Rantoul Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 2A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adkins, Jaden SR
Allen, Rashon JR
Anderson, Avontay JR
Baltazar, Mauricio SR
Buford, Robert JR
Bush, Mytrell SO
Caradine, Ke Juan JR
Cloninger, Lance SR
COLE- Distance Coach, NICK 1
Crites, Jerrance SR
Faulkner, Clayton SO
Foster, Jamiah SR
Gossett, Jonathan SR
Gutierrez, David JR
Hall, Elijah SR
Hardin, Noah SR
Harper, Dillion SR
Harper, Jerry SR
Hernandez, Bart SR
Hernandez, Miguel SO
Hoyt, Jase SO
Hudson, BJ SR
Kelly, Nathan JR
Lawson, Gary JR
Lewis, Keimonte SO
Lewis, Treven SR
Little, Memphis SO
Loosa, Vincent SR
Lord, Brandon SR
Mensah, Ben JR
Newman, Allan SR
Newman, Josh JR
Pacunas, Aiden SO
Patel, Raj SR
Rowan, Tyshawn JR
Rucker, Jaylyon JR
Schluter, Cody JR
Shingleton, Jacob SO
Smith, Marcqwan JR
Swift, Tayon JR
Terhune, Keddrick JR
Thompson, Dahinte SR
Zech, Luke SR
Latest Results
Meet
1A/2A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
Normal West Boys Indoor
2020 Indiana Track Club HS Open
Winston Brown Invitational
Quad Meet w/ SJO, Central, Clinton, Rantoul- Boys only
2019 Rantoul Outdoor Invite
2019 CHARLESTON INDOOR TRACK MEET
First to the Finish Rantoul Invite
Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational
2019 Indiana Track Club HS Open
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Buford, Robert SO 7.29
200m Indoor Harper, Jerry SR 23.24
400m Indoor Harper, Jerry SR 51.64
600m Indoor Harper, Jerry SR 1:27.75
800m Indoor Harper, Jerry SR 2:04.70
1,600m Indoor Gossett, Jonathan SR 4:48.70
3,200m Indoor Gossett, Jonathan SR 10:28.42
60m H Indoor Terhune, Keddrick SO 9.24
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.46
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:52.58
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:19.58
Long Jump Indoor Buford, Robert SO 5.81m
Triple Jump Indoor Adkins, Jaden SR 38'  6.5"
Shot Put Indoor Hudson, BJ JR 40'  3"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014