Lindblom Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class A
Chicago Public Schools
IL Top Times-Class 2A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alexander, Ra'Mylon SR
Alvarado, James SR
Alvarado, Kevin SR
Andrews, Trevel SR
Andrews, Trevel SR
Andrews, Trevel SR
Animashun, Daniel SR
Bey-Moore, Rajee SR
Bishop, Jackson SR
Blair, Ian JR
Blair, Ian JR
Blair, Ian JR
Bowie, Isaiah SR
Brame, Keme SR
Buchanan, Trevon SR
Bufkin, Josh SR
Calderon, Alfredo SR
Caraveo, Roberto SR
Carr, Makhi SR
Carson, Czar SR
Castillo, Habram SR
Castillo, Habram SR
Castrejon, Ruben SR
Cervantes, Daniel SR
Chandler, Mario SR
Chisum, Jelani SR
Cline, Chris SR
Coleman, Dereon JR
Coleman, Dereon JR
Coleman, Dereon JR
Colston, Adam SR
Cook, Darius SR
Cooper, Jace SR
Cooper, Jace JR
Cooper, Jace SR
Cooper, Jace SR
Cousins, Brandon SR
Cousins, Brycen SR
Cuevas, Victor SR
Delgado, Joel SR
Dickens, Nikolas SR
Durr, Aaron JR
Durr, Aaron JR
Durr, Aaron JR
Edgeston, Davon SR
Ellis, Michon SR
Ellis, Michon SR
Ellis, Michon SR
Ellis, Michon SR
Faye, Ababacar SR
Faye, Ababacar SR
Faye, Ababacar SR
Gaeta, Benjamin SO
Gaeta, Benjamin SO
Gaeta, Benjamin SO
Garcia, Jonathan SR
Gary, Dimitri SR
Gay, Murphy SR
Gilbert, Jarrett SR
Gonzalez, Giezi SR
Haywood, Michael SR
Henderson, Amir SR
Hill, Marcus SR
Holland, Anwar SR
Hutchinson, J'hari SR
Hutchinson, J'hari SR
Hutchinson, J'hari SR
Jackson, Brayden JR
Jackson, Brayden JR
Jackson, Brayden JR
Johnson, Demarkus JR
Johnson, Timothy SR
Judon, Tyler SR
King, Steven SR
Knight, Micah SO
Lara, Jimmy SR
Linares-Torres, Amaru JR
Looper, Elijah SR
Lozano, Salvador SR
Mahomes, Tyrek SR
McCarthy, Khalil SR
Mead, Fred SR
Moore, Daylon SR
Morales, Mario SR
Ogundipe, Immanuel SR
Palomino, Oscar SR
Pitter, Tahye SR
Pruitt, James SR
Rashaun, Ishmael SR
Reed, Wynston SR
Reese, Emmanuel SR
Rivera, Noah SO
Rivera, Noah SO
Rivera, Noah SO
Roberts, Joshua SR
Robinson, Curtis SR
Robinson, Jacquez SR
Robinson, Trevon JR
Robinson, Trevon JR
Robinson, Trevon JR
Rodriguez, Eduardo SR
Rogers, Malakhi SR
Rogers, Malakhi SR
Rogers, Malakhi SR
Rutherford, CJ SR
Saavedra, Denilson SR
Saavedra, Walmer SR
Salazar, Juan SO
Salazar, Juan SO
Salazar, Juan SO
Sayles, Bryce SR
Sayles, Bryce SR
Seye, Mohammed JR
Sims, Justin SR
Slater, Melvin SR
Taylor, Brennan SR
Taylor, James SR
Teague, Matthew SR
Terry, Stephon SR
Thomas, Joshua SR
Thompson, Kendall SR
Thompson, Kendall SR
Triplett, Nick SR
Turner, Deville SR
Tyrone, Tyrone JR
Tyrone, Tyrone JR
Tyrone, Tyrone JR
Wade, Jaylin SR
Wade, Marcel SR
Walker, Bryce SR
Walls, George SR
Williams, Elijah SR
Williams, Malachi SR
Williams, Solomon SR
Williams, Solomon SR
Wilson, Steve SR
Wilson, Tyrone SR
Woodruff, Maxwell SR
Woodruff, Maxwell SR
Zermeno, Carlos SR
Latest Results
Meet
Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational
Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational
2018 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
2018 4th Annual Valentine Relays
2017 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
2017 3rd Annual Valentine Relays
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (2A)
Lake Michigan Invitational
D- Final Pre Conference
De La Salle/ East St. Louis Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Blair, Ian SO 7.43
200m Indoor Slater, Melvin JR 28.00
400m Indoor Hutchinson, J'hari JR 1:03.50
800m Indoor Woodruff, Maxwell JR 2:15.52
1,600m Indoor Salazar, Juan FR 6:41.72
3,200m Indoor Rogers, Malakhi SR 12:14.03
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:56.25
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:30.69
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014