Algonquin Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor C/W D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Algonquin, Boys SR
Beckman, Adam SR
Beckman, McKay JR
Bedard, Trent FR
Brown, Dylan SO
Burmeister, David SR
Campbell, Yates JR
Carlsen, Edward SO
Cheney, Jack JR
Coffey, Logan SR
Coleburn, Joshua JR
Colins, Rowan SO
Covino, Michael SR
Cutone, Noah FR
DesRoche, Zach SO
Drew, Mason SR
Dumont, Donald JR
Eigen, Max SO
Feeney, John JR
Folsom, Joseph SR
Gould, Jonah SO
Gowdy, Cole JR
Henebury, James FR
Huynh, Johnny SR
Kardos, Christopher JR
Keen, James SR
Kesselman, Zach SO
Khoo, Leon FR
Lamburn, Joseph JR
Lipka, Miles SO
Mathews, Sean JR
McCue, William JR
Moran, Gavin SR
Mulkerin, Brogan FR
Rochefort, Jakob FR
Rosen, Jared SO
Ruiz, Aiden JR
Scaringi, Nicolas SO
Shaker, Mina JR
Shaw, Alexander SO
Shetty, Rehan SO
Skilton, Benoit SO
Sustache, Gilberto SO
Sustache, Gilberto SO
Tan, Haoran FR
Tang, Eric SR
Utzschneider, Luke JR
Walter, Cole JR
White, Stephen JR
Zang, Timothy SO
Zhang, Matthew JR
Latest Results
Meet
District E Pentathlon - Decathlon
MIAA Division 2 Track & Field Championship
Midland Wachusett Division A League Meet 2022
District E Division 1 Championship
District E G & B Division 1 Relay Meet
MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
43rd Annual District E Gerry Frew Indoor Invitational
Midland Wachusett Division A League Meet
MSTCA Distance Classic
MSTCA Winter Festival Invitational Large Schools
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-11-22 MSTCA Winter Festival Large School
12-17-22 MSTCA Speed Classic Large School
12-17-22 2022 Boston University Mini Meet
12-18-22 MSTCA Speed Classic Small School
12-27-22 MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
12-28-22 MSTCA Distance Classic
01-07-23 Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Large School Championships
01/13-01/15/23 MSTCA Northeast Invitational
01-22-23 Greater Boston Track Club (GBTC) Invitational 2023
01-22-23 MSTCA Division 2 James Kalperis Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Foster, John JR 6.92
300m Indoor Moran, Gavin FR 42.96
600m Indoor Vroman, Nathan JR 1:31.18
1,000m Indoor Medina, Mikhail JR 2:47.46
1 Mile Indoor Potter, Quinn SR 4:35.62
2 Mile Indoor West, Nick SR 10:06.89
55m H Indoor Green, Presten SR 8.52
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:43.89
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:53.26
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:09.52
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   9:15.17
High Jump Indoor Mowry, Austin SR 6'  6"
Shot Put Indoor Rawlings, Matthew SR 38'  1.25"