Bay State League XC Championship Date: 10-27-18   Venue: A.I. Prince Technical High School - Hartford, CT
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC JV Girls 5k Run CC JV
Boys 3k Run CC Frosh Girls 3k Run CC Frosh
Boys 3k Run CC JV Girls 3k Run CC JV
Boys 5k Run CC Girls 5k Run CC
Girls 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Snow, Charlotte SR Wellesley 6:59.3 21:43.0  
2 Glavin, Allison SR Weymouth 7:02.0 21:51.1  
3 Clarke, Charlotte SR Walpole 7:05.2 22:01.3  
4 Kaplan, Caroline SR Brookline 7:11.3 22:20.2  
5 Guillemin, Julia SR Brookline 7:11.4 22:20.4  
6 Freeman-Gritter, Arrika SR Brookline 7:12.1 22:22.8  
7 Banthin, Emily SR Wellesley 7:12.7 22:24.4  
8 Franklin, Sophia SR Newton North 7:14.1 22:28.9  
9 Bronstein, Lucy SR Newton North 7:14.9 22:31.2  
10 Manuel, Abby SR Brookline 7:16.1 22:35.1  
11 Choi, Jasmine SR Wellesley 7:18.9 22:43.7  
12 Knoth, Nicole SR Walpole 7:21.0 22:50.3  
13 Gillen, Ciara SR Newton North 7:21.5 22:51.8  
14 Donohue, Samantha SR Brookline 7:21.8 22:52.9  
15 Stanton, Rachel SR Walpole 7:22.7 22:55.5  
16 Whittaker, Jayden SR Brookline 7:24.7 23:01.7  
17 Meyers, Gavriela SR Brookline 7:26.5 23:07.4  
18 Tobin, Ashleigh SR Needham 7:28.1 23:12.4  
19 Maggioni, Sophie SR Wellesley 7:29.1 23:15.5  
20 Crisafulli, Marissa SR Weymouth 7:30.2 23:19.0  
21 Burgess, Zoie SR Weymouth 7:31.2 23:22.1  
22 Kahoussi, Anushah SR Brookline 7:31.4 23:22.7  
23 Meehan, Katie SR Walpole 7:33.2 23:28.4  
24 Kritzer, Lila SR Newton North 7:34.1 23:30.9  
25 Rizzo, Isabella SR Newton North 7:36.9 23:39.6  
26 Doyle, Erin SR Weymouth 7:39.2 23:47.0  
27 Su, Elena SR Brookline 7:39.4 23:47.6  
28 Lhulier, Gabriela SR Needham 7:39.6 23:48.0  
29 Arthur, Emily SR Natick 7:40.1 23:49.6  
30 Reisman, Julia SR Brookline 7:47.0 24:11.1  
31 Moughan, Anna SR Newton North 7:47.2 24:11.7  
32 St. Cyr, Melania SR Walpole 7:49.2 24:17.9  
33 Boylan, Meckenzie SR Milton 7:53.6 24:31.7  
34 Coyle, Dani SR Brookline 7:53.7 24:32.1  
35 O'Shea, Sylvia SR Brookline 7:53.9 24:32.5  
36 Fidrocki, Kaelyn SR Weymouth 7:54.9 24:35.6  
37 Levine, Isabella SR Weymouth 7:55.5 24:37.4  
38 Freitas, Kate SR Natick 7:58.7 24:47.3  
39 Solomon, Anna SR Newton North 7:59.0 24:48.3  
40 Takasaki, Hannah SR Natick 8:01.6 24:56.6  
41 Walsh, Sabrina SR Newton North 8:03.4 25:02.1  
42 Orr, Gabby SR Brookline 8:04.5 25:05.6  
43 Desimone, Elizabeth SR Walpole 8:04.7 25:06.0  
44 Wambold, Cecily SR Milton 8:06.1 25:10.5  
45 Pentland, Sophia SR Brookline 8:07.2 25:13.7  
46 Barret, Jill SR Brookline 8:07.2 25:14.0  
47 Cho, Elizabeth SR Brookline 8:07.3 25:14.1  
48 Smth, Eden SR Brookline 8:09.5 25:21.0  
49 Gu, Jackie SR Brookline 8:12.0 25:28.9  
50 Buller, Grace SR Wellesley 8:16.1 25:41.6  
51 Mullington, Emma SR Newton North 8:17.4 25:45.4  
52 Kasinger, Julia SR Needham 8:18.7 25:49.6  
53 Guttilla, Kate SR Needham 8:20.0 25:53.7  
54 Waisel, Kate SR Wellesley 8:20.6 25:55.4  
55 London, Maddie SR Needham 8:24.3 26:07.1  
56 Gelfand, Sonya SR Newton North 8:25.3 26:10.0  
57 Gaughen, Megan SR Natick 8:25.4 26:10.5  
58 Perl, Riley SR Newton North 8:27.2 26:16.0  
59 Boucher, Audrey SR Newton North 8:27.4 26:16.8  
60 Keith, Charlotte SR Natick 8:27.7 26:17.6  
61 Morrill, Samantha SR Newton North 8:28.3 26:19.4  
62 Gustus, Emily SR Natick 8:28.7 26:20.7  
63 Lawlor, Isabella SR Walpole 8:29.7 26:23.8  
64 Chronopolous, Paige SR Natick 8:30.3 26:25.6  
65 Foster, Amy SR Wellesley 8:32.2 26:31.5  
66 Schwartz, Rebecca SR Needham 8:33.8 26:36.5  
67 Caperton, Ora SR Needham 8:35.3 26:41.3  
