Andover Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acheson, Cameron SR
Agostino, Colby SR
Almanzar, Angel SO
andover, boys SR
Arpin, Evan SR
Aruri, Zayn SR
Atwood, Joey SR
Bach, Minh-Quan SR
Beams, Charlie SR
Blatman, Dan SR
Bredy, Malachi SO
Brockleman, Jack SR
Brosnan, Sam SR
Brown, Scott SO
Burusrantanabhand, Sorn SR
Callaghan, David SR
Cameron, Dan SR
Camino, Javier SR
Campbell, Matt SR
Carver, Chris SR
Casey, Chris SR
Chan, Jeremy SR
Chase, Eion SR
Chen, James SR
Cheng, Jonathan SR
Cocchiaro, Toni JR
Cochrane, Rory SR
Comeau, Matt SR
Connell, Devin SR
Connell, Patrick SR
Cooper, Eric SR
Corrigan, Brian SR
Coyle, Ethan SR
Cronin, Danny SR
Cummings, Liam SR
Curham, Jacob SO
Dalton, Jake SR
De Mersseman, Alan SR
DeAngelis, Grant SR
Dellatto, Nick SR
Demichaelis, Kevin JR
Dennehy, Patrick SR
Dennehy, Ryan SR
Dewagan, Pranshu JR
Dipasquale, David SR
Donovan, Liam SR
Dougherty, Aidan SR
Drake, Jack SR
Dumetriscu, Andrei SR
Elbasiony, Omar SR
Entner, Nick JR
Fabre, Tristan JR
Faulkner, Eric SR
Faulkner, Peter SR
Feng, Sam SR
Fidias, Michael SR
Fidias, Nicholas JR
Gao, Allen SR
Gentile, Sam SR
Giannakopoulos, Alexandros SR
Gibson, Brian JR
Gordon, Josh SR
Gruenberg, Josh SR
Gu, Justin SR
Haney, Patrick SR
Heitke, AJ SR
Hernandez, Bradley SR
HetheringtonYoung, Max SR
Hsiao, Anderson SR
Huynh, Raini SR
Iannicelli, Lucas JR
Jamison , Jordan SR
Jayasinghe, TJ SR
Jean- Laurant, Dimitry SR
Johnson, Will JR
Jordan, Jake SR
Kirn, Cameron SR
Kirn, Colin SO
Koral, Michael SR
LaDoux, Ben SR
Lai, Edward SR
Lai, James SR
LaPointe, David SR
Liu, Tim SR
Lodoc, Ben SR
Lokhandwala, Kaamil SR
Lucia, Andrew SR
Lyons, Matt SR
Mahar, Kyran JR
Major, Brendan SR
Makiej, Michael SR
Mantrana, Justin SR
Marotta, John SR
McBride, Aidan SR
McConnell, Patrick SR
McDermott, Matt SR
Meltsakos, Evan SR
Miller, Dean SR
Moreno, Juanfelix SR
Moses, Connor SR
Moses, Conor SR
Mosher, Owen SR
Nagaraja, Anuraag SR
Needham, Will SR
Nepomnaayshy, Zack SR
Nunez, Charlie SO
Nusky, Connor SR
Palsetia, Xerxis JR
Pascoe, Alec SR
Pathiraja, Dylan SR
Pawelek, Oliver SR
Potamitis, Niko SR
Quigley, Matt SR
Ramos, Bibi SR
Resendiz, Nick SR
Richardson, Christian SR
Rigazio, Matt SR
Ros, Matt SR
RossmanChnioui, Chazz SR
Rushton, Michael SR
Saab, Zach SR
Sacco, Austin SR
Salamone, Owen SR
Scott, Graham SR
Serrano, Matt JR
Shahbazian, Will SR
Sheehan, Connor SR
Shih, Stanley SR
Silvestro, Dereck SR
Sipley, Jack SR
Smith, Zach SR
Stecher, Wilson SR
Stoica, George JR
Tagliaferri, Dario SR
Tannenbaum, Ben SR
Tong, kenny SR
Travagini, Matthew SR
Travaglini, Jeremy SR
Tweedale, Max SR
Vieira, Griffin SR
Wacome, John SR
Walsh, DJ JR
White, Elle SR
White, Jude SR
White, Micoh SR
Whitefield, Nick SR
Whitefield, Nick SR
Wilen, Sean JR
Worthley, Chris JR
Xu, Kevin SR
Yannaalfo, Paul SR
Zalansakas, Nick SR
Zalanskas, Nick SR
Zucco, Anthony SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
2019 DISTRICT E WEIGHT PENTATHLON
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
Merrimack Valley Conference Outdoor T & F Championships
ANDOVER BOOSTERS
John Ottaviani Haverhill Track & Field Invitational
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
East Coast Meet- Youth/Open/Masters Events
East Coast Meet - High School Events
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Ramos, Bibi SR 6.79
55m H Indoor Chen, James SR 8.29
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.18
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:29.68
High Jump Indoor Makiej, Michael SR 6'  4"