Meet
Apollo Conference Meet 2019
2019 Boys Eagle Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/03-03/04/23 2023 EIU HS Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Arnold, Deaiden FR 7.59
200m Indoor Kimbro, Cale FR 25.14
400m Indoor Sledge, Dylan JR 1:03.11
800m Indoor Whalin, Jackson SR 2:08.91
1,600m Indoor Davee, Brock SR 4:37.57
3,200m Indoor Davee, Brock SR 10:20.72
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:41.49
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:01.38
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:40.94
High Jump Indoor Gordan, Matthew SR 5'  6.25"
Pole Vault Indoor Hettinger, Trent SR 2.75m
Long Jump Indoor Montgomery, Thomas SO 4.68m
Shot Put Indoor Bradburry, Sam SR 45'  3.25"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014