68 Chronopolous, Thea SR Natick 8:36.5 26:45.1  
69 Conley, Colleen SR Milton 8:37.0 26:46.4  
70 Mitchell, Mary SR Milton 8:37.3 26:47.5  
71 Mollerus, Maddie SR Needham 8:40.6 26:57.6  
72 Zhou, Sophia SR Newton North 8:42.9 27:04.9  
73 Fookson, Sabrina SR Natick 8:44.3 27:09.3  
74 Cutone, Julianne SR Newton North 8:45.0 27:11.3  
75 Silagi, Kate SR Newton North 8:45.0 27:11.4  
76 Cushing, Caitie SR Natick 8:47.8 27:20.1  
77 Warn, Hannah SR Needham 8:49.4 27:25.0  
78 Abbott, Kendra SR Newton North 8:53.7 27:38.4  
79 Adelmann, Lily SR Natick 8:54.6 27:41.1  
80 Mulligan, Nuala SR Brookline 8:54.9 27:42.2  
81 Ducheshe, Claire SR Brookline 8:59.6 27:56.8  
82 McCarthy, Maddie SR Natick 9:00.4 27:59.2  
83 Gordin, Elize SR Brookline 9:19.8 28:59.6  
84 Galovski, Saige SR Needham 9:24.2 29:13.2  
85 Antonelli, Sofia SR Needham 9:25.0 29:15.6  
86 Alandydy, Jane SR Newton North 9:29.8 29:30.7  
87 Royal, Julia SR Needham 9:34.4 29:44.9  
Boys 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Seeger, Adrian SR Brookline 5:32.5 17:13.1  
2 Donahue, David SR Wellesley 5:35.8 17:23.3  
3 Porco, Evan SR Brookline 5:41.7 17:41.8  
4 Ouellette, Andrew SR Wellesley 5:42.8 17:45.2  
5 Jones, Seth SR Brookline 5:43.4 17:47.0  
6 Weiss, Drew SR Wellesley 5:44.7 17:51.1  
7 Meara, Nicholas (Nick) SR Wellesley 5:47.9 18:01.0  
8 Carlson, Leo SR Wellesley 5:48.2 18:02.1  
9 Lee, Gabriel SR Brookline 5:49.2 18:05.1  
10 Portanova, Alex SR Walpole 5:53.5 18:18.4  
11 Matejka, Owen SR Wellesley 5:54.6 18:21.7  
12 Wu, Andrew SR Brookline 5:55.3 18:24.1  
13 Trenk, Eddie SR Wellesley 5:55.9 18:25.9  
14 Lindeman, Evan SR Brookline 5:57.0 18:29.3  
15 Katcher, Nolan SR Needham 6:01.3 18:42.6  
16 Lawlor, William SR Wellesley 6:02.8 18:47.2  
17 Kurd, Cyrus SR Needham 6:04.5 18:52.5  
18 LeMay, Sebastian SR Needham 6:07.1 19:00.7  
19 Cherkasky, Michael SR Brookline 6:07.7 19:02.6  
20 Zucker, Jacob SR Brookline 6:08.2 19:04.1  
21 Traub, Eric SR Brookline 6:08.8 19:06.0  
22 Murphy, Harry SR Walpole 6:09.3 19:07.5  
23 Lee, Nicholas SR Wellesley 6:10.0 19:09.6  
24 Poulin, Will SR Weymouth 6:10.0 19:09.8  
25 Wiriadjaja, Warren SR Weymouth 6:10.6 19:11.7  
26 Theall, Jack SR Needham 6:10.8 19:12.2  
27 Soto-Gomez, Diego SR Brookline 6:11.2 19:13.4  
28 Bohlke, Nick SR Brookline 6:12.8 19:18.4  
29 Tarlin, Joe SR Natick 6:13.3 19:20.0  
30 Ahern, Connor SR Wellesley 6:14.1 19:22.6  
31 Haverty, Matthew SR Wellesley 6:14.2 19:22.7  
32 Maio, Jake SR Needham 6:14.6 19:24.0  
33 Nahigian, Jason SR Needham 6:14.8 19:24.6  
34 Rodrigues, Matthew SR Walpole 6:15.3 19:26.1  
35 Rupert, Dartagnan SR Framingham 6:16.8 19:30.7  
36 Prescott, Matt SR Weymouth 6:17.0 19:31.5  
37 Goff, Spenser SR Needham 6:17.6 19:33.3  
38 Mitchell, Samuel SR Wellesley 6:17.9 19:34.3  
39 Wells, Colin SR Needham 6:18.2 19:35.3  
40 Schwartz, Noah SR Needham 6:20.0 19:40.9  
41 Khouri, Eddie SR Walpole 6:21.8 19:46.4  
42 Crowley, Liam SR Walpole 6:22.6 19:48.7  
43 Voci, Brandon SR Wellesley 6:22.6 19:48.7  
44 Williams, Seth SR Brookline 6:22.8 19:49.4  
45 Nilsen, Andrew SR Milton 6:23.4 19:51.4  
46 Covert, Cam SR Wellesley 6:24.1 19:53.4  
47 Tobin, Jonah SR Wellesley 6:25.7 19:58.3  
48 Hart, Addison SR Needham 6:26.0 19:59.3  
49 Evans, Kai SR Natick 6:28.0 20:05.5  
50 Smalley, Jacob SR Needham 6:29.3 20:09.6  
51 Mazariegos, Diego SR Framingham 6:29.7 20:10.9  
52 Morris, Henry SR Walpole 6:30.0 20:11.7  
53 Atallah, Andy SR Needham 6:30.2 20:12.6  
54 Sailesh, Samuel SR Braintree 6:31.7 20:17.0  
55 Haney, Will SR Needham 6:32.8 20:20.6  
56 O'Brien, Aidan SR Walpole 6:33.3 20:21.9  
