Sandwich Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 2A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguilar, Steve SR
Allen, Sawyer SR
Baez, Luis SO
Ballas, Logan SR
Beatty, Dayton SO
Decker, Bryce SO
Decker, Gerrit SR
Feltz, Owen JR
Flores, Braulio JR
Galvan, Alejandro SO
Garcia, Cesar SO
Green, Jayden SR
Heilemeier, Jacob SR
Hester, Caleb SR
Jacob, Mosher SR
Kellogg, Mason SR
Kelson, Ian SR
Klossing, Noah SR
Kujawski, Owen SO
Lidinsky, Nic SR
Loss, Brian SO
Mansur, Braden SR
Mansur, Cole SR
Marrs, Michael SR
Mikkelson, Bowe SO
Miller, Wyatt SO
Mosher, Jacob SR
Obradovic, Adam JR
Pehlke, Cole SR
Pehlke, Jack SR
Peterson, Cody SO
Pruski, Ryan SR
Reedy, Dan SO
Rizzuto, Johnny JR
Rome, Ethan SO
Sejdiu, Sead SR
Sheley, Owen SO
Sommera, Christian JR
Stammet, Blake JR
Thompson, Jaedon SO
Tindall, A.J. SR
Weeks, Ethan SR
Wills, Hudson SO
Wilson, Evan SR
Young, Dylan SO
Latest Results
Meet
U High Indoor Invitational- Boys
1A/2A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
22nd Annual Varsity Rocket Relays
Burlington (Central) 21st Annual Varisity Rocket Relays
2017 Don Gooden Invite
Sycamore Boys Invite 2017
2016 Rochelle JV Invite
Gib Seegars Track and Field Classic
Sycamore Indoor Invite 2016
Gib Seegers Invitational 2015
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Marrs, Michael JR 6.76
60m Indoor Marrs, Michael JR 7.13
200m Indoor Marrs, Michael JR 23.61
400m Indoor Kelson, Ian JR 55.33
800m Indoor Aguilar, Steve JR 2:06.71
1,600m Indoor Miller, Wyatt FR 5:15.20
3,200m Indoor Hester, Caleb SR 11:19.61
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.26
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:48.41
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:24.69
High Jump Indoor Green, Jayden JR 1.85m
Pole Vault Indoor Peterson, Cody FR 3.20m
Long Jump Indoor Green, Jayden JR 6.65m
Triple Jump Indoor Green, Jayden JR 45'  0.25"
Shot Put Indoor Sejdiu, Sead SR 15.13m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014