Kaneland Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Austin SR
Alkhafaji, Abbas JR
Allen, Nolan SO
Allen, Ted JR
Angelotti, Chris SR
Angelotti, Kyle SR
Ayegbusi, Mobolaji SR
Baerenklau, Caleb SR
Bass, Lucas SO
Bastone, Rocco JR
Beatty, Zach SR
Behrands, Brogan JR
Bermes, Nate SR
Bohanek, Tim SR
Brennan, Conor JR
Bucholz, Devan SO
Butzman, Noah SR
Buyck, Connor SR
Catanag, Macgregor SR
Chavez, Dimitri SR
Clark, Jackson SR
Conroy, Porter JR
Cunz, Logan SO
Dallal, Isaiah JR
Davis, John JR
Dhom, Alex SR
Doll, Colton SR
Durbala, Ben SR
Edwards, Jacob SR
Englishharden, Ian SO
Evans, Liam JR
Fahenstock, Adam SR
Fiedler, Dominic SO
Finn, Blake SR
Fitts, Charles JR
Fountain, Chris JR
Gagne, Max SR
Gannon, Sean SO
Gatz, Aiden JR
Geronias, Adolf SR
Griesinger, Hans SR
Guerrero, Abraham JR
Hahn, Drew SR
Hanold, Joshua JR
Hernandez, Kristian SR
Hogan, Evan JR
Holder, Jack SR
Johnson, Brady JR
Klein, Tyler JR
Klingensmith, Dalton SR
Kolev, David JR
Krawczyk, Cody SR
Lenz, Carter JR
Leonard, William JR
Lin, Justin SR
Lodina, Daniel SO
Lodwig, Aaron JR
Mahan, Casey SR
Marczuk, Jimmy SR
Matthews, Victor SR
McMillan, Cole JR
Moeller, Blake JR
Morris, Trevail SR
Neal, Ethan SR
Nosek, Seth SR
Nunez, Frankie JR
Occhipinti, Daniel SR
Orczyowksi, Kyle SR
Patrick, Arthur SR
Pehl, Lucas JR
Petrik, Jacob SR
Pflibsen, Elijah SO
Phillips, Cameron SO
Phillips, Christian SO
Phillips, Corey SO
Pozen, Zane SR
Pryor, Micah SO
Pryor, Sam JR
Rahman, Muhib SO
Rahman, Muize SR
Ramos, Marcus SR
Rank, Nolan JR
Rienton, Fernando JR
Rinella, Ryan JR
Roberts, Brandon SR
Sanni, Adelake SO
Sanni, Adetokunbo SR
Schafernak, Adam JR
Scheredan, Evan SO
Sekhon, Jai SO
Sparks, Zach SO
Stoker, Ethan SO
Suggs, Markus JR
Tapia, David JR
Tiv, Richies SR
Trebolo, Garrison JR
Uddin, Hakeem SR
Uddin, Razaq SO
Valenciano, Angel SO
Walker, Ethan SR
Walters, Casey SO
Watkiss, Aiden JR
Weissman, Brandon SO
West, Nick SO
Wielgos, Jacob SR
Williams, Carson SR
Latest Results
Meet
Minooka SmithStrong Invitational
Kaneland Drendel Freshman Invite
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
Drendel Freshman Invitational
Rochelle JV Invite
NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet
Drendel Freshman invite
NIB XII Outdoor Meet 2016
2016 Rochelle JV Invite
Kane County Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Gagne, Max JR 6.83
200m Indoor Allen, Ted SO 23.75
800m Indoor Adams, Austin JR 2:00.45
1,600m Indoor Occhipinti, Daniel JR 4:31.78
3,200m Indoor Occhipinti, Daniel JR 9:53.00
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.49
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:38.72
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:26.08
High Jump Indoor Conroy, Porter SO 6'  1"
Pole Vault Indoor Bermes, Nate JR 13'  0"
Shot Put Indoor Hahn, Drew SR 49'  2"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2007