57 Foley, Tim SR Needham 6:33.9 20:23.9  
58 Staples, Adrian SR Natick 6:34.4 20:25.4  
59 Woodnorth, Joe SR Needham 6:35.3 20:28.4  
60 Brown, Sam SR Natick 6:35.4 20:28.5  
61 Seiffert, Shand SR Framingham 6:35.5 20:28.8  
62 Sicotte , Jayden SR Framingham 6:39.3 20:40.7  
63 Elmhurst, Stuart SR Walpole 6:39.7 20:42.0  
64 McDonough, Conor SR Natick 6:40.5 20:44.4  
65 McGovern, Aidan SR Needham 6:40.8 20:45.5  
66 Kelly, Christopher SR Framingham 6:41.8 20:48.5  
67 Sewall, Hudson SR Wellesley 6:42.3 20:50.2  
68 Flanagan, Paul SR Needham 6:42.8 20:51.6  
69 Gryglewicz, Sean SR Natick 6:43.1 20:52.7  
70 Page, Declan SR Natick 6:43.9 20:55.0  
71 Fuss, Pat SR Weymouth 6:44.9 20:58.1  
72 Troccolo, Nick SR Natick 6:45.5 20:59.9  
73 Keene, Davis SR Needham 6:50.9 21:16.8  
74 Baker, Derick SR Framingham 6:51.0 21:17.1  
75 Lyons, Matt SR Framingham 6:51.8 21:19.6  
76 Lee, Andrew SR Newton North 6:52.2 21:20.7  
77 Watton, Ryan SR Framingham 6:52.6 21:22.0  
78 Capozzi, Chris SR Walpole 6:55.5 21:31.0  
79 Grady, Kevin SR Needham 6:55.5 21:31.1  
80 Rodrigues, Joseph SR Walpole 6:56.1 21:32.8  
81 Pontiff, Oscar SR Newton North 6:58.1 21:39.1  
82 Diaz, Luis SR Needham 6:58.9 21:41.6  
83 Carson, Nick SR Natick 6:59.6 21:43.8  
84 Dagostino, Matt SR Newton North 7:00.2 21:45.5  
85 Diaz, Alejandro SR Needham 7:02.7 21:53.6  
86 Collin, Ryan SR Needham 7:04.1 21:57.7  
87 Small, Nicholas SR Framingham 7:05.1 22:00.8  
88 McMahon, Sean SR Natick 7:08.7 22:12.1  
89 Patsios, Andrew SR Needham 7:08.9 22:12.8  
90 Kam, Nicholas SR Braintree 7:11.1 22:19.4  
91 Glanz, Benji SR Needham 7:11.2 22:20.0  
92 Kirstein, Parker SR Needham 7:12.1 22:22.6  
93 Cabral, Kevin SR Braintree 7:18.2 22:41.7  
94 Riguerio, Jack SR Framingham 7:19.1 22:44.5  
95 Lopez, Felipe SR Wellesley 7:22.3 22:54.3  
96 Kingsley, Jacob SR Newton North 7:24.3 23:00.4  
97 Bryans, Jackson SR Natick 7:25.1 23:03.0  
98 Norton, Thomas (T.J.) SR Braintree 7:25.3 23:03.7  
99 Weierman, Dylan SR Natick 7:25.4 23:03.9  
100 Barrera, James SR Natick 7:27.6 23:10.9  
101 Ong, Kendrick SR Braintree 7:43.2 23:59.4  
102 Appelbaum, Gabe SR Newton North 7:46.7 24:10.2  
103 Sorber, Owen SR Natick 7:47.2 24:11.6  
104 Freedman, Max SR Natick 7:47.4 24:12.4  
105 Cox, Spencer SR Newton North 7:50.1 24:20.7  
106 Galligan, Phillip SR Natick 7:55.0 24:36.0  
107 Palmgren, Jack SR Natick 8:24.2 26:06.7  
108 Bauer, Matthew SR Natick 8:33.5 26:35.8  
Girls 3k Run CC Frosh Team Scores
Girls 3k Run CC Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morris, Cara SR Walpole 6:42.9 12:31.1  
2 Soule, Katherine SR Walpole 6:49.1 12:42.7  
3 Milligan, Kayleigh SR Needham 6:50.2 12:44.7  
4 Sullivan, Erin SR Needham 6:54.1 12:52.1  
5 Remedios, isabella SR Wellesley 6:54.3 12:52.4  
6 Brigl, Julia SR Brookline 7:08.8 13:19.5  
7 Brown, Vrinda SR Brookline 7:13.2 13:27.6  
8 Griffor, Kate SR Needham 7:15.4 13:31.7  
9 Gertner, Leehy SR Brookline 7:15.4 13:31.7  
10 Montgomery, Julia SR Needham 7:16.7 13:34.1  
11 Martino, Ana SR Brookline 7:17.2 13:35.2  
12 Duran, Molly SR Weymouth 7:25.8 13:51.2  
13 Fossi, Vanessa SR Weymouth 7:30.2 13:59.3  
14 Webster, Juliana SR Walpole 7:31.9 14:02.5  
15 Lincou, Jade SR Needham 7:33.2 14:05.0  
16 Sullivan, Peyton SR Weymouth 7:37.8 14:13.6  
17 Collins, Suzanne SR Brookline 7:39.4 14:16.6  
18 Elmhurst, Jessica SR Walpole 7:43.0 14:23.3  
19 Kaplan, Anna SR Brookline 7:43.1 14:23.4  
20 Cox, Amelia SR Brookline 7:49.1 14:34.6  
21 Taylor, Sydney SR Walpole 7:50.3 14:36.9  
22 Smith, Jaya SR Needham 7:54.9 14:45.4  
