St. Laurence Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Beltran, Ralphie SR
Bhattal, Roh SR
Blackmon, Jai'el SR
Burns, Sean SR
Cahue, Elias SR
Cavanaugh, Patrick SR
Ecker, Kyle SR
Flores, Salvador SR
Garibay, Sebastian SR
Garibay, Sebastian SR
Garza, Cristian SR
Garza, Mikel SR
Gonzales, Tristan SR
Henton, Sterlen SR
Hoard, Jalen SR
Hodges, De'Shawn SR
Jaimes, Tyler SR
Johnson, Brailyn SR
Johnson III, Dell-rio SR
Kinney, Warren SR
Kozel, Michael SR
Krol, Jacob SR
Lewis, Myron SR
Loaiza, Antonio SR
Lopez, Luis SR
Manzella, Michael SR
Marmol, Rudy SR
Marquez, Julian SR
Martinez, Joshua SR
Martinez , Michael JR
McBee, Keith SR
McCarthy, Aidan SR
McMath, Jordan SR
Mendoza, Julius SR
Moore, Jimmy SR
Nguyen, Vinnie SR
Ochoa , Matt SR
Padilla, Carlos JR
Parker, DeShawn SR
Pehler, Ethan SR
Perez, Athan SR
Quinn, Rodney SR
Reed, Donte SR
Rhoden, Damien SR
Scott, Miles SR
Sebek , Trevor SR
Sebek , Trevor SR
Sevilla, Ean SR
Slubowski, John SR
Sreballus, Robert SR
Stewart, Demarius SR
Taylor , Lawrence JR
Thomas, Nate SR
Tolentino, Martin SR
Toler, Melvin SR
Velasquez, Alex JR
Velasquez, Alex JR
Walsh, Bryan SR
White, Christian SR
Williams, Adrian SR
Wilson, Brandon SR
Wilson, Darius SR
Wofford, Aaron SR
Wrenn , Aj SR
Yarbrough, Cameron SR
Zepeda, Josh SR
Latest Results
Meet
U High Indoor Invitational- Boys
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Phil Svetich Argo Boys Track Invitational
University High School Invitational
Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
Lonnell Poole Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Boys Eagle Classic
Illinois Top Times Championships (2A)
University High School Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Johnson, Brailyn SR 6.97
200m Indoor Johnson, Brailyn SR 23.04
400m Indoor Wilson, Brandon SR 54.51
800m Indoor Pehler, Ethan SR 2:31.01
1,600m Indoor Velasquez, Alex FR 5:34.04
3,200m Indoor Martinez, Joshua SR 12:16.18
60m H Indoor Walsh, Bryan SR 10.11
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.37
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:54.48
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:55.85
Long Jump Indoor Johnson, Brailyn SR 6.29m
Triple Jump Indoor McBee, Keith JR 11.96m
Shot Put Indoor Lewis, Myron SR 13.42m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017