Metamora Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 2A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alwardt, Lucas FR
Baker, Wyatt JR
Barb, Carson SR
Batters, Brendan JR
Bell, Amare SR
Bennington, Grant SR
Bequette, Ty SR
Bidne, Connor SR
Bogdan, Ryan SR
Bumeter, Zach JR
Casey, Tommy SO
Claudin, Ryley JR
Colantoni, Chris JR
Colantoni, Connor SR
Cote, Eden JR
Cowling, Carson SR
Cowper, Landon JR
Cox, Boston SR
Cranford, Jaiduan SO
Culbertson, Jackson SR
Davis, Kam SR
Dean, Owen SO
Devitt, Joe SR
Dorsey, Jaxon SR
Duhon, Jaeden SR
Duncan, Beau SR
Ehlers, Chase SR
England, Logan SR
Eppenger, Wilbert SO
Eppenger, Wilbert SO
Feld, Alex SR
Foster, Andy SR
Frederick, Mark JR
Gauthier, Caleb JR
Gerkin, Elijah FR
Graham, Aidan SR
Grantham, Carter SR
Haines, Nate SR
Hale, Bradyn FR
Haley, Jacob JR
Hanson, Drew SR
Harrison, Kody SR
Hartnett, Kaden SR
Helwig, Trae JR
Hodel, Drew FR
Hunt, Jacob JR
Johnsen, Gavin JR
Johnsen, Gavin JR
Johnson, Mekhi JR
Kasap, Tyler SR
Keil, Evan JR
Kellenberger, Josiah JR
Kiesewetter, Tyler SR
Krake, Ryan SR
Krumwiede, Jacob SR
Landes, Evan SR
Lehn, Alex SR
Lopez, Mateo SR
Lovin, Max JR
Lucas, Ty SO
Lyon, Tyler SR
McGrane, Callum SO
Metcalfe, Zeke SR
Mischler, Drew SR
Mischler, Will JR
Monckton, Graham SO
Nelson, Evan SR
Nickel, Cam JR
Ohl, Sam SR
Provine, Joel SR
Rhoades, Nick SR
Rhoades, Nick SR
Roth, Ben SR
Ruach, Grant SR
Schaffer, Andrew SR
Schaffrin, Kendrick SR
Schalk, Brad JR
Scheirer, Caleb FR
Schmitz, Gabe SR
Schroers, Broderick SR
Schwarz, Solomon SR
Schwarzentraub, Owen SR
Sommer, Houston SO
Stamm, Sam SR
Symmonds, Noah SR
Tabor, Brennan JR
Taylor, Garrett SR
Theiler, Nate SR
Truelove, Oliver JR
Tucker, Drew SR
Tyrala, Grant SR
Vespa, Nick SR
Walker, Nick SR
Wallace, Ben SR
Walters, Gavin SO
West, Jack SR
Yoder, Caleb SR
Zeller, Garrett SR
Zobrist, Nick SR
Latest Results
Meet
Illinois Top Times Championship (2A)
Cogdal High School Invite Boys
1A/2A High School Meet
Triad Knight Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championship (2A)
1A/2A High School Meet
Triad Knight Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championships (2A)
Ottawa Invite 2017
Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-02-24 Cogdal High School Invite Boys
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m H Indoor Johnsen, Gavin JR 9.13
Available Years (top times):
Current

2023

2022

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014