23 Barrett, Anna SR Needham 7:58.1 14:51.5  
24 Macleod, Sam SR Natick 7:58.5 14:52.1  
25 Nardone, Olivia SR Brookline 8:02.4 14:59.4  
26 Kalvert, Sasha SR Brookline 8:04.8 15:03.9  
27 Jarvis, Emma SR Brookline 8:09.3 15:12.2  
28 Dumphy-Manfredi, Amelia SR Newton North 8:14.5 15:22.0  
29 Murray, Julia SR Braintree 8:18.4 15:29.2  
30 Hoblos, Mariam SR Braintree 8:23.3 15:38.4  
31 Shete, Rucha SR Needham 8:27.5 15:46.2  
32 Li, Sylar SR Braintree 8:30.8 15:52.4  
33 Smith, Emma SR Brookline 8:41.9 16:13.1  
34 Kingsley, Dani SR Newton North 8:44.8 16:18.5  
35 Sindor, Audrey SR Braintree 8:45.2 16:19.1  
36 Siegel, Miriam SR Natick 8:49.4 16:27.1  
37 Fang, Angela SR Braintree 8:49.7 16:27.5  
38 Zhao, Cindy SR Framingham 8:50.0 16:28.2  
39 Dykeman, Mary SR Framingham 8:53.4 16:34.5  
40 Kidd, Caroline SR Natick 8:53.6 16:34.9  
41 Sullivan, Ava SR Framingham 8:56.0 16:39.3  
42 Park, Priscilla SR Newton North 8:57.2 16:41.6  
43 Yee, Keira SR Wellesley 9:35.9 17:53.7  
44 Zou, Amanda SR Braintree 9:51.6 18:23.0  
45 McLaughlin, Shannon SR Braintree 10:00.2 18:39.0  
46 Solomon, Anna SR Newton North 10:14.5 19:05.7  
Boys 3k Run CC Frosh Team Scores
Boys 3k Run CC Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Auditore, Greg SR Brookline 5:43.7 10:40.8  
2 Dimov, Theo SR Brookline 5:49.6 10:51.8  
3 Erdman, Owen SR Brookline 5:51.1 10:54.7  
4 Peterson, Alex SR Brookline 5:51.6 10:55.6  
5 Gareau, Matthew SR Wellesley 5:52.6 10:57.5  
6 Glavin, Kenny SR Weymouth 5:56.4 11:04.4  
7 Pener, Jamie SR Brookline 5:59.2 11:09.7  
8 Lynch, Andrew SR Wellesley 6:01.4 11:13.7  
9 Yanovitch, Drew SR Natick 6:02.0 11:15.0  
10 Norton, Ryan SR Braintree 6:06.7 11:23.7  
11 Shulman, Jacob SR Needham 6:06.8 11:23.8  
12 Casey, Bryce SR Framingham 6:12.7 11:34.9  
13 Jones, Max SR Natick 6:15.8 11:40.7  
14 Halpin, Liam SR Weymouth 6:18.8 11:46.3  
15 Robinette, Trevor SR Needham 6:22.7 11:53.5  
16 O'Connor, Patrick SR Walpole 6:22.7 11:53.6  
17 Dinh, Gabriel SR Braintree 6:24.1 11:56.0  
18 Zeng, Oscar SR Newton North 6:24.4 11:56.7  
19 Gibbons, Getchell SR Needham 6:27.9 12:03.2  
20 Forde, Matthew SR Natick 6:30.5 12:08.0  
21 Pertel, Ellliot SR Brookline 6:30.8 12:08.6  
22 Seaburn, Rudy SR Wellesley 6:32.0 12:10.9  
23 Emerson, Cooper SR Braintree 6:32.4 12:11.5  
24 Rattanavijai, Luke SR Newton North 6:33.0 12:12.7  
25 Lesser, Thomas SR Milton 6:34.0 12:14.5  
26 Prus, Charlie SR Wellesley 6:34.1 12:14.7  
27 Wong, Alec SR Newton North 6:34.7 12:15.9  
28 Heespelink, William SR Newton North 6:34.9 12:16.2  
29 Spector, Jordan SR Framingham 6:36.2 12:18.7  
30 Thibault, Luke SR Brookline 6:36.4 12:19.0  
31 Chase, Kyle SR Natick 6:37.2 12:20.6  
32 Scanlon, Patrick SR Brookline 6:38.9 12:23.6  
33 Moellering, Carson SR Natick 6:39.3 12:24.5  
34 Reynard, Jack SR Walpole 6:40.3 12:26.3  
35 Catching, Charles SR Natick 6:41.5 12:28.5  
36 Knapp, Logan SR Natick 6:41.5 12:28.5  
37 Chow, Jonathan SR Wellesley 6:42.4 12:30.2  
38 Kennedy, John SR Braintree 6:43.8 12:32.9  
39 Murray, Donovan SR Milton 6:44.9 12:35.0  
40 Galan, Santiago SR Needham 6:45.8 12:36.7  
41 Simon, Jacob SR Natick 6:47.2 12:39.2  
42 Yarmaloff, Griffin SR Framingham 6:50.5 12:45.4  
43 Kelley Nielsen, Luca SR Brookline 6:50.8 12:45.9  
44 Mendoza, Ruben SR Brookline 6:52.4 12:48.9  
45 Reinach, Jacob SR Natick 6:53.0 12:49.9  
46 Kennedy, Tyler SR Milton 6:55.3 12:54.2  
47 Zucchero, Ming SR Newton North 6:55.5 12:54.7  
48 Zhang, Chen SR Brookline 6:57.1 12:57.6  
49 Sullivan, Brody SR Walpole 6:57.4 12:58.1  
50 Jdey, James SR Walpole 6:57.4 12:58.2  
