Mascoutah Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 2A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Arias SR
Armstrong, Jonathon JR
Barnes, Jalen SR
Barnes, James SR
Barshay, Zachary SO
Beyer, Nicolas JR
Bilbo, Amari SR
Braden, Christian SR
Braymer, Noah JR
Brown, Kevin SR
Carr, Evan SO
Chaffin, Edwin SO
Chavez, Landon SO
Christian, Braden SR
Chung, Jacob SO
Clark, Noah SO
Copher, Christopher SR
Cozzi, Leo SO
Dorris, Kaide SR
Drain, Greg SO
Ellsworth, Ayden JR
Feldt, Noah SO
Fiedler, Jonathon JR
France, Joseph SR
Fuess, Nicholas SR
Hippard, Nathan SR
Holcomb, CamRon SO
Horn, Drew JR
Kendrick, Shaun SR
Kramer, Riley SO
LaJoye, Sam SR
Lara, Jake SO
Latham, Andrew JR
Mack, Antonio JR
Martin, Jackson SR
Martin, Jackson SR
Matice, Austin SO
McGinnis, Cameron JR
Middleton, Allen SR
Miller, Lance SR
Moll, Ian JR
Moralde, Nathaniel JR
Owens, Kanoa JR
Paddock, Henry JR
Pantovich, Darien SO
Petersen, Isaiah SR
Phillips, Kameron JR
Plab, Derek SR
Pounds, Elijah SO
Prince, Ryan JR
Scott, Micheal SR
Sutliff, Ethan SR
Thiel, Cody SR
Watkins, Nicholas JR
Wells II, Roman SR
Latest Results
Meet
Collinsville Invitational
Triad Knight Invitational
St. Clair County Meet- Boys
Winston Brown Invitational
Highland Fr/So Boys Invitational
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational
Edwardsville Fr/So Tiger Invite
Illinois Top Times Championship (2A)
SWIL Relays
Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hippard, Nathan JR 7.11
200m Indoor Kendrick, Shaun SR 23.63
400m Indoor LaJoye, Sam SR 54.92
800m Indoor LaJoye, Sam SR 2:07.41
1,600m Indoor Miller, Lance SR 4:29.01
3,200m Indoor Latham, Andrew SO 10:58.52
60m H Indoor Christian, Braden JR 9.64
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.33
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.83
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:42.50
High Jump Indoor Owens, Kanoa SO 5'  6"
Pole Vault Indoor Moralde, Nathaniel SO 11'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Kendrick, Shaun SR 5.98m
Triple Jump Indoor Owens, Kanoa SO 11.85m
Shot Put Indoor Kramer, Riley FR 11.76m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016