MSTCA Winter Speed Classic Date: 12-29-17   Venue: Reggie Lewis Track Center, MA
Boys Long Jump
Finals: Flight #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Caouette, John SR Oakmont 21'  10" -
2 2 Kalambayi, Elie SR Lynn Classical 21'  4.5" -
3 3 Tarantino, Matt SR North Attleborough 20'  11" -
4 6 Wagner, Andrew SR Plymouth South 20'  8.5" -
5 7 Lavelle, Ryan SR East Longmeadow 20'  7" -
6 11 Doody, Carson JR North Middlesex 20'  1" -
7 12 Denny, Christian SR Catholic Memorial 20'  0.25" -
8 13 Kwaateng, Richmond SO Lowell 19'  11.75" -
9 25 Peri-Okonny, Manni SR Wachusett 19'  3" -
10 26 Mosher, Owen SR Andover 19'  2.25" -
11 44 Keefe, Harry SR Sutton 18'  5" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Majeski, Sean JR Saint John's Prep 20'  10.5" -
2 9 Akon, Michael SR Lowell 20'  4" -
3 16 Carulli, Nicholas SR Algonquin 19'  8" -
4 18 Czelewicz, Nicholas SR Lowell 19'  7.25" -
5 19 Powell, Jourdan SR East Longmeadow 19'  7" -
6 22 Pascoe, Alec JR Andover 19'  5.25" -
7 23 Wilson, Dajon SR Lynn Classical 19'  4.75" -
8 31 Butler, Nashan SR Lynn Classical 19'  0" -
9 38 Cataldo, Sam SR Masconomet 18'  8" -
10 48 Doorandish, Evan JR Weston 18'  4.25" -
11 60 Candido, Marcos SR Lowell 18'  0.25" -
12 61 Waheed, Mosaab SR Chelmsford 17'  11.5" -
13 65 Guzman, Jose SR Lowell 17'  10" -
  Kreka, Deni SR Doherty FOUL -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 Bernard, Cameron JR Dedham 20'  6" -
2 19 Choi, Devon SR Natick 19'  7" -
3 27 Shortal, Brendan JR Plymouth South 19'  2" -
4 35 Lord, William SO North Reading 18'  10" -
5 35 Kretas, Jacy SR North Middlesex 18'  10" -
6 40 Oduro, Evans JR Lowell 18'  7" -
7 43 Guo, Kevin SR Brookline 18'  5.5" -
8 61 Roberts, Adam SR Natick 17'  11.5" -
9 77 Dovale, Matheus SR North Reading 17'  0.5" -
Finals: Flight #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 10 Grier, Jeffrey SO Stoughton 20'  2.75" -
2 21 Woodall, Treyvon SR West Springfield 19'  6" -
3 24 Lemieux, Alex JR Algonquin 19'  4" -
4 29 Telicki, Ben SR Oakmont 19'  1" -
5 30 Seymour, Jack SR Masconomet 19'  0.5" -
6 42 Jepsen, Joe SR Sutton 18'  5.75" -
7 44 Palmisano, Matthew FR North Andover 18'  5" -
8 50 Mangada, Marlow SO Newton North 18'  3.5" -
9 56 Kitsakos, Peter SR Masconomet 18'  1.25" -
10 57 Auguste, Elijah SO Malden Catholic 18'  1" -
  Sandelli, Ethan SR Greater Lowell Tech ND -
  Rittenburg, Liam JR Melrose ND -
  Kush, Brett JR Algonquin ND -
Finals: Flight #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 14 Digman, Adam JR Murdock 19'  8.75" -
2 16 Cannon, Thomas SR Lowell 19'  8" -
3 39 Portorreal, Harry FR Saint John's Prep 18'  7.75" -
4 46 Div, Darrin JR Lowell 18'  4.5" -
5 67 Stimson, Thomas JR Algonquin 17'  8.5" -
6 67 Mutiso, Samuel SO Lowell 17'  8.5" -
7 69 Mireault, Tyler SR Chelmsford 17'  8" -
  Brogioli, Patrick SR Milford ND -
  Thira, Justin FR Murdock FOUL -
  Speliakos, Paul SR Milford FOUL -
  Hill, Vaunell SR West Springfield FOUL -
Finals: Flight #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Dickson , Jacob SR Pentucket 20'  10.5" -
2 32 Shapkin, David JR West Springfield 18'  11.5" -
3 37 Ursino, Dylan JR Masconomet 18'  9.5" -
4 46 Brady, Steven SR Canton 18'  4.5" -
5 58 Rosa, Lucas SO Milford 18'  0.75" -
6 61 Rosa, Antael JR Saint John's Prep 17'  11.5" -
7 64 Drury, Sean FR North Andover 17'  10.5" -
8 73 Malionek, Jack SO Essex Technical 17'  6" -
9 76 Vallaro, Alex JR Sutton 17'  1" -
  Talbot, James SR Melrose ND -
  Johnson, Noah SR New Bedford ND -
  Coupe, Kevin JR Algonquin ND -
  Hicks, Dailen SR West Springfield ND -
Finals: Flight #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 14 Scott, Graham SR Andover 19'  8.75" -
2 33 Azizov, Ridvan JR West Springfield 18'  11" -
3 49 LaPointe, Nathan SO Plymouth South 18'  4" -
4 54 Bai, John JR Algonquin 18'  2" -
5 66 Lozinski, Cole SO West Springfield 17'  9.75" -
6 74 Rahaman, Colin JR Stoughton 17'  5" -
  Mccall, Elijah JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin ND -
  McGarry, Connor FR North Andover ND -
Finals: Flight #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 34 Hauser, Tommy SO Lynnfield 18'  10.5" -
2 51 Gaumond, Ryan JR North Attleborough 18'  3.25" -
3 53 Crear, Rion SO North Middlesex 18'  2.25" -
4 59 Lemieux, Avery FR Natick 18'  0.5" -
5 71 Mitchell, Jay SR West Springfield 17'  7" -
6 75 Coombes, Jacob SR Chelmsford 17'  4.25" -
  Oti-Akenten, Dan SR Doherty ND -
  Lahousse, Damien SO Blackstone-Millville ND -
Finals: Flight #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 28 Maguire, Colin SR Natick 19'  1.25" -
2 41 Greene, DaMon JR New Bedford 18'  6.5" -
3 52 Fielder, Kyle JR North Andover 18'  3" -
4 70 Penta, Ryan SR North Attleborough 17'  7.25" -
  O'Connor, Jake JR Saint John's Prep ND -
  Clohisy, Jack JR Pentucket ND -
  Hart, Billy SR West Springfield ND -
  Kramich, Ben SO Lynnfield FOUL -
  Stubbs, Brian JR Catholic Memorial FOUL -
Finals: Flight #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 55 Lafontant, Ethan FR Chelmsford 18'  1.5" -
2 71 McHale, Ryan FR Saint John's Prep 17'  7" -
  Robinson, Jared FR Milton ND -
  Eaton, Jake SO Saint John's Prep ND -
  Daly, Eoghan FR Saint John's Prep FOUL -
  Pedrero, Alex SR Chelsea FOUL -
  Disla, Frank JR Greater Lowell Tech FOUL -
  Prampin, Jordin JR Doherty FOUL -
  Matos, Jesus JR Chelsea FOUL -
  Clark, Eli FR Newton North FOUL -