51 Book, Jordan SR Framingham 6:57.6 12:58.6  
52 Hirshberg, Andrew SR Newton North 6:58.2 12:59.7  
53 Kinross, John SR Natick 6:58.4 13:00.0  
54 Bronstein, Sam SR Newton North 6:59.0 13:01.1  
55 Lewis, Ryan SR Braintree 7:01.0 13:05.0  
56 Abbott, Cole SR Newton North 7:01.5 13:05.8  
57 Gillis, Brennan SR Natick 7:02.2 13:07.1  
58 Christensen, Derick SR Framingham 7:03.0 13:08.7  
59 Kristo, Elis SR Newton North 7:06.1 13:14.5  
60 Naeglin, Marshall SR Weymouth 7:06.6 13:15.4  
61 Chang, Nicholas SR Braintree 7:07.3 13:16.7  
62 Smith, Roan SR Needham 7:09.2 13:20.2  
63 Martin, Finn SR Framingham 7:15.4 13:31.8  
64 Daly, William SR Walpole 7:18.8 13:38.1  
65 Bates, Henry SR Weymouth 7:21.0 13:42.2  
66 Assarian, Jason SR Framingham 7:28.6 13:56.4  
67 Tetel, Isaac SR Wellesley 7:28.7 13:56.5  
68 Keene, Samuel SR Wellesley 7:29.5 13:58.1  
69 Efremov, Misha SR Brookline 7:34.9 14:08.0  
70 Cui, Kevin SR Needham 7:35.8 14:09.7  
71 Warren, Henry SR Framingham 7:38.7 14:15.3  
72 Dube, Rex SR Brookline 7:41.6 14:20.6  
73 Cavallici-Lico, Sebastian SR Brookline 7:46.8 14:30.4  
74 Dale, Brian SR Natick 7:51.1 14:38.2  
75 Chao, Matt SR Needham 7:51.8 14:39.7  
76 Lynch, Michael SR Needham 7:58.4 14:52.0  
77 McCamam, Max SR Framingham 8:14.5 15:22.0  
78 Sierra, Ernie SR Brookline 8:32.2 15:54.9  
79 Shete, Rohit SR Needham 8:58.4 16:43.8  
80 Casper, Harry SR Brookline 10:11.2 18:59.6  
81 Zhou, Jingli SR Brookline 11:43.7 21:52.0  
Boys 3k Run CC JV Team Scores
Boys 3k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stought, Oliver SR Wellesley 5:58.2 11:07.8  
2 Harding, Chris SR Wellesley 6:01.4 11:13.9  
3 Ibrahim, James SR Brookline 6:02.3 11:15.4  
4 Glowacky, Will SR Wellesley 6:02.5 11:15.8  
5 Mccarron, Jack SR Wellesley 6:07.0 11:24.2  
6 Austin, Jonah SR Wellesley 6:09.9 11:29.6  
7 Campbell, Ali SR Wellesley 6:10.2 11:30.2  
8 Leibowitz, Zach SR Wellesley 6:12.0 11:33.6  
9 Grossman, Simon SR Brookline 6:13.2 11:35.7  
10 Ford, Noah SR Wellesley 6:15.1 11:39.4  
11 Wagner, Ben SR Wellesley 6:15.9 11:40.9  
12 Carroll, Jack SR Wellesley 6:16.0 11:41.0  
13 Xu, Frank SR Brookline 6:32.1 12:11.1  
14 Schallies, Seth SR Brookline 6:32.1 12:11.1  
15 Filler, Ari SR Brookline 6:33.5 12:13.7  
16 Carp, Ari SR Needham 6:37.3 12:20.8  
17 Gomez, Jake SR Weymouth 6:40.3 12:26.3  
18 Taverna-Liddell, Coburn SR Brookline 6:46.6 12:38.1  
19 Tracey, Leo SR Wellesley 6:52.1 12:48.2  
20 Hargreaves, Max SR Needham 6:56.3 12:56.1  
21 Ramos, Noah SR Needham 6:56.5 12:56.5  
22 McGrath, John SR Walpole 7:03.2 13:09.0  
23 Kessler, Henry SR Brookline 7:03.2 13:09.0  
24 Curry, John SR Needham 7:05.4 13:13.1  
25 Muftu, Emre SR Brookline 7:07.7 13:17.3  
26 Ramanan, Vidyut SR Walpole 7:09.6 13:21.0  
27 Tessitorie, Nick SR Framingham 7:10.6 13:22.9  
28 Martin, Seth SR Framingham 7:26.5 13:52.5  
29 Alvarez, Gabriel SR Brookline 7:29.5 13:58.0  
30 Williams, Sam SR Needham 7:33.6 14:05.8  
31 Singer, Max SR Needham 7:34.5 14:07.3  
32 Soldato, Joe SR Needham 7:39.8 14:17.3  
33 Murphy, Colin SR Needham 7:42.0 14:21.4  
34 Jacobs, Nathaniel SR Framingham 7:42.0 14:21.4  
35 Pham, Daniel SR Braintree 7:42.7 14:22.7  
36 Smith, Dominic SR Braintree 7:44.3 14:25.6  
37 Chan, Joe SR Newton North 7:52.8 14:41.4  
38 Kavanagh, Emmet SR Weymouth 7:58.0 14:51.2  
39 Strollo, Ted SR Needham 8:10.2 15:13.9  
40 Canbul, Alp SR Brookline 8:21.4 15:34.8  
41 Auger, Evan SR Needham 9:07.8 17:01.3  
Boys 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:49 16:21 45 3 6 10 11 15 17 26
2 1:22:48 16:33 70 1 7 12 19 31 36 38
