Melrose Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
Middlesex League
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdow, Adam JR
Abidi, Samy SO
Albanese, Oto JR
Avelar, Noah SO
Barnes, Caleb SO
Bork, Nick JR
Brady, Joseph SO
Brodeur, Owen SO
Brown, Noah SR
Buffonge, Gabriel SR
Camelio, Justin SR
Claeys, Jack SR
Coke, Brandon SR
Correia, Christian SO
Cotugno, Ryan SR
Dixson, Gabriel SO
Donovan, Ben SR
Dragon, Frost SO
Dugan, Will SR
Fox , Matt SR
Gauch, Ian SR
Grant, Josh JR
Hall, Eric JR
Hodges, Trentyn SR
Holmberg, Kyle SR
IIurilli-Hough, Ellis SR
Jamaleddine, Jad SO
Kavanaugh, James SR
Kenawell, Luke SR
Khang , Kojee SR
Kraunelis, Rocco SO
Krygowski, Charley SR
Krygowski, Charley SR
LaBarbera, JD SR
Lamentea, Dante SO
Lecomte, Tyler SO
Lee, Harrison JR
Liu, Stone SR
Madden, Samuel SO
Maher, CJ SR
Maher, Liam SR
Maher, Luke SR
Maher, Sean SO
Manning, Aldan SO
Marceau-Olayinka, Braden SR
Martinis-Torres, Giancarlo SO
McAndrew, Ryan SO
McAree, Jack SO
McElligot, Tommy JR
Moloney, Keegan SO
Morrison, Robert SR
Morrissey, Jack SR
Nault, Paul JR
Noel, Samuel JR
O Hara , Jack SR
O'Donnell, Russell SR
O'Donnell, Samuel JR
Oldham, William SO
Orlandella, Jackson SO
Ormand, Colin SR
Ormond, Matthew SR
Paulson, August SR
Pierre, Armand JR
Poravas, Jonah SR
Radzik, Brendan SO
Reid, Kimani JR
Sampson, Paul SR
Samson, Emmanuel SO
Skane, Jake JR
Smith, Gavin SR
Squatrito, Paul JR
Ssebugwawo, Jevon SR
Story, Peter SR
Stratford, Patrick JR
Thomas, Kiran JR
Tully, Jonah SO
Urchuk, Dan SR
Waden, Tommy SR
Weldon, Christopher SR
Whelan, Matthew SR
Wright, Nathan SR
Zarella, Joseph SR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MIAA Division 3 Indoor Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #5
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #4
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #3
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #2
Middlesex League Indoor T&F Block #1
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Whelan, Matthew SO 7.25
300m Indoor Markhan, Jimmy SR 39.01
600m Indoor O Hara , Jack JR 1:24.82
1,000m Indoor DeMayo, Charles SR 2:48.17
1 Mile Indoor DeMayo, Charles SR 4:40.01
2 Mile Indoor DeMayo, Charles SR 9:55.23
55m H Indoor Darwin, DJ JR 9.63
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:40.90
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:51.71
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:53.39
High Jump Indoor Darwin, DJ JR 5'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Whelan, Matthew SO 17'  3"
Shot Put Indoor jaggers, John JR 37'  11.25"