Sutton Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 5
MIAA Outdoor C/W D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguirre, Luis FR
Auciello, Abraham 8
Bennet, Connor JR
Boys, Sutton SR
Boys, Sutton SR
Cederlund, Jacob JR
Charity, Jacob SR
Connors, Ben JR
Culross, Nick SR
D'Anello, Matteo SR
DiDonna, Noah SR
Draper, Caleb JR
Dupras, Ashton SR
Dussault, Dillon SR
Edwards, Willem SR
Frusher, Brayden SR
Gabriel, Alfred SO
Graves, Matt JR
Greenwood, Adam SO
Hargrave, Colton SR
Herbert, Max JR
Holbrook, Collin JR
Johnson, Gabriel SR
Jonasch, Jacob SR
Kalvinek, Andrew FR
Kelly, Sam SO
Keyes, James SO
Lapointe, Austin SO
Lowell, Alexander JR
Luis, Aguirre FR
Martins, Allex JR
McGrail, Brody JR
Melia, Griffin SR
Morin, Thomas SO
Noone, Aidan SR
O'Callaghan, Declan FR
Ostrowski, Noah SR
Ostrowski, Phillip SO
Palmer, Daniel SO
Paulino-Acosta, Eiren JR
Paulino-Acosta, Kelvin SR
Ramos, Alex SR
Russo, Brian JR
Scurio, Gabriel JR
Stadinski, Noah FR
Stephensen, Spencer 6
Taylor, Alek SR
Taylor, Nikolai SO
Toigo, Christian JR
Venuti, Ben JR
Latest Results
Meet
Dual Valley Conference
60th Boys & 49th Girls District E Division 2 Central Mass Ch
District E Boys & Girls Division II Relays
43rd Annual District E Gerry Frew Indoor Invitational
Dual Valley Conference Championships
2021 MIAA Central/West D2 Championship
59th Annual Fred Warren District E
District E Boys Open Relays
MIAA Indoor Division 5 Track & Field Championship
Division II - Forty Second Annual Gerry Frew
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 6 Track & Field Championship
05-26-22 MIAA 6 Pentathlon
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Western MA Heptathlon & Decathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06/06-06/08/22 District E Pentathlon - Decathlon
06-06-22 2022 District E Weight Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Connors, Ben FR 8.57
300m Outdoor Charity, Jacob SO 42.36
600m Outdoor Connors, Ben FR 2:06.36
1,000m Outdoor Acocelli, Gavin SO 3:02.04
1,000m Indoor Acocelli, Gavin SO 3:06.42
1 Mile Outdoor Noone, Aidan SO 6:47.96
2 Mile Outdoor Kelly, Sam 8 14:10.90
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:50.27
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:21.72
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:51.86
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:06.75
High Jump Outdoor Dodge, Kyle SR 5'  8"
High Jump Indoor Dodge, Kyle SR 5'  8"
Shot Put Outdoor Rocheleau, Curtis SR 49'  11.5"
Shot Put Indoor Rocheleau, Curtis SR 49'  9"