3 1:23:08 16:37 77 5 9 14 24 25 29 35
4 1:25:29 17:05 124 8 20 22 34 40 44 49
5 1:25:40 17:08 133 16 18 30 32 37 45 56
6 1:26:21 17:16 139 13 21 23 39 43 46 48
7 1:28:10 17:38 193 4 27 51 54 57 60 62
8 1:28:44 17:44 200 28 33 42 47 50 55 63
9 1:29:00 17:48 206 2 41 52 53 58 61 64
10 1:38:42 19:44 325 59 65 66 67 68 69  
Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Aramburu, Lucas SR Brookline 5:04.5 15:46.2 1
2 Burgess, Ben SR Framingham 5:06.9 15:53.6 2
3 Zarle, Colby SR Wellesley 5:07.8 15:56.5 3
4 Carew, Bobby SR Milton 5:09.2 16:00.8 4
5 Keegan, Ben SR Needham 5:11.2 16:06.9 5
6 Norris, Jason SR Wellesley 5:13.3 16:13.4 6
7 Diaz, Jon SR Brookline 5:15.1 16:19.0 7
8 Giersch, Connor SR Natick 5:15.8 16:21.1 8
9 Bernat, Micah SR Needham 5:17.1 16:25.3 9
10 Barry, Zach SR Wellesley 5:17.8 16:27.5 10
11 Collins, Luke SR Wellesley 5:18.5 16:29.8 11
12 McCormick, William SR Brookline 5:19.5 16:32.7 12
13 Silagi, Joe SR Newton North 5:20.3 16:35.2 13
14 Walsh, Justin SR Needham 5:20.5 16:35.9 14
15 Kohnen, Nathaniel SR Wellesley 5:22.5 16:42.2 15
16 Sullivan, Tyler SR Walpole 5:23.3 16:44.5 16
17 Brown, Duncan SR Wellesley 5:25.2 16:50.5 17
18 Shnaider, Nathan SR Walpole 5:25.2 16:50.5 18
19 Haber, Ben SR Brookline 5:25.7 16:52.1 19
20 Melisi, Nicholas SR Natick 5:26.0 16:52.9 20
21 Ferrar, Aiden SR Newton North 5:27.7 16:58.1 21
22 George, Matthew SR Natick 5:27.9 16:58.9 22
23 Gelb-Bicknell, Corey SR Newton North 5:28.1 16:59.5 23
24 Supple, Ryan SR Needham 5:28.2 16:59.9 24
25 Kennedy, Henry SR Needham 5:28.5 17:00.8 25
26 O'Toole, Jackson SR Wellesley 5:29.2 17:02.8 26
27 Sullivan, Christopher SR Milton 5:30.2 17:06.1 27
28 O'Brien, Owen SR Weymouth 5:31.3 17:09.4 28
29 Lynch, Robbie SR Wellesley 5:31.3 17:09.4  
30 Bharadwa, Jaiman SR Needham 5:32.5 17:13.2 29
31 Stockwell, Ryan SR Walpole 5:33.4 17:16.1 30
32 Bailey, Spenser SR Brookline 5:34.2 17:18.3 31
33 Borelli, Anthony SR Walpole 5:34.7 17:19.9 32
34 Connolly, Jake SR Weymouth 5:35.2 17:21.6 33
35 Cohen-Abeles, Luke SR Wellesley 5:35.5 17:22.5  
36 Neilan, Paul SR Natick 5:35.8 17:23.3 34
37 McNatt, Kyler SR Needham 5:36.3 17:25.0 35
38 Mulligan, Colm SR Brookline 5:37.1 17:27.4 36
39 Carlson, Jack SR Wellesley 5:37.4 17:28.3  
40 MacDougall, Bennett SR Wellesley 5:37.6 17:29.1  
41 Grant, Shane SR Walpole 5:38.0 17:30.2 37
42 Blackburn, Andrew SR Needham 5:40.5 17:38.0  
43 Rachlin, Peter SR Brookline 5:41.4 17:40.9 38
44 Callahan, Tim SR Needham 5:42.7 17:44.8  
45 Austin, Mark SR Wellesley 5:42.8 17:45.3  
46 Cullen, Michael SR Needham 5:43.8 17:48.1  
47 Burba, Theo SR Newton North 5:44.6 17:50.7 39
48 Briggs, Peter SR Natick 5:45.3 17:53.0 40
49 Dimidis, Nathaniel SR Framingham 5:46.1 17:55.4 41
50 Kolwaite, Bodhi SR Weymouth 5:46.7 17:57.2 42
51 Leo, Marco SR Newton North 5:46.9 17:57.8 43
52 Doherty, Lucas SR Needham 5:47.3 17:59.1  
53 Ciccarelli, Anton SR Natick 5:47.6 18:00.0 44
54 Forester, Danny SR Walpole 5:48.5 18:02.9 45
55 Steudel, Simon SR Newton North 5:49.2 18:05.1 46
56 Jeanjaquet, Brendan SR Weymouth 5:49.2 18:05.2 47
57 Lake, Jackson SR Newton North 5:50.1 18:07.9 48
58 Wong, Stephen SR Natick 5:50.3 18:08.4 49
59 Fidrocki, Tom SR Weymouth 5:51.3 18:11.7 50
60 Goodale, Ryan SR Needham 5:51.5 18:12.2  
61 Werner, Dietrich SR Milton 5:51.9 18:13.3 51
62 Silver, Benjamin SR Framingham 5:52.2 18:14.3 52
63 Moffat, Samuel SR Framingham 5:54.1 18:20.3 53
64 Kelley, Hayden SR Milton 5:54.4 18:21.2 54
65 Strymish, Sam SR Newton North 5:54.5 18:21.5  
66 Abbott, Nick SR Weymouth 5:54.6 18:21.8 55
67 Taylor, Kevin SR Walpole 5:56.3 18:27.1 56
