Carmel Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 2A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Accordino, Joseph SR
Ames, Joshua JR
Anderson, Jonathan FR
Asllani, Alexander FR
Attar, Lee SR
Bauman, Leo FR
Benigno, Joey FR
Biegel, PJ SO
Black, Jarren FR
Bobber, Jeremy SR
Bonham, Cole FR
Cerwin, Luke JR
Coleman, Kristan SO
Cowart, Charlie FR
Crudup, DaSean SO
Daniels, Luke SR
Deiler, John FR
Delorme, Dominic FR
Di Legge, Nathan JR
Dolson, Theo FR
French, Torey SO
Gasinski, Xavier JR
Gauri, Krishan SO
Gera, Luke SO
Gomez, Gustavo FR
Gonzalez, Matthew JR
Green, Sean SO
Groth, Jackson FR
Grove, Ronnie FR
Guerzon, Angelo SO
Halimi, Dorian SR
Jackson-Brisco, Noah FR
Jones, Davion SO
Kim, Aiden JR
King, Kwintin FR
Kolesar, Nicholas JR
Kowalski, Andrew SR
Krietsch, John FR
Kurowski, Alex SR
LaMora, Noah SO
Leskovec, Nick JR
Lochner, Matt SO
Marusich, Brayden SO
Mensah, Benedictus SO
Mitten, Greg SO
Morales, Chris FR
Moy, Venec SO
Mukhetdinov, Umar SR
Murphy, Jimmy SR
Murphy, Peter SR
Nalewajk, Luke SR
Oropeza, Jose FR
Ott, Michael FR
Paras, Kyle FR
Petkus, Wyatt FR
Pierce, Preston SR
Pulido, Caden SO
Pulido, Kyle SR
Quast, Trevor FR
Reynolds, Devion SO
Rodriquez, Ben SO
Roth, Jacob SR
Smoczynski, Aaron FR
Stackhouse, LJ SO
Stevens, Christian SO
Talbot, Logan FR
Teng, Diemos JR
Tezzo, Daniel JR
Thach, Thai FR
Latest Results
Meet
Lake Michigan Invitational
East Suburban Catholic Conference Championships
Lake Michigan Invitational
Lake Michigan Invitational
Lake Michigan Invitational
Lake Michigan Invitational
2015 ESCC Boys T&F Championships
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (2A)
Lake Michigan Invite
2014 Grant Boys Frosh/Soph Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Pulido, Caden SO 6.95
200m Indoor Reynolds, Devion SO 24.35
400m Indoor Cerwin, Luke JR 53.36
800m Indoor Bonham, Cole FR 2:14.42
1,600m Indoor Biegel, PJ SO 5:16.81
3,200m Indoor Biegel, PJ SO 11:27.47
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:41.94
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:49.76
Long Jump Indoor Cerwin, Luke JR 18'  7.5"
Triple Jump Indoor Stackhouse, LJ SO 32'  11.5"
Shot Put Indoor Kolesar, Nicholas JR 35'  8"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014