West Springfield Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor C/W D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aldabayev, Abylkassym JR
Antonellis, Kai JR
Aronson, Evan SO
Aubin, Steven SR
Aung, Kahwin SR
Aung, Wai Yan SR
Begin, Aaron SR
Carney, Cathal JR
Caron, Michael SR
Chako, jaden JR
Daley, Connor SO
Dallasta, Brennan SR
Davila, Elias SR
Dec, Robert SR
Dor, Theo SO
Dwyer, Jack SR
Franco, Joseph SR
Frazer, Donevin SR
Frazer, Lukis SR
Garstka, Ethan SR
Gaughan, Brian SR
Geaughan, Joshua SO
Griffin, Josiah SR
Griggs, Bailey SR
Gurung, Sushil SO
Hernandez, Johnathan SO
Hill, Keyshawn SR
Jackson, Shea SO
Jacobson, Sean JR
Johnston, Anthony SR
Kearny, Keegan SR
Kikwala, Chris SR
Kostanski, Hayden SR
Kyaw, Wai Yan SR
Lamas, Patrick SR
Landry, Seth JR
Leighty, Jayden JR
Lessard, Nolan SO
Londo, Timothy SO
Longey, Seth JR
Lozinski, Cole SR
Luu, Steven SO
Malinoski, Paul SR
Martin, Brenden SR
Martone, Michael SO
Medina-Moran, Javier JR
Mian, Mohammad SO
Mitchell, Seth SR
Morgan, Declan JR
Moriarty, Colin SO
Nekitopoulos, John SR
Olivio, Andre SR
Osman, Ahmad SO
Pagan, Elijah SO
Pardave, Nick SR
Parent, Tyler SR
Rai, Michael SO
Rai, Semon SR
Ramic, Emrah SR
Rivas, Antonio SR
Rivas, Daniel JR
Rosado, Jonathan JR
Rossmeisel, Adam SR
Rossmeisl, Ryan SO
Ryan, Matthew SR
Sanabria, Keith SR
Seymour, Alex SR
Singh, Ronald JR
Slate, Matthew JR
Sloat, Emery JR
Smith, Mekhi JR
Stachowski, William SO
Stupellis, Rayquan SR
Sulieman, Ahmad SR
Tangredi, Joseph JR
Taylor, Charles SR
Turgeon, Jacob JR
Vasquez, Brandon SO
West Springfield, Boys SR
White, Liam JR
Williams, Boston SO
Yates, Elias JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 2 Track & Field Championship
MIAA C/W Outdoor Division 1 Championships
Warrior Invitational
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor D-2 Relays
Red Aurebach Freshman Sophomore Large Schools
MA State Track Coaches Assn Speed Classic Large Schools
MIAA Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships
SMAC All-Comers Meet
MSTCA Boys Girls Large Schools INVITATIONAL
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Lozinski, Cole SR 6.94
300m Indoor Kostanski, Hayden SR 38.08
1,000m Indoor Nekitopoulos, John SR 2:35.48
55m H Indoor Martin, Brenden SR 9.22
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:37.12
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:49.05
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:40.86
High Jump Indoor Rivas, Antonio JR 5'  7"
Long Jump Indoor Davila, Elias JR 18'  9"
Shot Put Indoor Kearny, Keegan SR 46'  0.25"