68 Carew, John SR Milton 5:57.0 18:29.3 57
69 McLeod, Cameron SR Needham 5:58.5 18:34.1  
70 Singh, Arnav SR Framingham 5:59.4 18:36.8 58
71 Kiser, Jeffrey SR Braintree 5:59.7 18:37.5 59
72 Knapp, Brendan SR Natick 6:00.0 18:38.5  
73 Affanato, Stephen SR Milton 6:00.2 18:39.2 60
74 Armstrong, Jack SR Newton North 6:01.4 18:42.9  
75 Hom, Matthew SR Framingham 6:02.0 18:44.7 61
76 Greene, Ben SR Natick 6:02.1 18:45.2  
77 Harrington, Sam SR Natick 6:02.6 18:46.7  
78 Kennedy, Patrick SR Milton 6:03.3 18:48.8 62
79 Olivera, Nick SR Weymouth 6:03.9 18:50.8 63
80 Gryglewicz, Ryan SR Natick 6:04.1 18:51.2  
81 Daley, William SR Newton North 6:05.3 18:55.1  
82 Gaglione, Ryan SR Framingham 6:05.5 18:55.7 64
83 Whelan, Jack SR Natick 6:06.8 18:59.6  
84 Steele, Griffin SR Newton North 6:08.3 19:04.4  
85 Peron, rafi SR Newton North 6:11.5 19:14.3  
86 Flynn, Connor SR Natick 6:12.9 19:18.7  
87 Thurber, Alex SR Framingham 6:14.2 19:22.6  
88 Gates, Joseph SR Braintree 6:14.9 19:24.8 65
89 McCue, Robbie SR Weymouth 6:17.7 19:33.6  
90 Edwards, Alex SR Natick 6:24.8 19:55.6  
91 Smith, Hudson SR Milton 6:24.9 19:55.8  
92 Downing, Declan SR Braintree 6:25.2 19:56.9 66
93 Moreau, Jacob SR Newton North 6:27.1 20:02.7  
94 Owen, Jack SR Weymouth 6:31.2 20:15.5  
95 Brooks, Robert SR Braintree 6:32.6 20:19.8 67
96 Ward, Matthew SR Braintree 6:33.7 20:23.3 68
97 Armstrong, Patrick SR Newton North 6:34.3 20:25.3  
97 Babineau, Colin SR Braintree 6:34.3 20:25.3 69
Girls 3k Run CC JV Team Scores
Girls 3k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cromp, Sarah SR Weymouth 7:38.9 14:15.6  
2 Murphy, Paige SR Weymouth 7:48.6 14:33.7  
3 Klein, Madelyn SR Framingham 7:59.4 14:53.7  
4 Harrod, Kirsten SR Framingham 8:02.3 14:59.2  
5 Ellsworth, Katie SR Framingham 8:04.8 15:03.9  
6 Canney, Megan SR Walpole 8:06.7 15:07.3  
7 Butler, Sarah SR Walpole 8:14.1 15:21.3  
8 Harvey, Brooke SR Framingham 8:15.8 15:24.4  
9 Han, Stella SR Brookline 8:21.8 15:35.5  
10 Wenger, McKayla SR Framingham 8:25.1 15:41.6  
11 Brown, Julia SR Weymouth 8:49.4 16:27.1  
12 McLellan, Catherine SR Walpole 9:06.9 16:59.7  
13 Pan, Sophie SR Brookline 9:23.4 17:30.4  
14 Tipnis, Aisha SR Needham 9:29.8 17:42.4  
15 Shapiro, Amanda SR Needham 9:36.9 17:55.5  
16 Vo, Vanessa SR Weymouth 9:45.7 18:12.0  
Girls 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:11 19:26 59 1 5 10 20 23 29 43
2 1:38:15 19:39 61 3 7 12 17 22 38 54
3 1:37:59 19:35 70 2 8 9 24 27 30 33
4 1:40:00 20:00 96 6 16 18 25 31 46 51
5 1:40:20 20:04 113 4 19 21 34 35 47 48
6 1:41:02 20:12 120 11 13 28 32 36 40 52
7 1:44:36 20:55 192 14 26 49 50 53 57 59
8 1:46:04 21:12 239 41 42 45 55 56    
9 1:50:49 22:09 250 37 39 44 64 66 67 68
10 1:51:17 22:15 256 15 58 60 61 62 63 65
Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Donahue, Margaret SR Wellesley 5:51.3 18:11.7 1
2 Connolly, Kate SR Natick 5:56.3 18:27.2 2
3 O'Leary, Elise SR Milton 6:03.9 18:50.7 3
4 McMahon, Vivian SR Brookline 6:06.1 18:57.6 4
5 Bannon, Nora SR Wellesley 6:10.1 19:10.0 5
6 Costa, Mia SR Walpole 6:11.5 19:14.4 6
7 Duggan, Ava SR Milton 6:15.6 19:27.0 7
8 Dougherty, Mary SR Natick 6:16.3 19:29.2 8
9 Girard, Genna SR Natick 6:16.5 19:30.0 9
10 Ulian, Bridget SR Wellesley 6:17.6 19:33.3 10
11 Keene, Ana SR Needham 6:19.9 19:40.3 11
12 Sullivan, Grace SR Milton 6:21.8 19:46.5 12
13 Oberle, Elena SR Needham 6:22.6 19:48.9 13
14 Kouroriez, Charlotte SR Newton North 6:23.6 19:51.9 14
15 DeVeau, Abigail SR Framingham 6:24.3 19:54.3 15
16 McGrath, Caroline SR Walpole 6:25.4 19:57.6 16
17 Affanato, Ella SR Milton 6:26.2 19:59.9 17
