Newton North Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acuna, Alex SR
Acuna, Diego FR
Altindag, Oliver SO
Arnov, Jacob FR
Baig, Ammar JR
Benaim, Leon JR
Boekemper, Oliver FR
Borten, Shime JR
Brandon, Feng FR
Callahan, Edward FR
Campbell, Aidan SO
Casajuana, Pol SR
Cox, Owen SO
Cui, Daniel SR
Day, Nate SO
De Medeiros, Clarence FR
De Medieros, Melvin SR
Derby, Reeve SO
Dietz, Luke JR
Dudkin, Vasilly JR
Dzialo, Jack JR
Elvin, Alex JR
Estabil, David JR
Feng, Antonio FR
Finkel, Jacob FR
Fitzgerald, Drew SR
Franklin, Mark SR
Golden, Michael SO
Goodwin, Kyle JR
Gordon, Avery JR
Greblick, Nick SR
Greenwald, Samuel SR
Grove, Gabe SO
Harrison, Jacob SR
Harvey, Donnell SO
Haughton, Tyler SO
Helman, Jonas SO
Henry, Patrick SO
Hill, Nate FR
Ho, Harrison SR
Hoffman, Alex FR
Hrycyszyn, Alex JR
Ibokete, Isang JR
Ibokete, Isang JR
Klein, Max SR
Kristo, Elis SR
LaRosee, Colin SR
Le, Albert SO
Leone, Nate SR
Leung, Tristan SO
Lin, Jimmy SR
Lin, Tommy SR
Magre, Erik JR
Magre, Owen JR
Mantell, Jack JR
McNew, Brad JR
Michos, Peter FR
Moon, Jun SO
Morgan, Avery JR
Muir, Everton JR
Nash, Felix FR
Nash, Otis JR
Nate, Hill FR
Newman, Ben FR
Newton North, Boys SR
NewtonNorth, Boys SR
Nilson, George JR
O'Guin, Brendan JR
Ormes, Owen SR
Ortiz, James SR
Ortiz, James SR
Outar, Benjamin JR
Page, Nick SR
Papakonstantino, Alex FR
Papathanasiou, Niko FR
Paquette, Matthew JR
Peters, Rohan SO
Pinto, David JR
Pratt, Jacek SR
Riebe, Andrew JR
Robinson, Dane FR
Rooney, Thomas SO
Rooney, Will SR
Salemme, Daniel SR
Salmon-Hanson, Asher FR
Sanchez, Dante SR
Sarkissian, Andrew JR
Schultz, Adler SR
Schultz, Leon FR
Scott, Myles JR
Scott, Quincy JR
Shin, Erik JR
Soyoye, Olasubomi SR
Tallisayon, Gabino FR
Tallisayon, Juan FR
Tsai, Jack JR
Tubman, Tyler JR
Vasilyev, Marc JR
Vaz, LJ JR
Wallask, Knox FR
Walter, Liam SO
Wang, Anthony SR
Youngberg, Max FR
Zalis, Jacob JR
Zeng, Oscar SR
Zeng, Stanley SO
Zucchero, Ming SR
Latest Results
Meet
Bay State Conference - #6(JV)
Bay State Conference - #5
Bay State Conference - #4
Boston Holiday Challenge
Bay State Conference - BU
Bay State Track & Field Conference
MSTCA Winter Festival Invitational Large Schools
MIAA North DI Outdoor Track & Field Champion
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Bay State Conference Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-29-22 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Large Schools
02-12-22 MSTCA Last Chance to Qualify
02-15-22 1st Annual Rising Championship
02-19-22 MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-26-22 MIAA All State Super Max Qualifers
02/28-03/01/22 MSTCA Boys & Girls Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Mangada, Marlow SR 6.87
300m Indoor Sherman, Alexander JR 35.75
600m Indoor Kadambi, Raghav SR 1:24.29
1,000m Indoor Dallaire, Robert SR 2:47.39
1 Mile Indoor Ivanov, Alexander SR 4:25.37
2 Mile Indoor Horsburgh, Ian SR 9:32.48
55m H Indoor Love, Otis SR 7.62
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:32.61
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:25.60
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:09.26
High Jump Indoor Ormes, Owen SO 5'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Love, Otis SR 20'  10"
Shot Put Indoor Klein, Max SO 51'  5"