Andover Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acheson, Cameron SR
Acheson, Connor SO
Agostino, Colby SR
Allardi, Patrick JR
Almanzar, Angel SR
andover, boys SR
Anton, Joe JR
Arpin, Evan SR
Aruri, Zayn SR
Atwood, Joey SR
Bach, Minh-Quan SR
Bardetti, Luke SR
Beal, Lincoln SR
Beams, Charlie SR
Blatman, Dan SR
Branscombe, Matthew SR
Bredy, Malachi SR
Brockleman, Jack SR
Brosnan, Sam SR
Brown, Michael SR
Brown, Michael SR
Brown, Scott SR
Bryan, Bae SR
Burusrantanabhand, Sorn SR
Callaghan, David SR
Cameron, Dan SR
Camino, Javier SR
Campbell, Matt SR
Carver, Chris SR
Casey, Chris SR
Chan, Jeremy SR
Chase, Eion SR
Chen, James SR
Cheng, Jonathan SR
Chisholm, Jacob SR
Chisholm, Zachary SR
Chowdhury, Neil SR
Cleary, William SR
Cocchiaro, Tony SR
Cochrane, Rory SR
Comeau, Matt SR
Connell, Devin SR
Connell, Patrick SR
Cooper, Eric SR
Corrigan, Brian SR
Coyle, Ethan SR
Cronin, Danny SR
Cummings, Liam SR
Curham, Jacob SR
Curtis, Owen SO
Dalton, Jake SR
De Mersseman, Alan SR
DeAngelis, Grant SR
DeJesus, Jason JR
Dellatto, Nick SR
DelValle, Yeyden SO
Demichaelis, Kevin SR
Dennehy, Patrick SR
Dennehy, Ryan SR
Dewagan, Pranshu SR
Dipasquale, David SR
Donovan, Liam SR
Dougherty, Aidan SR
Drake, Jack SR
Drummey, Tyler SR
Dumetriscu, Andrei SR
Elbasiony, Omar SR
Entner, Nick SR
Fabbri, Tyler SR
Fabre, Tristan SR
Faulkner, Eric SR
Faulkner, Peter SR
Feng, Sam SR
Fidias, Michael SR
Fidias, Nicholas SR
Gao, Allen SR
Gentile, Sam SR
Giannakopoulos, Alexandros SR
Gibson, Brian SR
Gibson, Teddy JR
Gordon, Josh SR
Gruenberg, Jack SR
Gruenberg, Josh SR
Gu, Justin SR
Haney, Patrick SR
Heitke, AJ SR
Hernandez, Bradley SR
HetheringtonYoung, Max SR
Hoffman, Josh JR
Hoffman, Max JR
Hsiao, Anderson SR
Huntress, Franklin SR
Huynh, Raini SR
Iannicelli, Lucas SR
Jamison , Jordan SR
Jayasinghe, TJ SR
Jean- Laurant, Dimitry SR
Johnson, Will SR
Johnson, William SR
Jordan, Jake SR
Joseph, Sammy JR
Kang, Jonathan JR
Kang, Ryan JR
Kirn, Cameron SR
Kirn, Colin SR
Koral, Michael SR
LaDoux, Ben SR
Lai, Edward SR
Lai, James SR
LaPointe, David SR
LeBrun, Connor JR
Liu, Tim SR
Lodoc, Ben SR
Lokhandwala, Kaamil SR
Lucia, Andrew SR
Lyons, Matt SR
Lys, Harvey JR
Mahar, Kyran SR
Maher, Kyran SR
Major, Brendan SR
Makiej, Michael SR
Mantrana, Justin SR
Marotta, John SR
McBride, Aidan SR
McCarthy, Pat SR
McCarthy, Patrick SR
McConnell, Patrick SR
McDermott, Matt SR
McQuide, Elliot SR
Meltsakos, Evan SR
Miller, Dean SR
Moreno, Juanfelix SR
Moses, Connor SR
Moses, Conor SR
Mosher, Owen SR
Munot, Ayush SR
Murfitt, Ben SO
Nagaraja, Anuraag SR
Needham, Will SR
Nepomnaayshy, Zack SR
Nunez, Charlie SR
Nusky, Connor SR
Palsetia, Xerxis SR
Parsons, Noah SR
Pascoe, Alec SR
Pathiraja, Dylan SR
Pawelek, Oliver SR
Perry, Evan JR
Potamitis, Niko SR
Quigley, Matt SR
Ramos, Bibi SR
Ravikumar, Vismay JR
Resendiz, Nick SR
Richardson, Christian SR
Rigazio, Matt SR
Ritterhaus, Bryce JR
Ros, Matt SR
RossmanChnioui, Chazz SR
Rushton, Michael SR
Saab, Zach SR
Sacco, Austin SR
Salamone, Owen SR
Salamone, Teddy SR
Samson, Demi JR
Scott, Graham SR
Serrano, Matt SR
Serrano, Matthew SR
Shah, Ansh JR
Shahbazian, Will SR
Shan, Kevin JR
Sheehan, Connor SR
Shih, Stanley SR
Silvestro, Dereck SR
Sipley, Jack SR
Smith, Zach SR
Solt, Riley JR
Stecher, Wilson SR
Stoica, George SR
Stubler, Peter SR
Swenson, Ryan SR
Tagliaferri, Dario SR
Tannenbaum, Ben SR
Tcheouafei, Steven SR
Todisco, Ryan JR
Tompkins, Christian JR
Tong, kenny SR
Tran, Davis SO
Travagini, Matthew SR
Travaglini, Jeremy SR
Tweedale, Max SR
Vasconcelas, Lucas JR
Vieira, Griffin SR
Wacome, John SR
Walsh, Daniel SR
Walsh, DJ SR
Warren, Enzo SO
White, Elle SR
White, Jude SR
White, Micoh SR
Whitefield, Nick SR
Whitefield, Nick SR
Wilen, Sean SR
Won, Ryan JR
Worthley, Ben SR
Worthley, Chris SR
Xu, Eric SR
Xu, Kevin SR
Yannaalfo, Paul SR
Zalansakas, Nick SR
Zalanskas, Nick SR
Zucco, Anthony SR
Zytkovicz, Luke SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Merrimack Valley Conference Outdoor T & F Championships
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Division 1 Relays
2022 Haverhill Ottaviani Invite
MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
MIAA North DI Outdoor Track & Field Champion
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Ramos, Bibi SR 6.79
55m H Indoor Chen, James SR 8.29
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.18
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:29.68
High Jump Indoor Makiej, Michael SR 6'  4"