18 Barry, Colleen SR Walpole 6:26.3 20:00.3 18
19 Sklaver, Madison SR Brookline 6:26.4 20:00.7 19
20 Cozza, Arianna SR Wellesley 6:26.8 20:01.8 20
21 Whittaker, Sasha SR Brookline 6:27.8 20:05.1 21
22 Dwyer, Grace SR Milton 6:29.9 20:11.5 22
23 Hershelman, Julia SR Wellesley 6:31.0 20:15.0 23
24 Frail, Nikki SR Natick 6:31.3 20:15.8 24
25 Stanton, Catherine SR Walpole 6:31.4 20:16.3 25
26 Benninger, Katherine SR Newton North 6:31.5 20:16.6 26
27 Fleming, Caroline SR Natick 6:31.9 20:17.9 27
28 Horgan, Caitlin SR Needham 6:32.1 20:18.4 28
29 Cameron, Noelle SR Wellesley 6:35.0 20:27.3 29
30 Edwards, Paige SR Natick 6:35.6 20:29.3 30
31 Scales, Elyse SR Walpole 6:36.5 20:32.1 31
32 Mittaz, Stephanie SR Needham 6:36.6 20:32.5 32
33 Forde, Emma SR Natick 6:38.3 20:37.7 33
34 Watson, Juliana SR Brookline 6:38.3 20:37.8 34
35 Wesemann, Eliza SR Brookline 6:39.0 20:39.8 35
36 Curley, Caitlin SR Natick 6:39.3 20:40.9  
37 Mittaz, Michelle SR Needham 6:39.8 20:42.2 36
38 DePaolo, Samantha SR Braintree 6:39.8 20:42.4 37
39 Cakourus, Anna SR Milton 6:39.9 20:42.6 38
40 O'Rourke, Kaitlyn SR Braintree 6:40.0 20:42.8 39
41 Allen, Nicole SR Needham 6:41.2 20:46.7 40
42 Kelly, Julianne SR Natick 6:41.3 20:46.9  
43 Doran, Emma SR Weymouth 6:41.7 20:48.2 41
44 Glavin, Julie SR Weymouth 6:43.0 20:52.2 42
45 Meara, Elizabeth SR Wellesley 6:43.3 20:53.3 43
46 Maggioni, Isabelle SR Wellesley 6:43.5 20:53.6  
47 Cochi, Emily SR Natick 6:43.6 20:54.1  
48 Corbo, Olivia SR Braintree 6:43.8 20:54.8 44
49 Needham, Rachel SR Weymouth 6:45.1 20:58.7 45
50 Dentremont, Danielle SR Walpole 6:45.5 21:00.0 46
51 Luster, Charlotte SR Brookline 6:46.6 21:03.3 47
52 Williams, Dafna SR Brookline 6:48.7 21:09.8 48
53 Coomber, Jessica SR Newton North 6:52.4 21:21.3 49
54 Crook, Caroline SR Newton North 6:54.5 21:27.9 50
55 Whearty, Leah SR Walpole 6:57.0 21:35.7 51
56 Khan, Alishah SR Brookline 6:57.5 21:37.3  
57 Eisenstadt, Summer SR Needham 6:57.9 21:38.7 52
58 Micalizzi, Olivia SR Newton North 6:58.2 21:39.5 53
59 Blake, Alice SR Needham 6:58.6 21:40.6  
60 Mitchell, Maggie SR Milton 6:59.0 21:41.9 54
61 Fleming, Jessica SR Weymouth 6:59.2 21:42.5 55
62 Soule, Sara SR Weymouth 6:59.3 21:42.8 56
63 Mandel, Bronwen SR Milton 7:02.4 21:52.4  
64 Green, Juliana SR Natick 7:03.6 21:56.2  
65 Moughan, Eva SR Newton North 7:04.9 22:00.3 57
66 Shieldley, Ella SR Natick 7:06.0 22:03.6  
67 Fisher, Paige SR Framingham 7:08.4 22:11.1 58
68 Friedman, Anna SR Needham 7:15.7 22:33.9  
69 Blair, Megan SR Natick 7:16.7 22:37.0  
70 Hosford, Erin SR Newton North 7:17.7 22:40.0 59
71 Klein, Madelyn SR Framingham 7:18.0 22:41.1 60
72 Rao, Paloma SR Needham 7:19.4 22:45.4  
73 Patz, Emma SR Needham 7:20.7 22:49.3  
74 Robinson, Tess SR Framingham 7:29.1 23:15.4 61
75 Kelley, Mariana SR Framingham 7:29.2 23:15.7 62
76 Yang, Iris SR Brookline 7:29.6 23:17.1  
77 Sahin, Asli SR Needham 7:30.4 23:19.6  
78 Rothwell, Emma SR Framingham 7:35.2 23:34.3 63
79 Mooney, Keara SR Braintree 7:35.6 23:35.8 64
80 Corcoran, Clodagh SR Milton 7:35.8 23:36.3  
81 Meek, Harper SR Needham 7:37.4 23:41.2  
82 Sullivan, Elizabeth SR Milton 7:37.9 23:42.8  
83 Sullivan, Christina SR Milton 7:38.0 23:43.0  
84 Harrod, Kirsten SR Framingham 7:42.0 23:55.6 65
85 Rosenthal, Sydney SR Natick 7:44.6 24:03.8  
86 Ferrara, Anne SR Milton 7:57.2 24:42.8  
87 Kwong, Jessica SR Braintree 8:00.9 24:54.3 66
88 Connolly, Michelle SR Braintree 8:12.7 25:30.8 67
89 Small, Clara SR Framingham 8:25.4 26:10.5  
90 Tang, Genevieve SR Braintree 8:42.3 27:02.9 68
91 Pizzi, Annabella SR Braintree 8:50.6 27:28.8